Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

World Cyber Games 2019 - Russia Qualifier


[e][h]WCG 2019 - Russia Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Game Version:
Server:
Type:
Online
Location:
Russia 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
$ 0
Date:
2019-04-21
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
25
11
3
5
2
Maps

The World Cyber Games 2019 National Qualifiers are the first step for entering the most important tournament of the year : the World Cyber Games 2019.

Both finalists get a chance to go further through the qualification system. It's played online on Battle.net European-servers : Northrend.

Format and dates[edit]

The qualifier takes place on one day :

  • there is no seedings,
  • single elimination bracket,
  • early rounds are best-of-1,
  • semi-finals are best-of-3,
  • top 2 advance to the next qualifier stage : Europe regional qualifier (final won't be played).

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Human Human (11) Orc Orc (3) Undead Undead (5) Night Elf Night Elf (2)
Russian Federation HawK
Russian Federation Cash
Russian Federation Qwest Russian Federation ShadQwsong
Russian Federation ag3nt
Russian Federation EfpAT Russian Federation YourHeroMustDie Russian Federation Please
Russian Federation x3-DemoN
Russian Federation Stink3r
Russian Federation Somatich
Russian Federation Trojan Russian Federation ShaDai
Russian Federation Imperius
Russian Federation Hadal
Russian Federation Maru
Russian Federation maYn
Russian Federation Clown
Russian Federation CaSpeND
Russian Federation WarBoxe

Broadcasting[edit]

Russia Miker

  • Russia  Miker (Mikhail Mirchuk)

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 Russia HawK
  
 Russia EfpAT
1
 Russia Hadal
0
 Russia Zayac69
0
 Russia Clown
1
 Russia Cash
1
 Russia ag3nt
0
 Russia Talasar
  
 Russia Qwest
1
 Russia NiLka
0
 Russia x3-DemoN
  
 Russia YourHeroMustDie
0
 Russia ShadQwsong
1
 Russia Somatich
  
 Russia vanerk
0
 Russia Please
1
 Russia Imperius
  
 Russia WarBoxe
1
 Russia maYn
0
 Russia Maru
  
 Russia CaSpeND
0
 Russia Stink3r
1
 Russia rav3n-.-
  
 Russia ShaDai
1
 Russia Trojan
0
Round of 16
 Russia HawK
1
 Russia EfpAT
0
 Russia Clown
0
 Russia Cash
1
 Russia Talasar
0
 Russia Qwest
1
 Russia x3-DemoN
1
 Russia ShadQwsong
0
 Russia Somatich
0
 Russia Please
1
 Russia Imperius
1
 Russia WarBoxe
0
 Russia Maru
1
 Russia Stink3r
0
 Russia rav3n-.-
0
 Russia ShaDai
1
Quarterfinals
 Russia HawK
1
 Russia Cash
0
 Russia Qwest
1
 Russia x3-DemoN
0
 Russia Please
0
 Russia Imperius
1
 Russia Maru
0
 Russia ShaDai
1
Semifinals
 Russia HawK
2
 Russia Qwest
0
 Russia Imperius
0
 Russia ShaDai
2
Qualified
 Russia HawK
 Russia ShaDai


External links[edit]

VODs[edit]