Taiwan Campus Championship 2021 Spring: Challenge Division

From Liquipedia Wild Rift Wiki
[e][h]TW Campus Championship 2021 Spring: Challenge
League Information
Series:
Taiwan Campus Championship Campus Champs
Patch:
Type:
Online
Location:
Taiwan Taiwan
Number of Teams:
16
Prize Pool:
NT$362,000 TWD
(≃ $12,650 USD)
Start Date:
2021-03-26
End Date:
2021-06-30
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Regular Season
    • Two groups of 8 teams
    • Round Robin Bo3
    • Top 4 of each group advances
  • Playoffs
    • Double Elimination
    • All Matches Bo5
    • Grand Finals Bo7

Prize Pool[edit]

NT$362,000 TWD ( ~$12,650 USD ) are spread among the teams and players as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Vanung Esports
Baron LaneTaiwan Dozuzu 
JunglerTaiwan hotpot 
MiddleTaiwan leo 
Dragon LaneTaiwan XiaoLe 
SupportTaiwan xiaodong 
Substitutes
STaiwan SHIoU 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Chein Hsin Bears
Baron LaneTaiwan Kuai 
JunglerTaiwan xiaoyu 
MiddleTaiwan JAHA 
Dragon LaneTaiwan June 
SupportTaiwan Shine 
Substitutes
STaiwan Tony 
STaiwan NiZou 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Taipei City Goshawk
Baron LaneTaiwan Rex 
JunglerTaiwan Lil Bow 
MiddleTaiwan Roro1 
Dragon LaneTaiwan ADC 
SupportTaiwan Blue 
Substitutes
STaiwan Lu7c 
STaiwan Shui 
Main Roster
C TBD 
TongTex Suns
Baron LaneTaiwan XiaoYang 
JunglerTaiwan GW 
MiddleTaiwan Jimmy 
Dragon LaneTaiwan KongBai 
SupportTaiwan Ofgun 
Substitutes
STaiwan FanFan 
STaiwan Zhien 
Main Roster
C TBD 
JJVS Esports
Baron LaneTaiwan LiXu 
JunglerTaiwan Chihai 
MiddleTaiwan Xiongda 
Dragon LaneTaiwan WZ 
SupportTaiwan Yeyu 
Substitutes
STaiwan Ren 
Main Roster
C TBD 
San Hsin Gavin
Baron LaneTaiwan Dormant 
JunglerTaiwan Tooozin 
MiddleTaiwan Mint 
Dragon LaneTaiwan XiaoFeng 
SupportTaiwan Godman 
Substitutes
STaiwan TBD 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Qiying Arctic Wolf
Baron LaneTaiwan Xuan 
JunglerTaiwan 45six 
MiddleTaiwan Yuxi 
Dragon LaneTaiwan NiuNiu 
SupportTaiwan HongGan 
Substitutes
STaiwan TBD 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Predator Shuterong
Baron LaneTaiwan Chaig 
JunglerTaiwan Din 
MiddleTaiwan Xiang 
Dragon LaneTaiwan Jun 
SupportTaiwan Zhang 
Substitutes
STaiwan XiaoKuan 
Main Roster
C TBD 
LIT Penguin
Baron LaneTaiwan Hi 
JunglerTaiwan Wayne 
MiddleTaiwan Eric 
Dragon LaneTaiwan QingChe 
SupportTaiwan Xin 
Substitutes
STaiwan Dragon 
STaiwan Peanut 
Main Roster
C TBD 
THU Eagle
Baron LaneTaiwan Cat1 
JunglerTaiwan Yubi 
MiddleTaiwan Rushia 
Dragon LaneTaiwan Pocky 
SupportTaiwan Yankoo 
Substitutes
STaiwan TBD 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Paul Hsu Sharks
Baron LaneTaiwan ZeN 
JunglerTaiwan Yue 
MiddleTaiwan Wizone 
Dragon LaneTaiwan Brian 
SupportTaiwan XianSx 
Substitutes
STaiwan Wei 
STaiwan Monster 
Main Roster
C TBD 
LCVS
Baron Lane TBD 
Jungler TBD 
Middle TBD 
Dragon Lane TBD 
Support TBD 
Substitutes
STaiwan TBD 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Far East University
Baron LaneTaiwan GB 
JunglerTaiwan HeXiang 
MiddleTaiwan TuTwo 
Dragon LaneTaiwan Butterfly 
SupportTaiwan Joy 
Substitutes
STaiwan Webbb 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Daojiang Husky
Baron LaneTaiwan Carefree 
JunglerTaiwan YASUO 
MiddleTaiwan Dream 
Dragon LaneTaiwan YUMAO 
SupportTaiwan Pepsi 
Substitutes
STaiwan TBD 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Chungshan Spirit Dog
Baron LaneTaiwan HiHi 
JunglerTaiwan Yan 
MiddleTaiwan Bin 
Dragon LaneTaiwan Corgi 
SupportTaiwan Mars 
Substitutes
STaiwan LinLin 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Youth Warrior
Baron LaneTaiwan Chenwu 
JunglerTaiwan Arthur 
MiddleTaiwan KimChi 
Dragon LaneTaiwan ChiChi 
SupportTaiwan Hibiki 
Substitutes
STaiwan TBD 
Main Roster
C TBD 

Results[edit]

Main Event[edit]

Group A
1. Qiying Arctic Wolf1-02-0+22p
1. Taipei City Goshawk1-02-0+22p
3. Chien Hsin Bears1-02-1+12p
3. Vanung Esports1-02-1+12p
5. JJVS Esports0-11-2-11p
5. TongTex Suns0-11-2-11p
7. Predator Shuterong0-10-2-20p
7. San Hsin Gavin0-10-2-20p
1. Qiying Arctic Wolf2-04-0+44p
2. Chien Hsin Bears▲12-04-1+34p
2. Vanung Esports▲12-04-1+34p
4. Taipei City Goshawk▼31-13-2+13p
5. Predator Shuterong▲21-12-3-12p
6. JJVS Esports▼10-21-4-31p
6. TongTex Suns▼10-21-4-31p
8. San Hsin Gavin▼10-20-4-40p
1. Qiying Arctic Wolf3-06-0+66p
2. Predator Shuterong▲32-14-3+14p
3. Chien Hsin Bears▼12-14-3+14p
3. Vanung Esports▼12-14-3+14p
5. Taipei City Goshawk▼11-24-404p
6. JJVS Esports1-23-4-13p
7. TongTex Suns▼11-23-5-23p
8. San Hsin Gavin0-30-6-60p
1. Qiying Arctic Wolf3-06-0+66p
2. Predator Shuterong2-14-3+14p
3. Chien Hsin Bears2-14-3+14p
3. Vanung Esports2-14-3+14p
5. Taipei City Goshawk1-24-404p
6. JJVS Esports1-23-4-13p
7. TongTex Suns1-23-5-23p
8. San Hsin Gavin0-30-6-60p
1. Qiying Arctic Wolf4-08-0+88p
2. Predator Shuterong3-16-3+36p
2. Vanung Esports▲13-16-3+36p
4. TongTex Suns▲32-25-505p
5. Chien Hsin Bears▼22-24-5-14p
6. Taipei City Goshawk▼11-34-6-24p
7. JJVS Esports▼11-33-6-33p
8. San Hsin Gavin0-40-8-80p
1. Qiying Arctic Wolf4-08-0+88p
2. Predator Shuterong3-16-3+36p
2. Vanung Esports3-16-3+36p
4. TongTex Suns2-25-505p
5. Chien Hsin Bears2-24-5-14p
6. Taipei City Goshawk1-34-6-24p
7. JJVS Esports1-33-6-33p
8. San Hsin Gavin0-40-8-80p
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
2-0
Apr 17
0-0
May 08
2-1
Mar 26
2-0
Apr 04
0-0
Apr 23
0-2
Apr 10
0-0
May 02
0-2
Apr 17
0-0
Apr 30
0-0
May 08
2-1
Mar 27
2-0
Apr 04
0-0
Apr 24
0-2
Apr 09
0-0
May 08
0-0
Apr 30
1-2
Apr 11
0-0
Apr 24
2-0
Mar 27
0-2
Apr 18
1-2
Apr 02
1-2
Mar 26
0-0
May 08
2-1
Apr 11
0-0
May 02
2-0
Apr 16
0-2
Apr 03
0-0
Apr 25
0-2
Apr 04
1-2
Mar 27
0-0
Apr 24
0-0
May 02
2-0
Apr 10
0-0
May 07
0-2
Apr 18
0-0
Apr 23
0-2
Apr 04
0-2
Mar 27
0-2
Apr 16
0-2
Apr 10
0-0
May 01
0-0
May 09
2-0
Apr 10
0-0
Apr 24
2-0
Apr 18
2-0
Apr 03
0-0
May 07
0-0
May 01
2-0
Mar 28
0-0
May 02
2-0
Apr 09
2-1
Apr 02
0-0
Apr 25
2-0
Apr 18
0-0
May 09
0-2
Mar 28


Group B
1. Daojiang Husky1-02-0+22p
1. LIT Penguin1-02-0+22p
1. Paul Hsu Sharks1-02-0+22p
1. TNU Eagle1-02-0+22p
LCVS0-00-000p
6. Chungshan Spirit Dog0-10-2-20p
6. Far East University0-10-2-20p
8. Youth Warrior0-20-4-40p
1. LIT Penguin2-04-0+44p
1. Paul Hsu Sharks2-04-0+44p
3. Daojiang Husky▼21-12-202p
3. Far East University▲31-12-202p
3. LCVS1-12-202p
3. TNU Eagle▼21-12-202p
7. Chungshan Spirit Dog▼10-20-4-40p
7. Youth Warrior▲10-20-4-40p
1. Paul Hsu Sharks3-06-0+66p
2. Far East University▲12-14-2+24p
2. LIT Penguin▼12-14-2+24p
4. Daojiang Husky▼12-14-3+14p
5. LCVS▼21-23-4-13p
6. Youth Warrior▲11-22-4-22p
7. TNU Eagle▼41-22-4-22p
8. Chungshan Spirit Dog▼10-30-6-60p
1. Paul Hsu Sharks3-17-2+57p
2. Daojiang Husky▲23-16-4+26p
3. Far East University▼12-14-2+24p
3. LIT Penguin▼12-14-2+24p
5. LCVS1-23-4-13p
6. Youth Warrior1-22-4-22p
7. TNU Eagle1-22-4-22p
8. Chungshan Spirit Dog0-30-6-60p
1. Paul Hsu Sharks3-17-2+57p
2. LIT Penguin▲13-16-3+36p
3. Daojiang Husky▼13-16-4+26p
4. Far East University▼12-25-4+15p
5. LCVS2-25-505p
6. Youth Warrior2-24-5-14p
7. TNU Eagle1-33-6-33p
8. Chungshan Spirit Dog0-41-8-71p
1. Paul Hsu Sharks3-17-2+57p
2. LIT Penguin3-16-3+36p
3. Daojiang Husky3-16-4+26p
4. Far East University2-25-4+15p
5. LCVS2-25-505p
6. Youth Warrior2-24-5-14p
7. TNU Eagle1-33-6-33p
8. Chungshan Spirit Dog0-41-8-71p
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
2-1
Apr 17
0-2
Apr 10
2-0
Apr 03
0-0
May 01
0-0
May 09
0-0
Apr 25
2-0
Mar 26
1-2
Apr 17
0-0
May 02
0-2
Apr 04
0-0
May 09
0-0
Apr 24
2-0
Mar 27
0-2
Apr 09
2-0
Apr 10
0-0
May 02
0-0
May 07
2-0
Mar 28
1-2
Apr 16
2-0
Apr 03
0-0
Apr 25
0-2
Apr 03
2-0
Apr 04
0-0
May 07
0-0
Apr 23
1-2
Apr 11
2-1
Apr 17
0-0
May 01
0-0
May 01
0-0
May 09
0-2
Mar 28
0-0
Apr 23
2-0
Apr 02
2-0
Apr 11
1-2
Apr 18
0-0
May 09
0-0
Apr 24
2-1
Apr 16
2-1
Apr 11
0-2
Apr 02
0-0
Apr 30
2-0
Mar 28
0-0
Apr 25
0-2
Mar 27
0-2
Apr 03
1-2
Apr 17
0-2
Apr 11
0-0
Apr 30
0-0
May 08
0-2
Mar 26
2-0
Apr 09
0-0
Apr 25
0-0
May 01
2-1
Apr 18
0-2
Mar 28
0-0
May 08


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Taiwan Campus Championship/2021/Spring/Challenge/Playoffs

Additional Content[edit]

Statistics[edit]

TotalBlue SideRed SideMatch Length (mins)
ChampionWLWRWLWRWLWRPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.<1010-1515-2020-2525-30>30
1Kai'Sa Kai'Sa51302159%20101050%31201165%
5 (4-1)
5 (3-2)
5 (2-3)
4 (4-0)
4 (3-1)
Alistar 16 (10-6)
Braum 13 (8-5)
Vi 13 (3-10)
Gragas 12 (9-3)
Ziggs 12 (8-4)
Ezreal 26 (15-11)
Alistar 17 (9-8)
Braum 16 (9-7)
Camille 14 (7-7)
Gragas 12 (5-7)
00-00%2112-957%2716-1159%32-167%00-00%00-00%
2Ezreal Ezreal48192940%26121446%2271532%
6 (1-5)
5 (3-2)
5 (3-2)
5 (0-5)
4 (2-2)
Braum 18 (9-9)
Camille 12 (4-8)
Gragas 11 (6-5)
Alistar 11 (5-6)
Orianna 11 (3-8)
Kai'Sa 26 (11-15)
Alistar 15 (9-6)
Braum 13 (4-9)
Fiora 13 (4-9)
Vi 11 (8-3)
00-00%1911-858%237-1630%41-325%00-00%00-00%
3Braum Braum47272057%23121152%2415963%
7 (5-2)
5 (4-1)
5 (3-2)
4 (2-2)
3 (3-0)
Ezreal 18 (9-9)
Camille 15 (8-7)
Orianna 14 (5-9)
Kai'Sa 13 (8-5)
Ziggs 11 (7-4)
Alistar 27 (16-11)
Kai'Sa 16 (7-9)
Ezreal 13 (9-4)
Gragas 12 (6-6)
Corki 11 (5-6)
00-00%2215-768%229-1341%33-0100%00-00%00-00%
4Alistar Alistar45232251%2191243%24141058%
6 (3-3)
5 (3-2)
5 (2-3)
4 (2-2)
4 (2-2)
Kai'Sa 16 (10-6)
Corki 11 (6-5)
Ezreal 11 (5-6)
Gragas 10 (7-3)
Ziggs 10 (6-4)
Braum 27 (11-16)
Kai'Sa 17 (8-9)
Ezreal 15 (6-9)
Orianna 13 (10-3)
Vi 12 (10-2)
00-00%2111-1052%2110-1148%32-167%00-00%00-00%
5Gragas Gragas35241169%129375%2315865%
7 (3-4)
5 (3-2)
4 (4-0)
4 (3-1)
3 (2-1)
Kai'Sa 12 (9-3)
Ezreal 11 (6-5)
Alistar 10 (7-3)
Braum 10 (7-3)
Rakan 9 (4-5)
Malphite 12 (9-3)
Kai'Sa 12 (7-5)
Braum 12 (6-6)
Orianna 11 (10-1)
Alistar 11 (9-2)
00-00%118-373%2315-865%11-0100%00-00%00-00%
73 games played31W - 41L (43%)41W - 31L (57%)0 games31 games37 games5 games0 games0 games
Click here for complete Champion Statistics table


References[edit]