Rift Showdown - EU

From Liquipedia Wild Rift Wiki
[e][h]Rift Showdown - EU
League Information
Series:
Zenith League Rift Showdown
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Patch:
2.12.2
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
Round Robin
Playoffs
Number of Teams:
8
Prize Pool:
$500 USD
Start Date:
2021-03-02
End Date:
2021-03-30
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Upcoming Matches

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage: March 3rd - March 23th
    • Round Robin
    • Each team plays 7 matches
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Top 4 teams advance to the Playoffs


  • Playoffs: March 25th - March 30th
  • Single Elimination

Prize Pool[edit]

$ 500 USD are spread among the teams and players as seen below:

Participating Teams[edit]

Team Queso
Baron LaneSpain Acolyte 
JunglerSpain Andreszed 
MiddleSpain Ruiz 
Dragon LaneSpain Ibu 
SupportGermany memorized 
Staff
CSpain SamCro 
CSpain Poti 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Tribe Gaming
Baron LaneDenmark L3oN 
JunglerGermany EMPEROR DUC 
MiddleUnited Kingdom Snitch 
Dragon LaneGermany Doom 
SupportGermany Hello Friend 
Substitutes
SupportFrance Clue 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Natus Vincere
Baron LaneChina Garen 
JunglerChina ghost 
MiddleChina SkyFL 
Dragon LaneChina Mumu 
SupportChina Juzi 
Staff
CRussia K1ndaGod 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Futbolist
Baron LaneTurkey Cagliyan 
JunglerTurkey Sweast 
MiddleTurkey Wreqna 
Dragon LaneTurkey Elpis 
SupportTurkey Pygas 
SubstitutesStaff
STurkey Sakorphe 
Main RosterStaff
CTurkey Seraphaniee 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Team Singularity
Baron LaneFrance Random 
JunglerBelgium Zefta 
MiddleSweden Zour 
Dragon LaneFrance REDemption 
SupportDenmark Schow 
SubstitutesStaff
SFrance YeQiu 
SFrance Skaikru 
Main RosterStaff
CBelgium Dooms 
Main RosterSubstitutes
İstanbul Wild Cats
Baron LaneTurkey Canhopeless 
JunglerTurkey NOPC 
MiddleTurkey Gandalf 
Dragon LaneTurkey Katze 
SupportTurkey Flankton 
Substitutes
STurkey Sympbunny 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Game-Lord
Baron LaneFrance Mowglie 
JunglerGermany Tyruzz 
MiddleFrance Reizaa 
Dragon LaneFrance Azure 
SupportFrance Ika 
Substitutes
SFrance Hegman 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Nova Esports
Baron LaneSpain Clemares 
JunglerRomania Vex 
MiddleGermany Vejos 
Dragon LaneRussia Hydro 
SupportRussia GrizzlyQ 
SubstitutesStaff
Dragon LaneUkraine Poseidon 
Main RosterStaff
CRussia SKasH 
Main RosterSubstitutes

Results[edit]

Main Event[edit]

Group Stage
1. Nova Esports1-02-0+2
Game-Lord0-00-00
Natus Vincere0-00-00
Team Queso0-00-00
Team Singularity0-00-00
Tribe Gaming0-00-00
İstanbul Wild Cats0-00-00
8. Futbolist0-10-2-2
1. Nova Esports2-04-0+4
2. Tribe Gaming2-04-1+3
3. Team Singularity1-13-2+1
4. Natus Vincere1-12-20
5. Team Queso1-12-20
6. Futbolist▲21-12-3-1
7. İstanbul Wild Cats0-21-4-3
8. Game-Lord0-20-4-4
1. Nova Esports3-06-0+6
2. Tribe Gaming2-15-3+2
3. Natus Vincere▲12-14-2+2
4. Team Queso▲12-14-3+1
5. Team Singularity▼21-23-4-1
6. İstanbul Wild Cats▲11-23-5-2
7. Futbolist▼11-23-5-2
8. Game-Lord0-30-6-6
1. Nova Esports3-06-0+6
2. Natus Vincere▲13-16-2+4
3. Tribe Gaming▼12-15-3+2
4. Team Queso2-14-3+1
5. Team Singularity1-23-4-1
6. İstanbul Wild Cats1-23-5-2
7. Futbolist1-33-7-4
8. Game-Lord0-30-6-6
1. Nova Esports4-08-1+7
2. Tribe Gaming▲13-17-3+4
3. Natus Vincere▼13-16-2+4
4. Team Queso3-16-4+2
5. İstanbul Wild Cats▲11-34-7-3
6. Team Singularity▼11-33-6-3
7. Futbolist1-33-7-4
8. Game-Lord0-41-8-7
1. Tribe Gaming▲14-19-3+6
2. Natus Vincere▲14-18-2+6
3. Nova Esports▼24-18-3+5
4. Team Queso3-27-6+1
5. İstanbul Wild Cats2-36-7-1
6. Futbolist▲12-35-8-3
7. Team Singularity▼11-43-8-5
8. Game-Lord0-51-10-9
1. Tribe Gaming5-111-3+8
2. Natus Vincere5-110-3+7
3. Nova Esports4-29-5+4
4. Team Queso3-37-8-1
5. İstanbul Wild Cats2-47-9-2
6. Team Singularity▲12-45-8-3
7. Futbolist▼12-45-10-5
8. Game-Lord1-53-11-8
1. Tribe Gaming7-113-4+9
2. Natus Vincere6-212-3+9
3. Nova Esports5-311-8+3
4. Team Singularity▲24-49-8+1
5. Team Queso▼14-49-10-1
6. İstanbul Wild Cats▼12-68-13-5
7. Game-Lord▲12-66-14-8
8. Futbolist▼12-66-14-8
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
2-1
Mar 07
0-2
Mar 02
1-2
Mar 11
0-2
Mar 23
2-0
Mar 04
2-1
Mar 09
2-0
Mar 18
1-2
Mar 07
W-FF
Mar 18
2-0
Mar 16
2-0
Mar 09
2-1
Mar 02
2-0
Mar 04
2-0
Mar 11
2-0
Mar 02
FF-W
Mar 18
2-0
Mar 09
2-0
Mar 11
2-1
Mar 16
2-0
Mar 07
0-2
Mar 04
2-1
Mar 11
0-2
Mar 16
0-2
Mar 09
2-1
Mar 03
1-2
Mar 07
1-2
Mar 18
0-2
Mar 02
2-0
Mar 16
0-2
Mar 09
0-2
Mar 11
1-2
Mar 03
2-0
Mar 18
2-0
Mar 02
0-2
Mar 07
0-2
Mar 04
1-2
Mar 02
1-2
Mar 16
2-1
Mar 07
0-2
Mar 18
2-0
Mar 11
1-2
Mar 09
1-2
Mar 09
0-2
Mar 04
0-2
Mar 07
2-1
Mar 18
0-2
Mar 02
0-2
Mar 11
2-1
Mar 16
0-2
Mar 18
0-2
Mar 11
2-0
Mar 04
2-0
Mar 02
2-0
Mar 07
2-1
Mar 09
2-1
Mar 23


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
Tribe Gaming
2
March 25, 2021 - 19:00 CET
Akali Dr. Mundo Orianna Miss Fortune Braum
Jarvan IV Wukong Ahri Corki Lux
15:48
Darius Lee Sin Orianna Xayah Janna
Fiora Vi Ahri Kai'sa Nami
16:00
Fiora Evelynn Ziggs Ezreal Janna
Camille Wukong Ahri Corki Braum
Darius Lee Sin Orianna Xayah Blitzcrank
Gragas Jarvan IV Corki Miss Fortune Janna
16:36
Singularity
3
Natus Vincere
2
March 25, 2021 - 21:30 CET
Fiora Lee Sin Aurelion Sol Xayah Rakan
Olaf Wukong Gragas Miss Fortune Blitzcrank
14:02
Camille Wukong Zed Xayah Braum
Gragas Jarvan IV Orianna Kai'sa Janna
16:45
Kennen Wukong Aurelion Sol Xayah Rakan
Camille Jarvan IV Katarina Ziggs Alistar
15:58
Akali Jarvan IV Orianna Ezreal Rakan
Gragas Shyvana Yasuo Corki Alistar
17:47
Kennen Jarvan IV Annie Xayah Rakan
Camille Shyvana Akali Ziggs Malphite
17:31
Nova Esports
3
Finals
Singularity
3
March 30, 2021 - 20:30 CEST
Darius Wukong Ahri Corki Lux
Malphite Gragas Zed Kai'sa Janna
Malphite Jarvan IV Gragas Kai'sa Braum
Darius Shyvana Yasuo Ziggs Lux
20:16
Jax Lee Sin Ahri Jinx Soraka
Camille Vi Seraphine Miss Fortune Braum
19:22
Fiora Evelynn Seraphine Kai'sa Braum
Nasus Wukong Ziggs Corki Rakan
15:31
Nova Esports
1
3rd Place Match
Tribe Gaming
0
March 30, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
Gragas Lee Sin Ziggs Ezreal Alistar
Malphite Wukong Corki Xayah Lux
15:39
Gragas Lee Sin Ziggs Xayah Alistar
Malphite Wukong Zed Corki Lulu
Gragas Shyvana Corki Ezreal Alistar
Malphite Wukong Zed Xayah Lulu
14:08
Natus Vincere
3


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Statistics[edit]

TotalBlue SideRed SideMatch Length (mins)
ChampionWLWRWLWRWLWRPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.<1010-1515-2020-2525-30>30
1Corki Corki38191950%28131546%106460%
8 (5-3)
7 (4-3)
5 (2-3)
5 (2-3)
4 (1-3)
Malphite 11 (5-6)
Olaf 10 (7-3)
Wukong 10 (5-5)
Rakan 10 (4-6)
Braum 10 (2-8)
Kai'Sa 13 (7-6)
Orianna 12 (9-3)
Gragas 12 (7-5)
Alistar 10 (7-3)
Lee Sin 10 (5-5)
00-00%105-550%2310-1343%22-0100%00-00%00-00%
2Xayah Xayah35201557%179853%1811761%
11 (8-3)
9 (7-2)
6 (2-4)
3 (1-2)
2 (1-1)
Lee Sin 12 (9-3)
Wukong 11 (5-6)
Rakan 11 (4-7)
Orianna 10 (5-5)
Braum 9 (7-2)
Gragas 11 (8-3)
Corki 10 (5-5)
Ziggs 10 (4-6)
Malphite 10 (2-8)
Kai'Sa 9 (9-0)
00-00%86-275%2312-1152%32-167%00-00%00-00%
3Braum Braum34191556%1981142%1511473%
7 (5-2)
7 (3-4)
5 (3-2)
3 (3-0)
3 (2-1)
Malphite 12 (6-6)
Corki 10 (2-8)
Lee Sin 9 (7-2)
Xayah 9 (7-2)
Wukong 9 (3-6)
Rakan 13 (10-3)
Ziggs 11 (5-6)
Xayah 9 (6-3)
Wukong 9 (5-4)
Alistar 9 (3-6)
00-00%62-433%2313-1057%44-0100%00-00%00-00%
4Wukong Wukong32131941%145936%1881044%
9 (6-3)
5 (1-4)
5 (0-5)
4 (3-1)
4 (2-2)
Xayah 11 (5-6)
Corki 10 (5-5)
Miss Fortune 10 (4-6)
Braum 9 (3-6)
Rakan 9 (3-6)
Corki 10 (5-5)
Gragas 9 (7-2)
Orianna 9 (6-3)
Braum 9 (4-5)
Alistar 8 (5-3)
00-00%72-529%198-1142%31-233%00-00%00-00%
5Lee Sin Lee Sin31211068%1711665%1410471%
11 (8-3)
4 (4-0)
4 (2-2)
4 (2-2)
3 (3-0)
Xayah 12 (9-3)
Braum 9 (7-2)
Camille 9 (7-2)
Ziggs 9 (6-3)
Alistar 8 (6-2)
Vi 10 (6-4)
Corki 10 (5-5)
Rakan 9 (8-1)
Jarvan IV 9 (7-2)
Darius 7 (6-1)
00-00%76-186%2114-767%21-150%00-00%00-00%
70 games played32W - 38L (46%)38W - 32L (54%)0 games16 games44 games7 games0 games0 games
Click here for complete Champion Statistics table


Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Turkey Turkey12 / 47 (26%)Cagliyan, Canhopeless, Elpis, Flankton, Gandalf, Katze, NOPC, Pygas, Sakorphe, Sweast, Sympbunny, Wreqna
2France France10 / 47 (21%)Azure, Clue, Hegman, Ika, Mowglie, REDemption, Random, Reizaa, Skaikru, YeQiu
3Germany Germany6 / 47 (13%)Doom, EMPEROR DUC, Hello Friend, Tyruzz, Vejos, memorized
4China China5 / 47 (11%)Garen, Juzi, Mumu, SkyFL, ghost
4Spain Spain5 / 47 (11%)Acolyte, Andreszed, Clemares, Ibu, Ruiz
6Denmark Denmark2 / 47 (4%)L3oN, Schow
6Russia Russia2 / 47 (4%)GrizzlyQ, Hydro
8Belgium Belgium1 / 47 (2%)Zefta
8Romania Romania1 / 47 (2%)Vex
8Sweden Sweden1 / 47 (2%)Zour
8Ukraine Ukraine1 / 47 (2%)Poseidon
8United Kingdom United Kingdom1 / 47 (2%)Snitch

References[edit]