Southeast Asia Icon Series 2021: Summer - Indonesia Final Qualifier

From Liquipedia Wild Rift Wiki
[e][h]SEA Icon Series 2021: Summer - Indonesia Final Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Icon Series Icon Series
Organizer:
Patch:
Type:
Online
Location:
Indonesia Indonesia
Number of Teams:
16
Prize Pool:
Rp 20,000,000 IDR
(≃ $1,415 USD)
Start Date:
2021-05-08
End Date:
2021-05-09
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • TBD
    • TBA

Format[edit]

  • Final Qualifier
    • Double Elimination
    • All Matches Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

Top 8 qualified
9th-16th recieved RP2,500,000 IDR.

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on May 8, 2021: 1 IDR ≃ 7.0E-5 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Aerowolf
Baron LaneIndonesia ERNESTI 
JunglerIndonesia XIAO QI 
MiddleIndonesia FLYARTHUR 
Dragon LaneIndonesia OWENSS 
SupportIndonesia KOSASI 
Substitutes
SIndonesia Funzy 
SIndonesia Sega 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Bigetron Infinity
Baron LaneIndonesia Falp1 
JunglerIndonesia Control 
MiddleIndonesia Henry 
Dragon LaneIndonesia Dewa 
SupportIndonesia Harry 
Substitutes
MiddleIndonesia Nuts 
Main Roster
C TBD 
MBR Esports
Indonesia PotatoIRL 
Indonesia Venus 
Indonesia XtrMRadians 
Indonesia ALVEZ 
Indonesia Onion King 
Substitutes
SIndonesia Ashuraa 
SIndonesia Kayyy 
SIndonesia Sycmore 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Saudara Esports
Indonesia 145 
Indonesia YASSIN 
Indonesia Lau 
Indonesia RichRapss 
Indonesia Toochessey 
Substitutes
SIndonesia TBD 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Victim Esports
Indonesia Ares 
Indonesia ILY 
Indonesia Han 
Indonesia Exacto 
Indonesia SaanJi 
Substitutes
SIndonesia Ramley 
SIndonesia WezT 
SIndonesia Dondal 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Alter Ego
Baron LaneIndonesia Tobu 
JunglerIndonesia Ravaz 
MiddleIndonesia Rimnara 
Dragon LaneIndonesia Lexy 
SupportIndonesia Vibritannia 
Substitutes
SIndonesia TBD 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Onic Esports
Indonesia Gov 
Indonesia Han 
Indonesia Susugajah 
Indonesia Hundjaegers 
Indonesia Phoenix 
SubstitutesStaff
Baron Lane TBD 
Main RosterStaff
CIndonesia Pokka 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Dewa United Esports
Indonesia Febz 
Indonesia RAZE 
Indonesia Fong 
Indonesia Tods 
Indonesia Aelmejor 
Substitutes
SIndonesia Bandot 
SIndonesia Jeza 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Western G
Indonesia Muwx 
Indonesia Lucythecc 
Indonesia BlueClaws 
Indonesia ByunB 
Indonesia YOVA 
Substitutes
SIndonesia TBD 
Main Roster
C TBD 
ECHO Esports
Indonesia Mystyk 
Indonesia Bucks 
Indonesia Perkedel 
Indonesia SirDumb 
Indonesia Chill 
Substitutes
SIndonesia TBD 
Main Roster
C TBD 
DG Esports
Indonesia Charles 
Indonesia Mark 
Indonesia Sheddinka 
Indonesia DOMINUS 
Indonesia Arteezy 
Substitutes
SIndonesia Naf 
SIndonesia XYZID 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Eagle 365 Esports
Indonesia WeiHan 
Indonesia Minoo 
Indonesia SW 
Indonesia Boo 
Indonesia Adihyrnd 
Substitutes
SIndonesia CipZ 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Arvore
Indonesia Young 
Indonesia Artama 
Indonesia Sins 
Indonesia Ken 
Indonesia Shainse 
Substitutes
SIndonesia KenV2 
SIndonesia Noveaux 
SIndonesia KAITO 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Rebellion Esports
Indonesia Lycannn 
Indonesia JAYY 
Indonesia Gitgud 
Indonesia mrbayi 
Indonesia Biee 
Substitutes
SIndonesia TBD 
Main Roster
C TBD 
The Pillars J-Liar
Indonesia Vinyan 
Indonesia Omega 
Indonesia Lim 
Indonesia Po Bidau 
Indonesia Crusher 
Substitutes
SIndonesia MONK 
SIndonesia Cybernetic 
SIndonesia r0th 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Monochrome Esports
Indonesia Tanzo 
Indonesia Minix 
Indonesia Topson 
Indonesia Karsten 
Indonesia Afanad 
Substitutes
SIndonesia 666prince 
Main Roster
C TBD 

Results[edit]

UB Round 1
Rebellion Esports
0
May 8, 2021 - 11:00 ICT
Monochrome
2
Arvore
0
May 8, 2021 - 13:00 ICT
DG Esports
2
Bigetron Infinity
2
May 8, 2021 - 14:00 ICT
Alter Ego
0
Western G
0
May 8, 2021 - 14:50 ICT
ECHO Esports
2
Onic Esports
May 8, 2021 - 16:30 ICT
Pillars J-Liar
Saudara Esports
May 8, 2021 - 17:30 ICT
EAGLE 365
MBR Esports
May 8, 2021 - 18:30 ICT
Victim Esports
Aerowolf
May 8, 2021 - 20:00 ICT
Dewa United
UB Round 2
Monochrome
May 9, 2021 - 11:00 ICT
DG Esports
Bigetron Infinity
May 9, 2021 - 13:00 ICT
ECHO Esports
TBD
TBD
May 9, 2021 - 14:30 ICT
TBD
TBD
May 9, 2021 - 16:00 ICT
Qualified
LB Round 1
Rebellion Esports
May 9, 2021 - 11:00 ICT
Arvore
Alter Ego
May 9, 2021 - 13:00 ICT
Western G
TBD
TBD
May 9, 2021 - 14:30 ICT
TBD
TBD
May 9, 2021 - 16:00 ICT
LB Round 2
TBD
TBD
May 9, 2021 - 23:00 ICT
TBD
TBD
May 9, 2021 - 18:30 ICT
TBD
TBD
May 9, 2021 - 20:00 ICT
TBD
TBD
May 9, 2021 - 21:30 ICT
Qualified

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageIndonesia
Streams

References[edit]