Zjazd klanu scP

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki
[e][h]Zjazd klanu scP
League Information
Sponsor:
Entry fees
Game Version:
Type:
Online/Offline
Location:
Poland Warsaw
Format:
Group stage: round robin
Playoffs: single elimination
Prize pool:
$ 0 USD
Start Date:
Sep 25, 2021 - 14:00
End Date:
2021-11-01
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Poland  Ankhes
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
13
5
2
3
2
1
1v1 map pool

Zjazd klanu scP (Polish: scP Clan Meeting) is an offline tournament organized by clan second class Poles. It's played offline in New Meta Bar, Warsaw.

Format[edit]

Group stage[edit]

  • 4 groups of 4 players
  • round robin
    • group A plays Bo2
    • other groups play Bo3
  • top 2 advance to playoffs

Playoffs[edit]

  • single elimination
  • all matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Human Human (5) Orc Orc (2) Undead Undead (3) Night Elf Night Elf (2) Multiple Multiple (1)
Poland Lemes
second class Polessecond class Poles
Poland learnTOhu
second class Polessecond class Poles
Poland Krupek Poland Glare
second class Polessecond class Poles
Poland Smurf
second class Polessecond class Poles
Poland FranCesc
second class Polessecond class Poles
Poland Arkebuzer Poland DayNight
third class Polesthird class Poles
Poland Ankhes
Global ClanGlobal Clan
Poland Lort_rafau
second class Polessecond class Poles
Poland Aserinox
second class Polessecond class Poles
Poland Valdis
second class Polessecond class Poles
France JeanBonbeur
third class Polesthird class Poles

Broadcasting[edit]

 Poland FranCesc
 Poland Lemes

Results[edit]

Group stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Smurf
1-10-21-1
Ankhes
1-11-12-0
Aserinox
2-01-12-0
JeanBonbeur
1-10-20-2
Smurf
Ankhes
Aserinox
JeanBonbeur
Group A
 # Player PlayerMm
1st Poland  Aserinox 2-1-0 5-1
2nd Poland  Ankhes 1-2-1 4-2
3rd Poland  Smurf 0-2-1 2-4
4th France  JeanBonbeur 0-1-2 1-5

Group B[edit]

Arkebuzer
0-20-2
Krupek
2-00-2
Lemes
2-02-0
Arkebuzer
Krupek
Lemes
Group B
 # Player PlayerMm
1st Poland  Lemes 2-0 4-0
2nd Poland  Krupek 1-1 2-2
3rd Poland  Arkebuzer 0-2 0-4
Matches
Arkebuzer Poland02Poland Krupek
Arkebuzer Poland02Poland Lemes
Krupek Poland02Poland Lemes

Group C[edit]

Valdis
2-12-1
Glare
1-22-1
FranCesc
1-21-2
Valdis
Glare
FranCesc
Group C
 # Player PlayerMm
1st Poland  Valdis 2-0 4-2
2nd Poland  Glare 1-1 3-3
3rd Poland  FranCesc 0-2 2-4

Group D[edit]

Lort_rafau
0-20-2
learnTOhu
2-01-2
DayNight
2-02-1
Lort_rafau
learnTOhu
DayNight
Group D
 # Player PlayerMm
1st Poland  DayNight 2-0 4-1
2nd Poland  learnTOhu 1-1 3-2
3rd Poland  Lort_rafau 0-2 0-4

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
 Poland Aserinox
2
 Poland Glare
0
 Poland Lemes
2
 Poland learnTOhu
0
 Poland Valdis
2
 Poland Krupek
0
 Poland DayNight
0
 Poland Ankhes
2
Semifinals
 Poland Aserinox
2
 Poland Lemes
1
 Poland Valdis
0
 Poland Ankhes
2
Finals
 Poland Aserinox
2
October 23, 2021 - 20:00 CEST
Postponed, played online
 Poland Ankhes
0
3rd Place Match
 Poland Lemes
Postponed, played online
 Poland Valdis