Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #wildrift contributor community on our Discord.

Ladder Mobile Cup 2022

From Liquipedia Wild Rift Wiki
[e][h]Ladder Mobile Cup 2022
League Information
Series:
Ladder Mobile CupLadder Mobile Cup LMC
Wild CircuitWild Circuit Wild Circuit
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Prize Pool:
$1,200,000 ARS
(≃ $8,169 USD)
Start Date:
2022-09-13
End Date:
2022-10-18
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of teams:
10
Upcoming Matches
404 404404vs.Team LeiteTeam Leite TLT
October 10, 2022 - 23:00 UTC
FG Furious GamingFurious Gamingvs.OsakaOsaka OSK
October 11, 2022 - 00:00 UTC

The Ladder Mobile Cup is a monthly circuit for Latin America South organized by 1block esports during the Wild Circuit.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - September 13th - October 3rd, 2022
    • Two groups of 5 teams
    • All Matches Bo3
    • The top 4 of each group advance to the Playoffs
  • Playoffs - October 4th - October 18th, 2022
    • Single Elimination Bracket
    • All Matches Bo5
    • Bo7 Grand Final

Prize Pool[edit]

$1,200,000 ARS (~$8,800 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:


Prize Pool Distribution Group Stage
Place Prize
A11st $105,000
A22nd $81,050
A33rd $54,000
A44th $36,000
A55th $24,000
Prize Pool Distribution Playoffs
Place Prize
A11st $400,000
A22nd $200,000

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A
1.EBROEBRO EBRO2-15-2
2.LeviatánLeviatán Leviatán2-14-2
3.Mezexis EsportsMezexis Esports Mezexis Esports2-14-3
4.Eternal OrangeEternal Orange Eternal Orange1-02-0
5.Stone MovistarStone Movistar Stone Movistar0-40-8


Group B
1.Furious GamingFurious Gaming Furious Gaming3-06-0
2.Rosario Central EsportsRosario Central Esports Rosario Central Esports2-24-4
3.404404 4041-23-4
4.OsakaOsaka Osaka1-23-5
5.Team LeiteTeam Leite Team Leite1-22-5


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Quarterfinals
Quarters
QF
Semifinals
Semifinals
Semis
SF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
October 4, 2022 - 20:00 ART
October 4, 2022 - 22:00 ART
October 11, 2022 - 20:00 ART
October 7, 2022 - 20:00 ART
October 7, 2022 - 22:00 ART
October 11, 2022 - 22:00 ART
October 18, 2022 - 20:00 ART

Additional Content[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Argentina Argentina25 / 50 (50%)Billy, Bregg, Buda, CheckMate, Destru, Disconnected, Dogcinho, FearLess, Heeda, Jastley, keiZ, Kite, Luckyta, Lumesh, Moon, Natasha, Nya, Prusher, Shadow, SpawN, Tikz, Tucu, VodKa, xGabiiCans, Zanto
2Chile Chile8 / 50 (16%)Capoxzseba, Hache, Instinct, Roba Almas, Sieqfrozen, Sinzo, Tom, Zono
2Uruguay Uruguay8 / 50 (16%)Dagho, Druid, Kore, Libra, Neutro, Protect, Ratto, SrMusTer
4Brazil Brazil3 / 50 (6%)Tat, Xem, Zero8
5Peru Peru2 / 50 (4%)NekoNill, Vermon
5Venezuela Venezuela2 / 50 (4%)Andy, Ebudy
7Bolivia Bolivia1 / 50 (2%)Androck
7Paraguay Paraguay1 / 50 (2%)Dokza