Southeast Asia Icon Series 2021: Summer - Indonesia

From Liquipedia Wild Rift Wiki
[e][h]SEA Icon Series 2021: Summer - Indonesia
League Information
Series:
Icon Series Icon Series
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Patch:
2.2b2.3
Type:
Online
Location:
Indonesia Indonesia
Number of Teams:
8
Prize Pool:
Rp 190,000,000 IDR
(≃ $13,337 USD)
Start Date:
2021-05-29
End Date:
2021-06-06
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The SEA Icon Series is a regional circuit for the Southeast Asia region organized by Riot Games and various selected partners. Summer season will concluded at the Summer Super Cup

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - May 29th - May 30th, 2021
    • Two groups of 4 teams
    • Round Robin Bo3
    • Top 4 advances to Playoffs
  • Playoffs
    • Double Elimination
    • All Matches (excl. Grand Final) Bo5
    • Grand Final Bo7

Prize Pool[edit]

RP 190,000,000 IDR ( ~ $13,337,37 USD ) are spread among the teams and players as seen below:
Top 2 qualified for Summer Super Cup

Participants[edit]

Monochrome Esports
TopIndonesia Kylee
JunglerIndonesia Tanzo
MiddleIndonesia Minix
BottomIndonesia DADUNK
SupportIndonesia Karsten
SubstitutesStaff
SIndonesia 666prince
Main RosterStaff
CIndonesia TBD
Main RosterSubstitutes
Bigetron Infinity
TopIndonesia Falp1
JunglerIndonesia Control
MiddleIndonesia Henry
BottomIndonesia Dewa
SupportIndonesia Harry
SubstitutesStaff
MiddleIndonesia Nuts
Main RosterStaff
CIndonesia TBD
Main RosterSubstitutes
MBR Esports
TopIndonesia Onion King
JunglerIndonesia ALVEZ
MiddleIndonesia Radians
BottomIndonesia Venus
SupportIndonesia PotatoIRL
SubstitutesStaff
SIndonesia Ashuraa
SIndonesia Kayyy
SIndonesia Sycmore
Main RosterStaff
CIndonesia TBD
Main RosterSubstitutes
Eagle 365 Esports
TopIndonesia CipZ
JunglerIndonesia Adihyrnd
MiddleIndonesia Boo
BottomIndonesia SW
SupportIndonesia WeiHan
SubstitutesStaff
SIndonesia Minoo
Main RosterStaff
CIndonesia TBD
Main RosterSubstitutes
ECHO Esports
TopIndonesia Mystyk
JunglerIndonesia Bucks
MiddleIndonesia Perkedel
BottomIndonesia SirDumb
SupportIndonesia Chill
SubstitutesStaff
SIndonesia TBD
SIndonesia TBD
Main RosterStaff
CIndonesia TBD
Main RosterSubstitutes
Dewa United Esports
TopIndonesia Fong
JunglerIndonesia Raze
MiddleIndonesia Febz
BottomIndonesia Aelmejor
SupportIndonesia Jeza
SubstitutesStaff
SIndonesia Bandot
SupportIndonesia Tods
Main RosterStaff
CIndonesia TBD
Main RosterSubstitutes
Aerowolf
TopIndonesia TBD 
JunglerIndonesia Xiao Qi
MiddleIndonesia FlyArthur
BottomIndonesia Owenss
SupportIndonesia Kosasi
SubstitutesStaff
SIndonesia Funzy
SIndonesia Sega
Main RosterStaff
CIndonesia TBD
Main RosterSubstitutes

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A
1. Bigetron Infinity3-06-0+6
2. EAGLE 365 ESPORTS2-14-3+1
3. Monochrome Esports1-22-4-2
4. Dewa United Esports0-31-6-5


Group B
1. MBR Esports2-15-3+2
2. Onic Esports2-15-3+2
3. Aerowolf2-14-40
4. ECHO Esports0-32-6-4


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
Bigetron Infinity
1
June 5, 2021 - 11:00 ICT
Fiora Camille Orianna Corki Janna
Garen Lee Sin Twisted Fate Kai'Sa Nami
17:35
Camille Vi Orianna Kai'Sa Rakan
Garen Lee Sin Katarina Ezreal Galio
21:48
Fiora Wukong Ziggs Kai'Sa Galio
Malphite Vi Orianna Ezreal Gragas
15:52
Camille Vi Galio Varus Lux
Garen Jarvan IV Twisted Fate Kai'Sa Alistar
15:55
Onic Esports
3
MBR Esports
3
June 5, 2021 - 13:30 ICT
Singed Camille Orianna Tristana Galio
Garen Lee Sin Gragas Kai'Sa Janna
16:44
Gragas Lee Sin Katarina Varus Janna
Camille Amumu Ziggs Ezreal Braum
22:45
Pantheon Graves Orianna Tristana Galio
Garen Camille Diana Varus Lux
28:35
Pantheon Rengar Orianna Tristana Janna
Camille Gragas Ziggs Varus Galio
19:15
Garen Graves Gragas Varus Braum
Darius Vi Diana Ezreal Janna
16:44
EAGLE 365
2
Upper Bracket Finals
Onic Esports
3
June 5, 2021 - 16:00 ICT
Garen Lee Sin Ziggs Ezreal Gragas
Camille Fiora Orianna Varus Galio
12:11
Garen Lee Sin Orianna Kai'Sa Janna
Camille Rengar Aurelion Sol Ezreal Nami
12:52
Garen Jarvan IV Orianna Kai'Sa Janna
Camille Rengar Aurelion Sol Ezreal Braum
19:40
MBR Esports
0
Lower Bracket Semifinals
Bigetron Infinity
2
June 5, 2021 - 18:30 ICT
Renekton Lee Sin Gragas Kai'Sa Rakan
Singed Jarvan IV Ziggs Varus Rakan
14:55
Fiora Vi Diana Corki Janna
Rammus Lee Sin Ahri Kai'Sa Braum
17:26
MVPs: Dewa, Falp1
EAGLE 365
0
Lower Bracket Finals
MBR Esports
1
June 6, 2021 - 13:00 ICT
Gragas Corki Pantheon Janna Rengar
Renekton Lee Sin Ziggs Ezreal Braum
15:43
Gragas Graves Ziggs Corki Braum
Darius Camille Galio Ezreal Janna
19:58
Singed Graves Gragas Ezreal Braum
Darius Camille Galio Corki Rakan
15:37
Darius Camille Orianna Corki Janna
Renekton Vi Gragas Ezreal Galio
14:48
Bigetron Infinity
3
Grand Finals
Onic Esports
4
June 6, 2021 - 15:30 ICT
Gragas Vi Kai'Sa Singed Aurelion Sol
Garen Wukong Orianna Xayah Rakan
15:06
Orianna Camille Ezreal Dr. Mundo Braum
Garen Lee Sin Rakan Xayah Galio
21:08
Wukong Lee Sin Ziggs Ezreal Alistar
Galio Kai'Sa Orianna Darius Vi
14:12
Wukong Vi Orianna Ezreal Gragas
Renekton Lee Sin Galio Xayah Rakan
17:50
Gragas Lee Sin Seraphine Ezreal Renekton
Fiora Wukong Orianna Kai'Sa Galio
16:39
Garen Lee Sin Aurelion Sol Kai'Sa Braum
Renekton Camille Orianna Corki Galio
22:00
Malphite Lee Sin Ziggs Ezreal Braum
Renekton Wukong Diana Kai'Sa Alistar
19:26
Bigetron Infinity
3


Additional Content[edit]

Statistics[edit]

TotalBlue SideRed SideMatch Length (mins)
ChampionWLWRWLWRWLWRPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.<1010-1515-2020-2525-30>30
1Kai'Sa Kai'Sa35181751%158753%20101050%
11 (8-3)
8 (5-3)
5 (2-3)
4 (2-2)
4 (1-3)
Janna 12 (7-5)
Lee Sin 12 (7-5)
Gragas 12 (4-8)
Garen 10 (6-4)
Galio 10 (3-7)
Ezreal 15 (8-7)
Corki 13 (7-6)
Galio 12 (9-3)
Camille 11 (7-4)
Garen 11 (5-6)
00-00%75-271%218-1338%75-271%00-00%00-00%
2Janna Janna33191458%1911858%148657%
9 (6-3)
5 (2-3)
4 (3-1)
4 (2-2)
4 (2-2)
Kai'Sa 12 (7-5)
Ezreal 9 (6-3)
Garen 9 (5-4)
Ziggs 9 (5-4)
Gragas 8 (5-3)
Galio 15 (9-6)
Braum 13 (8-5)
Gragas 13 (7-6)
Ezreal 11 (8-3)
Camille 11 (7-4)
00-00%65-183%198-1142%86-275%00-00%00-00%
3Galio Galio33122136%136746%2061430%
14 (9-5)
4 (1-3)
4 (1-3)
4 (0-4)
3 (0-3)
Camille 13 (5-8)
Kai'Sa 10 (3-7)
Gragas 9 (4-5)
Ezreal 8 (3-5)
Vi 8 (3-5)
Janna 15 (6-9)
Ziggs 12 (4-8)
Kai'Sa 12 (3-9)
Gragas 10 (5-5)
Ezreal 10 (3-7)
00-00%71-614%179-853%82-625%10-10%00-00%
4Gragas Gragas31161552%169756%157847%
8 (4-4)
6 (4-2)
5 (3-2)
4 (4-0)
4 (0-4)
Kai'Sa 12 (4-8)
Ezreal 10 (6-4)
Galio 9 (4-5)
Janna 8 (5-3)
Garen 7 (5-2)
Janna 13 (6-7)
Ziggs 11 (7-4)
Galio 10 (5-5)
Camille 10 (4-6)
Vi 8 (4-4)
00-00%75-271%198-1142%53-260%00-00%00-00%
5Ezreal Ezreal30141647%2091145%105550%
10 (7-3)
8 (3-5)
4 (1-3)
3 (2-1)
2 (1-1)
Ziggs 11 (7-4)
Gragas 10 (6-4)
Janna 9 (6-3)
Vi 8 (5-3)
Galio 8 (3-5)
Kai'Sa 15 (7-8)
Orianna 11 (5-6)
Janna 11 (3-8)
Galio 10 (7-3)
Garen 9 (3-6)
00-00%64-267%168-850%82-625%00-00%00-00%
54 games played27W - 28L (49%)27W - 26L (51%)0 games11 games30 games12 games1 games0 games
Click here for complete Champion Statistics table


Country Representation[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageIndonesia
Streams

References[edit]