World Cyber Games 2019 - Bulgaria Qualifier

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]WCG 2019 - Bulgaria Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Game Version:
Server:
Type:
Online
Location:
Bulgaria 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
$ 0
Date:
2019-04-14
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
23
6
3
8
6
Maps

The World Cyber Games 2019 National Qualifiers are the first step for entering the most important tournament of the year : the World Cyber Games 2019.

Both finalists get a chance to go further through the qualification system. It's played online on Battle.net European-servers : Northrend.

Format and dates[edit]

The qualifier takes place on one day :

  • there is no seedings,
  • single elimination bracket,
  • early rounds are best-of-1,
  • semi-finals are best-of-3,
  • top 2 advance to the next qualifier stage : Europe regional qualifier (final won't be played).

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Human Human (6) Orc Orc (3) Undead Undead (8) Night Elf Night Elf (6)
Bulgaria sixb0nes Bulgaria MeGaStyle Bulgaria formaluNreal
Bulgaria SoulEater
Bulgaria Fastwin
Bulgaria Authopia Bulgaria aGe
Bulgaria Moon
Bulgaria Pigsty Bulgaria JAw0w Bulgaria WhatCanUDDo
Bulgaria ZERO.0R.D1E
Bulgaria Shorty
Bulgaria LeX
Bulgaria killer
Bulgaria Prosatanos Bulgaria Lubber
Bulgaria JorGa
Bulgaria MicroAway Bulgaria GodFather
Bulgaria Nikolay
Bulgaria Dain
Bulgaria Star21

Broadcasting[edit]

Bulgaria Shorty

Bulgaria NoThx

  •  NoThx (Konstantin Kanev)

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 Bulgaria JAw0w
  
 Bulgaria killer
0
killer 
 GodFather
 Bulgaria GodFather
1
 Bulgaria Prosatanos
  
 Bulgaria Shorty
  
 Bulgaria LeX
  
 Bulgaria Lubber
1
Lubber 
 Star21
 Bulgaria Star21
0
 Bulgaria WhatCanUDDo
  
 Bulgaria MeGaStyle
0
MeGaStyle 
 Moon
 Bulgaria Moon
1
 Bulgaria Fastwin
  
 Bulgaria SoulEater
1
SoulEater 
 Authopia
 Bulgaria Authopia
0
 Bulgaria sixb0nes
  
 Bulgaria ZERO.0R.D1E
0
ZERO.0R.D1E 
 JorGa
 Bulgaria JorGa
1
 Bulgaria Nikolay
  
 Bulgaria Dain
0
Dain 
 formaluNreal
 Bulgaria formaluNreal
1
 Bulgaria MicroAway
  
 Bulgaria aGe
1
aGe 
 Pigsty
 Bulgaria Pigsty
0
Round of 16
 Bulgaria JAw0w
0
JAw0w 
 GodFather
 Bulgaria GodFather
1
 Bulgaria Prosatanos
0
Prosatanos 
 Shorty
 Bulgaria Shorty
1
 Bulgaria LeX
0
LeX 
 Lubber
 Bulgaria Lubber
1
 Bulgaria WhatCanUDDo
1
WhatCanUDDo 
 Moon
 Bulgaria Moon
0
 Bulgaria Fastwin
0
Fastwin 
 SoulEater
 Bulgaria SoulEater
1
 Bulgaria sixb0nes
1
sixb0nes 
 JorGa
 Bulgaria JorGa
0
 Bulgaria Nikolay
0
Nikolay 
 formaluNreal
 Bulgaria formaluNreal
1
 Bulgaria MicroAway
1
MicroAway 
 aGe
 Bulgaria aGe
0
Quarterfinals
 Bulgaria GodFather
1
GodFather 
 Shorty
 Bulgaria Shorty
0
 Bulgaria Lubber
1
Lubber 
 whatcanuddo
 Bulgaria whatcanuddo
0
 Bulgaria SoulEater
1
SoulEater 
 sixb0nes
 Bulgaria sixb0nes
0
 Bulgaria formaluNreal
1
formaluNreal 
 MicroAway
 Bulgaria MicroAway
0
Semifinals
 Bulgaria GodFather
0
GodFather 
 Lubber
 Bulgaria Lubber
2
 Bulgaria SoulEater
1
SoulEater 
 formaluNreal
 Bulgaria formaluNreal
2
Qualified
 Bulgaria Lubber
 Bulgaria formaluNreal


External links[edit]