World Cyber Games 2019 - Poland Qualifier

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]WCG 2019 - Poland Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Game Version:
Server:
Type:
Online
Location:
Poland 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
$ 0
Date:
2019-04-13
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
17
3
5
3
4
Maps

The World Cyber Games 2019 National Qualifiers are the first step for entering the most important tournament of the year : the World Cyber Games 2019.

Both finalists get a chance to go further through the qualification system. It's played online on Battle.net European-servers : Northrend.

Format and dates[edit]

The qualifier takes place on one day :

  • there is no seedings,
  • single elimination bracket,
  • early rounds are best-of-1,
  • semi-finals are best-of-3,
  • top 2 advance to the next qualifier stage : Europe regional qualifier (final won't be played).

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Human Human (3) Orc Orc (5) Undead Undead (3) Night Elf Night Elf (4)
Poland FranCesc Poland Allure
Poland Aserinox
Poland Ankhes
Poland Lysy Poland FiR
Poland kelman Poland Glare-
Poland wons Poland Hoid Poland TeRRoR
Poland Paladyn
Poland KroLu
Poland Robinson
Poland NoV

Broadcasting[edit]

EngSpeaking Hi2Chaco

Poland Reforged_PL

  • Poland  bMh (Piotr Drews)
  • Poland  Gascan (Bartłomiej Czarnota)

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 Poland Gidbin90
  
 Poland Hoid
1
Hoid 
 FiR
 Poland FiR
0
 Poland wons
  
 Poland Robinson
  
 Poland NoV
  
 Poland Gascan
  
 Poland Allure
  
 Poland Ankhes
  
 Poland Lysy
  
 Poland Aserinox
  
 Poland kelman
  
 Poland KroLu
  
 Poland Paladyn
  
 Poland Glare-
  
 Poland FranCesc
  
 Poland TeRRoR
  
Round of 16
 Poland Gidbin90
 Poland Hoid
W
 Poland wons
0
wons 
 Robinson
 Poland Robinson
1
 Poland NoV
W
 Poland Gascan
 Poland Allure
0
Allure 
 Ankhes
 Poland Ankhes
1
 Poland Lysy
1
Lysy 
 Aserinox
 Poland Aserinox
0
 Poland kelman
0
kelman 
 KroLu
 Poland KroLu
1
 Poland Paladyn
1
Paladyn 
 Glare-
 Poland Glare-
0
 Poland FranCesc
0
FranCesc 
 TeRRoR
 Poland TeRRoR
1
Quarterfinals
 Poland Hoid
0
Hoid 
 Robinson
 Poland Robinson
1
 Poland NoV
0
NoV 
 Ankhes
 Poland Ankhes
1
 Poland Lysy
0
Lysy 
 KroLu
 Poland KroLu
1
 Poland Paladyn
0
Paladyn 
 TeRRoR
 Poland TeRRoR
1
Semifinals
 Poland Robinson
0
Robinson 
 Ankhes
 Poland Ankhes
2
 Poland KroLu
2
 Poland TeRRoR
1
Qualified
 Poland Ankhes
 Poland KroLu


External links[edit]

Articles[edit]