Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #wildrift contributor community on our Discord.

Icons Global Championship 2022 - Play-ins

From Liquipedia Wild Rift Wiki

Format[edit]

  • Play-in - June 14th - 18th
    • 16 teams are divided into four groups of 4 teams, with teams from the same region shall not be drawn into the same group.
      • Double Elimination Bracket
      • All matches are played in a Bo3
      • Top 2 teams from each group advances to Group Stage

Results[edit]

Group A[edit]

Play-in A
1.Nova EsportsNova Esports Nova Esports2-04-1
2.Flash WolvesFlash Wolves Flash Wolves2-14-2
3.Game-LordGame-Lord Game-Lord1-22-4
4.Furious GamingFurious Gaming Furious Gaming0-21-4

Play-in A Matches
Opening Matches
2
0
June 15, 2022 - 14:05UTC
Wukong
Olaf
Zed
Kai'Sa
Yuumi
20:06
Leona
Ziggs
Garen
Kha'Zix
Darius
Darius
Olaf
Ziggs
Xayah
Thresh
17:50
Sett
Kai'Sa
Corki
Riven
Fiora
1
2
June 15, 2022 - 11:30UTC
Sett
Riven
Tristana
Karma
Nami
20:06
Gragas
Ziggs
Corki
Kha'Zix
Renekton
Jayce
Jax
Zed
Orianna
Alistar
31:20
Galio
Ziggs
Lucian
Fiora
Garen
Jayce
Jax
Zed
Karma
Braum
15:50
Rakan
Ziggs
Corki
Wukong
Garen
Winners' Match
2
0
June 16, 2022 - 10:00UTC
Camille
Jax
Singed
Senna
Nasus
18:55
Yuumi
Corki
Zed
Wukong
Garen
Riven
Ekko
Singed
Senna
Nasus
15:10
Yuumi
Corki
Karma
Wukong
Darius
Elimination Match
2
0
June 17, 2022 - 10:00UTC
Fiora
Wukong
Karma
Varus
Sett
21:46
Senna
Nasus
Ekko
Kha'Zix
Olaf
Jayce
Riven
Galio
Ziggs
Thresh
25:04
Karma
Varus
Diana
Kha'Zix
Sett
Decider Match
0
2
June 18, 2022 - 10:00UTC
Renekton
Wukong
Corki
Lux
Thresh
19:10
Gragas
Senna
Twisted Fate
Jax
Camille
Lucian
Wukong
Ahri
Senna
Nasus
18:17
Karma
Vayne
Corki
Riven
Camille

Group B[edit]

Play-in B
1.JD GamingJD Gaming JD Gaming2-04-1
2.Rex Regum QeonRex Regum Qeon Rex Regum Qeon2-15-2
3.Unsold Stuff GamingUnsold Stuff Gaming Unsold Stuff Gaming1-22-5
4.STMN EsportsSTMN Esports STMN Esports0-21-4

Play-in B Matches
Opening Matches
2
0
June 14, 2022 - 10:00UTC
Renekton
Kha'Zix
Corki
Ziggs
Rakan
15:37
Sett
Lux
Lucian
Jax
Garen
Shen
Lee Sin
Corki
Lux
Gragas
15:46
Sett
Varus
Lucian
Xin Zhao
Akali
0
2
June 14, 2022 - 11:30UTC
Wukong
Lee Sin
Lucian
Veigar
Gragas
19:01
Sett
Corki
Zed
Kha'Zix
Shen
Garen
Lee Sin
Lucian
Veigar
Galio
19:17
Gragas
Corki
Zed
Kha'Zix
Renekton
Winners' Match
2
1
June 16, 2022 - 11:30UTC
Renekton
Camille
Singed
Senna
Gragas
14:48
Soraka
Nasus
Vayne
Kha'Zix
Riven
Riven
Lee Sin
Gragas
Ziggs
Sett
23:54
Yuumi
Corki
Rakan
Olaf
Camille
Shen
Camille
Corki
Lux
Galio
19:25
Gragas
Ziggs
Lucian
Riven
Garen
Elimination Match
1
2
June 17, 2022 - 12:00UTC
Camille
Lee Sin
Ahri
Varus
Gragas
18:28
Rakan
Corki
Singed
Kha'Zix
Riven
Akali
Kha'Zix
Singed
Lucian
Gragas
18:49
Sett
Ziggs
Akshan
Jax
Wukong
Fiora
Jax
Jayce
Ashe
Sett
16:34
Alistar
Corki
Akshan
Kha'Zix
Shen
Decider Match
0
2
June 18, 2022 - 11:30UTC
Wukong
Kha'Zix
Corki
Ziggs
Sett
17:15
Galio
Twisted Fate
Jayce
Lee Sin
Camille
Darius
Jax
Akshan
Ziggs
Gragas
18:57
Alistar
Lux
Jayce
Kha'Zix
Akali

Group C[edit]

Play-in C
1.J TeamJ Team J Team2-04-0
2.T1T1 T12-14-3
3.Rix.GGRix.GG Rix.GG1-23-5
4.Keyd StarsKeyd Stars Keyd Stars0-21-4

Play-in C Matches
Opening Matches
0
2
June 14, 2022 - 14:30UTC
Jarvan IV
Kha'Zix
Twisted Fate
Morgana
Rakan
19:41
Lulu
Vayne
Jayce
Lee Sin
Wukong
Camille
Kha'Zix
Singed
Morgana
Nami
20:56
Galio
Orianna
Jayce
Lee Sin
Wukong
0
2
June 14, 2022 - 13:00UTC
Jayce
Lee Sin
Ekko
Lux
Rakan
22:37
Gragas
Corki
Ahri
Kha'Zix
Riven
Shen
Riven
Diana
Varus
Gragas
21:24
Nasus
Senna
Ziggs
Graves
Camille
Snitch tested positive for COVID-19, the player will be competing from a separate safe location.
Winners' Match
2
0
June 16, 2022 - 13:00UTC
Camille
Wukong
Lucian
Corki
Braum
19:59
Nasus
Senna
Jayce
Jax
Renekton
Wukong
Jax
Yasuo
Senna
Gragas
14:36
Rakan
Brand
Corki
Lee Sin
Camille
Elimination Match
1
2
June 17, 2022 - 13:00UTC
Camille
Lee Sin
Twisted Fate
Corki
Thresh
15:48
Braum
Varus
Singed
Kha'Zix
Jayce
Camille
Rengar
Garen
Corki
Rakan
18:06
Alistar
Ziggs
Singed
Kha'Zix
Darius
Renekton
Kha'Zix
Singed
Corki
Rakan
16:58
Nami
Veigar
Jayce
Camille
Wukong
Decider Match
1
2
June 18, 2022 - 13:00UTC
Wukong
Jax
Karma
Ziggs
Alistar
17:03
Rakan
Lux
Corki
Xin Zhao
Camille
Camille
Lee Sin
Renekton
Ziggs
Gragas
16:58
Nami
Lucian
Garen
Wukong
Riven
Darius
Morgana
Karma
Vayne
Alistar
18:39
Lulu
Kai'Sa
Ziggs
Wukong
Camille

Group D[edit]

Play-in D
1.Buriram United EsportsBuriram United Esports Buriram United Esports2-04-0
2.LibertyLiberty Liberty2-14-3
3.SentinelsSentinels Sentinels1-23-5
4.FreecsFreecs Freecs0-21-4

Play-in D Matches
Opening Matches
0
2
June 15, 2022 - 10:00UTC
Akali
Lee Sin
Yasuo
Xayah
Yuumi
21:46
Thresh
Varus
Singed
Irelia
Renekton
Wukong
Lee Sin
Diana
Lucian
Yuumi
15:02
Sona
Corki
Singed
Xin Zhao
Darius
1
2
June 15, 2022 - 15:00UTC
Camille
Kha'Zix
Lucian
Ziggs
Rakan
24:48
Thresh
Corki
Jayce
Xin Zhao
Riven
Garen
Jayce
Lucian
Morgana
Alistar
15:31
Karma
Corki
Zed
Xin Zhao
Camille
Garen
Camille
Diana
Ashe
Sett
21:27
Nami
Lucian
Veigar
Wukong
Darius
Winners' Match
0
2
June 16, 2022 - 15:00UTC
Garen
Wukong
Seraphine
Ashe
Karma
16:51
Yuumi
Lucian
Ahri
Olaf
Shen
Irelia
Wukong
Lucian
Corki
Soraka
14:57
Yuumi
Ashe
Garen
Lee Sin
Akali
Elimination Match
2
1
June 17, 2022 - 15:30UTC
Shen
Olaf
Corki
Lux
Galio
22:53
Sett
Ziggs
Singed
Jax
Fiora
Shen
Wukong
Diana
Ziggs
Alistar
23:12
Sett
Varus
Singed
Lee Sin
Akali
Darius
Kha'Zix
Orianna
Lux
Alistar
19:59
Nasus
Senna
Singed
Olaf
Akali
Decider Match
0
2
June 18, 2022 - 14:30UTC
Darius
Wukong
Garen
Varus
Galio
21:06
Sett
Corki
Jayce
Olaf
Camille
Garen
Wukong
Akali
Varus
Alistar
15:05
Nami
Corki
Diana
Jax
Camille