World Cyber Games 2010 Moscow

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki
[e][h]World Cyber Games 2010 Moscow
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Game Version:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Russia Moscow
Format:
Double Elimination (Bo3)
Start Date:
2010-07-17
End Date:
2010-07-17
Liquipedia Tier:
Winners
Russia  Hawk
Russia  XeoS
Russia  Nick
Russia  Morfius
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
27
Maps
Chronology
 2009 2009
2011 2011 

Results[edit]

Top 3 get quote for Russian Grand Final.

Match for 1st place not played - top 2 automatically get quotes.*

Bracket[edit]

Double elimination - best of three.

Winners Bracket

Round 1
 Russia QuaiX
2
  
0
 Russia Avatar
2
 Russia Comandor
0
 Russia Morfius
2
 Russia Wild
0
 Russia Dreadnow
0
 Russia Def
2
 Russia Zak
0
 Russia Nick
2
 Russia Pingvin
2
  
0
 Russia Turuk
2
 Russia Slimka
0
  
0
 Russia Hawk
2
 Russia XeoS
2
 Russia Fanblevik
0
 Russia BaxaRa
2
 Russia Gameover
0
 Russia Dollar
2
 Russia TryteHb
0
 Russia Worldallowsme
1
 Russia Psysoul
2
 Russia Gargen
2
  
0
 Russia Drake
2
 Russia Farog
0
 Russia Clumsy
2
 Russia nevergood
0
  
0
 Russia Please
2
Round 2
 Russia QuaiX
2
 Russia Avatar
0
 Russia Morfius
2
 Russia Def
0
 Russia Nick
0
 Russia Pingvin
2
 Russia Turuk
0
 Russia Hawk
2
 Russia XeoS
2
 Russia BaxaRa
0
 Russia Dollar
0
 Russia Psysoul
2
 Russia Gargen
2
 Russia Drake
0
 Russia Clumsy
2
 Russia Please
0
Round 3
 Russia QuaiX
1
 Russia Morfius
2
 Russia Pingvin
0
 Russia Hawk
2
 Russia XeoS
2
 Russia Psysoul
0
 Russia Gargen
2
 Russia Clumsy
1
Round 4
 Russia Morfius
0
 Russia Hawk
2
 Russia XeoS
2
 Russia Gargen
0

Losers Bracket

Losers Round 1
  
0
 Russia Comandor
1
 Russia Wild
1
 Russia Dreadnow
0
 Russia Zak
1
  
0
 Russia Slimka
1
  
0
 Russia Fanblevik
1
 Russia Gamover
0
 Russia TryteHb
1
 Russia Worldallowsme
0
  
0
 Russia Farog
1
 Russia Nevergood
1
  
0
Losers Round 2
 Russia Please
1
 Russia Comandor
0
 Russia Drake
0
 Russia Wild
1
 Russia Dollar
0
 Russia Zak
1
 Russia BaxaRa
0
 Russia Slimka
1
 Russia Turuk
1
 Russia Fanblevik
0
 Russia Nick
1
 Russia TryteHb
0
 Russia Def
1
 Russia Farog
0
 Russia Avatar
0
 Russia Nevergood
1
Losers Round 3
 Russia Please
1
 Russia Wild
0
 Russia Zak
0
 Russia Slimka
1
 Russia Turuk
0
 Russia Nick
1
 Russia Def
0
 Russia Nevergood
1
Losers Round 4
 Russia Pingvin
1
 Russia Please
0
 Russia QuaiX
1
 Russia Slimka
0
 Russia Clumsy
0
 Russia Nick
1
 Russia Psysoul
0
 Russia Nevergood
1
Losers Round 5
 Russia Pingvin
0
 Russia QuaiX
1
 Russia Nick
1
 Russia Nevergood
0
Losers Round 6
 Russia Morfius
2
 Russia QuaiX
1
 Russia Gargen
0
 Russia Nick
2

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
 Russia Hawk
Q
 Russia XeoS
Q
From Losers Bracket
 Russia Morfius
1
Morfius 
 Nick
July 17, 2010 - 18:00 MSK
 Russia Nick
2
Losers Finals
  
  
Grand Finals
  
  

External links[edit]