Wc3 Alive Cup 1

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]Wc3 Alive Cup 1
League Information
Organizer:
x3-DemoN
hundredkg
GreenField
Game Version:
Server:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
RUB 6,633 (≃ $117)
Date:
2018-02-04
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Russian Federation  Happy
Ukraine  Foggy
Korea (South)  Lucifer
Belarus  OrcWorker
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
49
Maps
Chronology
#2 #2 

Wc3 Alive Cup was a one-day event to commemorate the Gera Cup-series, which ended a few weeks before. The event was initiated by goodgame.ru organizer hundredkg, and crowdfunded by the users of that community. It's hosted by Goodgame.ru on W3A-servers.

The russian player Happy won, beating Foggy in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1 on 1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds : best-of-one,
  • quarterfinals & semifinals : best-of-three,
  • final : best-of-five.

Prize pool[edit]

RUB 6,633 (≃ $ 117) are divided among participants as follows :

according to xe.com conversion rate on 2018-02-04 (RUB 1 ≃ USD 0.01767).

Broadcasting[edit]

EngSpeaking Back2Warcraft

  • Germany  Neo (Jannes Tjarks)

Russia WoLvInDaHouse

  • Ukraine  WoLv (Andrey Tokmakov)

Results[edit]

Complete bracket here.

Round of 32
 Russia Happy
1
Happy 
 PteN
 Belarus PteN
0
 Russia CheerOn
1
CheerOn 
 vanerk
 Russia vanerk
0
 France Ze1Ko
1
Ze1Ko 
 ToX
 Germany ToX
0
 Ukraine Sonik
1
Sonik 
 Ena1337
 Albania Ena1337
0
 France MOES
1
MOES 
 DV
 Kazakhstan DV
0
 Belarus XeLSinG
1
 Russia 4e6ypaH
0
 Russia Imperius
1
 Australia n1m
0
 South Korea Lucifer
1
Lucifer 
 Load
 Russia Load
0
 Hungary Crrpt
1
Crrpt 
 tS.Rob
 Germany tS.Rob
0
 Russia Sheik
1
Sheik 
 RaVeN
 Russia RaVeN
0
 Croatia RaZZoRMaN
1
RaZZoRMaN 
 KHV.WannotDie
 Russia KHV.WannotDie
0
 Belarus OrcWorker
1
OrcWorker 
 4uvakcool
 Ukraine 4uvakcool
0
 Lithuania Bizzare
1
Bizzare 
 Pb_match
 Kazakhstan Pb_match
0
 Moldova Blade
1
 Russia reyenir
0
 Russia Deathnote
0
 Bulgaria Moon
1
 Ukraine Foggy
1
Foggy 
 EfpAt
 Russia EfpAt
0
Round of 16
 Russia Happy
1
Happy 
 CheerOn
 Russia CheerOn
0
 France Ze1Ko
0
Ze1Ko 
 Sonik
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 France MOES
0
MOES 
 XeLSinG
 Belarus XeLSinG
1
 Russia Imperius
0
Imperius 
 Lucifer
 South Korea Lucifer
1
 Hungary crrpt
0
crrpt 
 Sheik
 Russia Sheik
1
 Croatia RaZZoRMaN
0
RaZZoRMaN 
 OrcWorker
 Belarus OrcWorker
1
 Lithuania Bizzare
0
Bizzare 
 Blade
 Moldova Blade
1
 Bulgaria Moon
0
Moon 
 Foggy
 Ukraine Foggy
1


Quarterfinals
 Russia Happy
2
Happy 
 Sonik
 Ukraine Sonik
0
 Belarus XeLSinG
0
XeLSinG 
 Lucifer
 South Korea Lucifer
2
 Russia Sheik
1
Sheik 
 OrcWorker
 Belarus OrcWorker
2
 Moldova Blade
0
Blade 
 Foggy
 Ukraine Foggy
2


Semifinals
 Russia Happy
2
Happy 
 Lucifer
 South Korea Lucifer
0
 Belarus OrcWorker
0
OrcWorker 
 Foggy
 Ukraine Foggy
2
Finals
 Russia Happy
3
 Ukraine Foggy
0


3rd Place Match
 South Korea Lucifer
3
 Belarus OrcWorker
2

External links[edit]