XiaoY Cup 17

[e][h]XiaoY Cup 17
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
XiaoY
Sponsor:
XiaoY
Game Version:
Server:
Type:
Online
Location:
China 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
¥ 4,000 (≃ $ 582)
Start Date:
2019-07-10
End Date:
2019-07-11
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
China  Romantic
Korea (South)  LawLiet
Korea (South)  Sok
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
64
Maps
Chronology
 #16 #16
#18 #18 


The XiaoY Cup is a minor cup organized and sponsored by the Chinese caster XiaoY. The tournament is hosted by war3station and played on NetEase-servers.


Format and dates[edit]

It's a single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds are best-of-3,
  • final is best-of-5.

Dates :

  • until quarterfinals : July 10th,
  • last 4 : July 11th.

Prize Pool[edit]

¥ 4,000 (≃ $ 582) are divided among participants as follows :

according to xe.com conversion rate on 2019-07-11 (¥ 1 ≃ $ 0.1455).

Broadcasting[edit]

China

China Fast

  • China  Fast (Cui Chengzhi)

China TeD

  • China  TeD (Zeng Zhuo)

China Infi

  • China  Infi (Wang Xuwen)

China Fly100%


Europe

EngSpeaking Back2Warcraft

Results[edit]

Complete bracket here.

Round of 32
 South Korea Lucifer
  
 Moldova Blade
2
 China Ice orc
0
 China XiaoKK
0
 South Korea LawLiet
2
 China Invain
0
 China 14sui
2
 China Mango
2
 China 天才70
0
 China Lin Guagua
2
 China 9deathless
0
 China Suns
2
 China 斗鱼6933190Mo
1
 Russia HawK
  
 Ukraine Foggy
2
 China Bike
0
 China Ocean
1
 China Romantic
2
  Qwerty
0
  WCNO一laji
2
 Russia Sheik
0
 China XiaoKai
2
 China 勿小言
0
 China Pcg 123
2
 China Eish
0
 South Korea Sok
2
 South Korea FoCuS
2
 China Fast
1
 South Korea Chaemiko
2
 China Zhou Xixi
1
Round of 16
 South Korea Lucifer
2
 Moldova Blade
0
 South Korea LawLiet
2
 China 14sui
0
 China Mango
0
 China Lin Guagua
2
 China Suns
1
 Russia HawK
2
 Ukraine Foggy
1
 China Romantic
2
  WCNO-laji
0
 China XiaoKai
2
 China Pcg 123
1
 South Korea Sok
2
 South Korea FoCuS
1
 South Korea Chaemiko
2
Quarterfinals
 South Korea Lucifer
0
 South Korea LawLiet
2
 China Lin Guagua
2
 Russia HawK
1
 China Romantic
2
 China XiaoKai
0
 South Korea Sok
2
 South Korea Chaemiko
0
Semifinals
 South Korea LawLiet
2
July 11, 2019 - 19:00 CST
 China Lin Guagua
0
 China Romantic
2
July 11, 2019 - 20:00 CST
 South Korea Sok
0
Finals
 South Korea LawLiet
0
July 11, 2019 - 22:00 CST
 China Romantic
3
3rd Place Match
 China Lin Guagua
1
July 11, 2019 - 21:00 CST
 South Korea Sok
2

External links[edit]