Southeast Asia Icon Series 2021: Summer - Taiwan

From Liquipedia Wild Rift Wiki
[e][h]SEA Icon Series 2021: Summer - Taiwan
League Information
Series:
Icon Series Icon Series
Patch:
Type:
Online
Location:
Taiwan Taiwan
Number of Teams:
8
Prize Pool:
NT$660,000 TWD
(≃ $23,865 USD)
Start Date:
2021-06-10
End Date:
2021-06-13
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The SEA Icon Series is a regional circuit for the Southeast Asia region organized by Riot Games and various selected partners. Summer season will concluded at the Summer Super Cup

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:

Format[edit]

  • Single Elimination
    • Quarter Final, Semi Final and 3rd place match are played in a Bo5
    • Grand Final is played in a Bo7

Prize Pool[edit]

NT$660,000 TWD (≃ $24,000 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:
Top 2 qualified for Summer Super Cup

Participants[edit]

MESPORTS
TopTaiwan Syuan
JunglerTaiwan Yue
MiddleTaiwan LLuen
BottomTaiwan Artist
SupportTaiwan BIBI
SubstitutesStaff
STaiwan Xuelin
STaiwan loser
Main RosterStaff
CTaiwan KK
Main RosterSubstitutes
Flash Wolves
TopTaiwan Ysera
JunglerTaiwan Cookie
MiddleTaiwan Bruce
BottomTaiwan Demon
SupportTaiwan Eason
SubstitutesStaff
MiddleTaiwan Lock1ng
Main RosterStaff
CTaiwan MadWolf
Main RosterSubstitutes
ahq e-Sports Club
TopTaiwan Luren7
JunglerTaiwan Wolf
MiddleTaiwan Wen
BottomTaiwan Juan
SupportTaiwan Chi
SubstitutesStaff
STaiwan R7
STaiwan wumin
Main RosterStaff
CTaiwan Rick
Main RosterSubstitutes

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
ONE Team
3
June 10, 2021 - 18:00 CST
Darius Rengar Diana Kai'Sa Lulu
Renekton Olaf Ahri Xayah Braum
22:36
Gragas Jarvan IV Ahri Tristana Lulu
Darius Olaf Aurelion Sol Xayah Braum
16:41
Akali Vi Ziggs Tristana Braum
Renekton Gragas Ahri Kai'Sa Janna
19:50
Darius Vi Ahri Tristana Janna
Garen Gragas Ziggs Varus Braum
14:05
MVP: BaiYa
FTG Team
1
Eternal Victory
1
June 10, 2021 - 20:30 CST
Camille Olaf Ahri Jinx Lulu
Renekton Vi Seraphine Kai'Sa Sona
16:10
Camille Gragas Katarina Jinx Lulu
Renekton Vi Diana Kai'Sa Seraphine
13:18
Camille Rengar Ziggs Kai'Sa Braum
Renekton Lee Sin Ahri Tristana Janna
16:46
Camille Lee Sin Ahri Jinx Lulu
Yasuo Vi Diana Kai'Sa Galio
MVP: Yang
K7 Esports
3
ahq e-Sports Club
3
June 11, 2021 - 18:00 CST
Malphite Lee Sin Ahri Corki Janna
Fiora Rengar Diana Varus Seraphine
17:24
Garen Olaf Ziggs Corki Janna
Renekton Rengar Ahri Varus Rakan
19:37
Garen Vi Orianna Varus Braum
Renekton Lee Sin Ahri Xayah Rakan
18:26
Fiora Lee Sin Jarvan IV Corki Galio
Camille Vi Ziggs Ezreal Janna
16:20
MVP: Chi
MESPORTS
1
Flash Wolves
3
June 11, 2021 - 20:00 CST
Gragas Olaf Renekton Kai'Sa Seraphine
Garen Braum Ziggs Varus Rengar
13:23
Renekton Olaf Corki Xayah Rakan
Garen Vi Aurelion Sol Kai'Sa Galio
15:02
Darius Lee Sin Ahri Kai'Sa Lux
Singed Vi Ziggs Varus Lulu
15:01
MVP: Cookie
Strong Gaming
0
Semifinals
ONE Team
3
June 12, 2021 - 14:00 CST
Akali Lee Sin Diana Tristana Janna
Garen Vi Seraphine Kai'Sa Sona
13:20
Darius Rengar Diana Xayah Rakan
Garen Lee Sin Tristana Kai'Sa Galio
15:42
Garen Rengar Diana Ezreal Braum
Fiora Lee Sin Ahri Tristana Galio
14:02
MVP: NinJa7
K7 Esports
0
ahq e-Sports Club
0
June 12, 2021 - 15:30 CST
Garen Rengar Jarvan IV Tristana Janna
Darius Lee Sin Renekton Corki Seraphine
10:50
Garen Lee Sin Jarvan IV Corki Galio
Renekton Vi Orianna Xayah Rakan
17:01
Renekton Lee Sin Ziggs Draven Janna
Gragas Vi Diana Kai'Sa Braum
14:03
MVP: Eason
Flash Wolves
3
Finals
ONE Team
4
June 13, 2021 - 16:15 CST
Gragas Vi Ahri Xayah Rakan
Garen Lee Sin Renekton Corki Braum
16:17
Garen Vi Ziggs Xayah Rakan
Renekton Lee Sin Ahri Ezreal Braum
15:48
Garen Lee Sin Ziggs Xayah Rakan
Renekton Jarvan IV Ahri Ezreal Braum
17:50
Garen Lee Sin Ahri Kai'Sa Rakan
Darius Jarvan IV Orianna Xayah Janna
24:58
Darius Vi Ahri Tristana Lulu
Garen Olaf Orianna Kai'Sa Janna
15:04
Garen Vi Ziggs Tristana Janna
Darius Olaf Ahri Xayah Rakan
23:45
MVP: SIU
Flash Wolves
2
3rd Place Match
K7 Esports
1
June 13, 2021 - 14:00 CST
Garen Graves Seraphine Tristana Sona
Jarvan IV Rengar Ahri Vayne Braum
17:06
Akali Vi Ahri Tristana Galio
Darius Lee Sin Jarvan IV Corki Braum
19:11
Darius Vi Seraphine Tristana Sona
Garen Jarvan IV Ahri Kai'Sa Braum
16:25
Renekton Vi Diana Corki Galio
Garen Lee Sin Ahri Kai'Sa Rakan
15:03
MVP: Chi
ahq e-Sports Club
3

Additional Content[edit]

Statistics[edit]

TotalBlue SideRed SideMatch Length (mins)
ChampionWLWRWLWRWLWRPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.<1010-1515-2020-2525-30>30
1Kai'Sa Kai'Sa64273742%31161552%33112233%
8 (8-0)
8 (4-4)
7 (3-4)
5 (3-2)
5 (1-4)
Vi 21 (8-13)
Braum 19 (7-12)
Ahri 17 (10-7)
Gragas 16 (9-7)
Diana 14 (8-6)
Tristana 23 (9-14)
Gragas 19 (6-13)
Vi 17 (10-7)
Camille 17 (5-12)
Lee Sin 17 (3-14)
11-0100%3112-1939%2713-1448%40-40%00-00%00-00%
2Braum Braum64263841%32161650%32102231%
9 (7-2)
7 (4-3)
7 (2-5)
6 (3-3)
5 (4-1)
Kai'Sa 19 (7-12)
Gragas 16 (9-7)
Ahri 16 (7-9)
Lee Sin 13 (9-4)
Vi 13 (5-8)
Janna 22 (10-12)
Ahri 20 (6-14)
Gragas 20 (6-14)
Vi 18 (10-8)
Kai'Sa 15 (8-7)
21-150%2911-1838%2912-1741%42-250%00-00%00-00%
3Gragas Gragas58362262%31201165%27161159%
6 (6-0)
6 (4-2)
5 (5-0)
5 (5-0)
5 (3-2)
Braum 16 (9-7)
Kai'Sa 16 (9-7)
Vi 14 (8-6)
Ahri 13 (10-3)
Galio 13 (9-4)
Braum 20 (14-6)
Kai'Sa 19 (13-6)
Vi 16 (10-6)
Camille 15 (7-8)
Ziggs 13 (8-5)
00-00%3521-1460%2113-862%22-0100%00-00%00-00%
4Vi Vi58233540%29131645%29101934%
12 (4-8)
7 (6-1)
7 (3-4)
6 (3-3)
4 (2-2)
Kai'Sa 21 (8-13)
Galio 16 (5-11)
Gragas 14 (8-6)
Ziggs 13 (7-6)
Diana 13 (6-7)
Ahri 23 (9-14)
Lee Sin 21 (8-13)
Braum 18 (8-10)
Kai'Sa 17 (7-10)
Gragas 16 (6-10)
20-20%248-1633%2813-1546%31-233%00-00%00-00%
5Ahri Ahri54312357%24131154%30181260%
11 (8-3)
9 (8-1)
7 (5-2)
5 (3-2)
5 (3-2)
Kai'Sa 17 (10-7)
Braum 16 (7-9)
Lee Sin 14 (8-6)
Gragas 13 (10-3)
Tristana 12 (7-5)
Vi 23 (14-9)
Braum 20 (14-6)
Diana 15 (9-6)
Garen 15 (7-8)
Ziggs 14 (7-7)
10-10%1811-761%2917-1259%53-260%00-00%00-00%
115 games played61W - 53L (54%)54W - 62L (47%)4 games55 games48 games7 games0 games0 games
Click here for complete Champion Statistics table


Country Representation[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageTaiwan
Streams

References[edit]