Southeast Asia Icon Series 2021: Summer - Taiwan Cup 1

From Liquipedia Wild Rift Wiki
[e][h]SEA Icon Series 2021: Summer - Taiwan Cup 1
League Information
Series:
Icon Series Icon Series
Patch:
Type:
Online
Location:
Taiwan Taiwan
Number of Teams:
8
Prize Pool:
NT$175,000 TWD
(≃ $6,150 USD)
Start Date:
2021-04-03
End Date:
2021-04-11
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:

Format[edit]

  • Single Elimination
    • All Matches Bo1
    • Semi Finals Bo3
      • Top 32 earned points towards three cups, Top 16 in total points entered Closed Qualifier

Prize Pool[edit]

NT$175,000 TWD are spread among the teams and players as seen below:

Top 4 Participants[edit]

ONE Team
Baron LaneTaiwan KID 
JunglerTaiwan XianYo 
MiddleTaiwan BaiYa 
Dragon LaneTaiwan NinJa7 
SupportTaiwan SIU 
Staff
CTaiwan MapleSnow 
CTaiwan SoCool 
Main Roster
C TBD 
ahq e-Sports Club
Baron LaneTaiwan QingLiu 
JunglerTaiwan Wolf 
MiddleTaiwan Wen 
Dragon LaneTaiwan Juan 
SupportTaiwan Ekcru 
Staff
CTaiwan Rick 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Eternal Victory
Baron LaneTaiwan 小南JG 
JunglerTaiwan 大包的男人 
MiddleTaiwan Hac111i 
Dragon LaneTaiwan MuYi 
SupportTaiwan 啊菟菟 
Substitutes
Baron LaneTaiwan TBD 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Flash Wolves
Baron LaneTaiwan Ysera 
JunglerTaiwan Cookie 
MiddleTaiwan Bruce 
Dragon LaneTaiwan Demon 
SupportTaiwan Eason 
SubstitutesStaff
MiddleTaiwan Lock1ng 
Main RosterStaff
CTaiwan MadWolf 
Main RosterSubstitutes

Results[edit]

Semifinals
ONE Team
2
April 11, 2021 - 14:00 CST
Camille Olaf Seraphine Corki Braum
Jarvan IV Vi Galio Ziggs Lux
17:35
Gragas Olaf Galio Ezreal Seraphine
Fiora Jarvan IV Corki Kai'sa Lux
21:22
ahq e-Sports Club
0
Eternal Victory
0
April 11, 2021 - 15:40 CST
Akali Vi Corki Jinx Lulu
Malphite Lee Sin Ziggs Kai'sa Lux
12:04
Jarvan IV Vi Galio Xayah Braum
Gragas Olaf Camille Kai'sa Seraphine
11:24
Flash Wolves
2
Finals
ONE Team
1
April 11, 2021 - 18:00 CST
Camille Vi Ziggs Corki Braum
Gragas Xin Zhao Galio Kai'sa Seraphine
13:30
Fiora Vi Galio Kai'sa Alistar
Camille Xin Zhao Gragas Ezreal Lux
16:18
Camille Jarvan IV Ziggs Corki Lux
Fiora Vi Galio Ezreal Seraphine
16:48
MVP: Demon
Flash Wolves
2
3rd Place Match
ahq e-Sports Club
2
April 11, 2021 - 16:40 CST
Camille Lee Sin Katarina Draven Braum
Dr. Mundo Olaf Gragas Ezreal Janna
16:16
Kennen Darius Lux Corki Rakan
Jarvan IV Olaf Ziggs Ezreal Braum
18:32
MVP: Wen
Eternal Victory
0

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageTaiwan
Streams

References[edit]