Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #wildrift contributor community on our Discord.

Icons Global Championship 2022 - Group Stage

From Liquipedia Wild Rift Wiki

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - June 21st - 25th
    • 16 teams are divided into four groups of 4 teams, with teams in the same Play-ins group shall not be drawn into the same group, while a maximum of 2 teams from the same region can be drawn into the same group.
      • Each region champion will be placed directly at this stage
      • Double Elimination Bracket
      • All matches are played in a Bo3
      • Top 2 teams from each group advances to Knockout Stage

Results[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1.Nova EsportsNova Esports Nova Esports2-04-0
2.Team FlashTeam Flash Team Flash2-14-2
3.T1T1 T11-22-4
4.LeviatánLeviatán Leviatán0-20-4

Group A Matches
Opening Matches
0
2
June 22, 2022 - 10:00UTC
Garen
Wukong
Ziggs
Lucian
Lulu
17:01
Gragas
Lux
Corki
Lee Sin
Renekton
Riven
Wukong
Ahri
Twisted Fate
Rakan
21:14
Thresh
Corki
Ashe
Lee Sin
Shen
2
0
June 22, 2022 - 11:30UTC
Renekton
Camille
Lucian
Morgana
Yuumi
14:20
Sett
Corki
Singed
Riven
Fiora
Camille
Jax
Zed
Morgana
Yuumi
15:30
Thresh
Lucian
Corki
Wukong
Garen
Winners' Match
0
2
June 23, 2022 - 10:00UTC
Jayce
Olaf
Singed
Morgana
Rakan
18:18
Nasus
Senna
Garen
Ekko
Camille
Camille
Irelia
Corki
Ziggs
Sett
18:46
Alistar
Orianna
Jayce
Kha'Zix
Renekton
Elimination Match
2
0
June 24, 2022 - 10:00UTC
Camille
Jax
Corki
Morgana
Gragas
17:02
Sett
Orianna
Zed
Kha'Zix
Riven
Riven
Kha'Zix
Singed
Varus
Thresh
15:16
Yuumi
Orianna
Darius
Jax
Garen
Decider Match
2
0
June 25, 2022 - 10:00UTC
Renekton
Kha'Zix
Jayce
Varus
Braum
24:18
Gragas
Orianna
Corki
Jax
Shen
Riven
Kha'Zix
Singed
Ziggs
Gragas
15:25
Alistar
Lux
Ashe
Jax
Shen

Group B[edit]

Group B
1.J TeamJ Team J Team2-04-1
2.Rex Regum QeonRex Regum Qeon Rex Regum Qeon2-15-2
3.Sengoku GamingSengoku Gaming Sengoku Gaming1-22-5
4.Team QuesoTeam Queso Team Queso0-21-4

Group B Matches
Opening Matches
2
0
June 21, 2022 - 11:20UTC
Camille
Olaf
Zed
Ziggs
Sett
22:20
Rakan
Lux
Corki
Graves
Wukong
Riven
Kha'Zix
Singed
Varus
Galio
15:33
Rakan
Ziggs
Garen
Wukong
Renekton
2
0
June 21, 2022 - 13:00UTC
Riven
Lee Sin
Garen
Senna
Gragas
16:20
Thresh
Varus
Ziggs
Vi
Jayce
Darius
Jax
Riven
Senna
Galio
16:57
Sett
Corki
Akali
Lee Sin
Renekton
Winners' Match
1
2
June 23, 2022 - 11:30UTC
Garen
Camille
Jayce
Ziggs
Rakan
17:49
Gragas
Senna
Lucian
Wukong
Riven
Jayce
Lee Sin
Singed
Xayah
Yuumi
19:01
Galio
Senna
Garen
Olaf
Lucian
Camille
Jax
Ahri
Lux
Gragas
17:30
Galio
Orianna
Jayce
Kha'Zix
Riven
Elimination Match
2
1
June 24, 2022 - 11:30UTC
Camille
Kha'Zix
Zed
Ziggs
Galio
18:52
Lulu
Corki
Jayce
Riven
Renekton
Camille
Kha'Zix
Zed
Ziggs
Galio
19:17
Thresh
Corki
Jayce
Vi
Darius
Darius
Jax
Jayce
Ziggs
Sett
16:20
Thresh
Vi
Singed
Corki
Camille
Decider Match
2
0
June 25, 2022 - 11:30UTC
Renekton
Riven
Lucian
Ziggs
Rakan
15:44
Sett
Corki
Jayce
Wukong
Camille
Renekton
Riven
Akali
Varus
Karma
13:52
Nasus
Senna
Ekko
Olaf
Shen

Group C[edit]

Group C
1.FunPlus PhoenixFunPlus Phoenix FunPlus Phoenix2-04-0
2.Flash WolvesFlash Wolves Flash Wolves2-14-4
3.Omegha E-sportsOmegha E-sports Omegha E-sports1-23-4
4.Buriram United EsportsBuriram United Esports Buriram United Esports0-21-4

Group C Matches
Opening Matches
0
2
June 21, 2022 - 10:00UTC
Akali
Jax
Twisted Fate
Senna
Gragas
17:10
Rakan
Morgana
Corki
Kha'Zix
Wukong
Camille
Jax
Singed
Lucian
Nami
18:25
Thresh
Ziggs
Corki
Kha'Zix
Wukong
0
2
June 21, 2022 - 14:30UTC
Wukong
Morgana
Jayce
Varus
Sett
22:58
Janna
Vayne
Corki
Lee Sin
Garen
Lucian
Camille
Riven
Morgana
Rakan
20:04
Nami
Ashe
Lux
Lee Sin
Garen
Winners' Match
2
0
June 23, 2022 - 13:00UTC
Wukong
Jax
Corki
Varus
Thresh
16:24
Karma
Lucian
Ziggs
Riven
Shen
Fiora
Lee Sin
Jayce
Corki
Sett
25:10
Karma
Draven
Veigar
Vi
Garen
Elimination Match
2
1
June 24, 2022 - 13:20UTC
Darius
Jax
Xayah
Singed
Yuumi
18:49
Karma
Corki
Garen
Ekko
Camille
Jayce
Lee Sin
Camille
Morgana
Galio
24:51
Soraka
Corki
Singed
Kha'Zix
Wukong
Camille
Riven
Jayce
Senna
Nasus
21:07
Soraka
Corki
Twisted Fate
Kha'Zix
Wukong
Decider Match
1
2
June 25, 2022 - 13:00UTC
Lucian
Wukong
Ziggs
Ezreal
Braum
18:03
Gragas
Varus
Jayce
Jax
Camille
Garen
Lee Sin
Gragas
Ashe
Janna
21:45
Nami
Ziggs
Lucian
Jax
Wukong
Garen
Lee Sin
Corki
Ashe
Nami
24:21
Gragas
Ziggs
Jayce
Jax
Shen

Group D[edit]

Group D
1.JD GamingJD Gaming JD Gaming2-04-1
2.KT RolsterKT Rolster KT Rolster2-15-3
3.ImmortalsImmortals Immortals1-22-5
4.LibertyLiberty Liberty0-22-4

Group D Matches
Opening Matches
1
2
June 22, 2022 - 13:00UTC
Camille
Wukong
Veigar
Ashe
Thresh
18:13
Nami
Lucian
Orianna
Lee Sin
Garen
Lucian
Wukong
Diana
Morgana
Nami
15:46
Thresh
Draven
Lux
Camille
Shen
Camille
Xin Zhao
Orianna
Varus
Thresh
16:12
Malphite
Senna
Yasuo
Wukong
Fiora
2
0
June 22, 2022 - 14:30UTC
Garen
Kha'Zix
Singed
Varus
Thresh
18:46
Rakan
Corki
Diana
Jayce
Wukong
Riven
Lee Sin
Corki
Senna
Sett
20:05
Gragas
Varus
Jayce
Morgana
Renekton
Winners' Match
1
2
June 23, 2022 - 14:30UTC
Darius
Kha'Zix
Singed
Varus
Alistar
17:02
Gragas
Karma
Garen
Lee Sin
Renekton
Riven
Kha'Zix
Ahri
Varus
Sett
18:42
Gragas
Karma
Singed
Jax
Shen
Shen
Camille
Ziggs
Vayne
Lulu
14:45
Galio
Senna
Zed
Jax
Riven
Elimination Match
1
2
June 24, 2022 - 15:00UTC
Riven
Olaf
Orianna
Corki
Thresh
18:45
Gragas
Senna
Lucian
Kha'Zix
Garen
Wukong
Jax
Akali
Lucian
Lulu
20:52
Karma
Ashe
Singed
Olaf
Renekton
Fiora
Jax
Zed
Corki
Thresh
19:17
Dr. Mundo
Ziggs
Diana
Kha'Zix
Wukong
Decider Match
2
0
June 25, 2022 - 14:30UTC
Fiora
Kha'Zix
Garen
Corki
Sett
21:28
Gragas
Ziggs
Singed
Lee Sin
Jax
Wukong
Kha'Zix
Lucian
Ziggs
Rakan
27:59
Gragas
Varus
Twisted Fate
Jayce
Jax