Wild Rift Asia Brawl 2021

From Liquipedia Wild Rift Wiki
[e][h]Wild Rift Asia Brawl 2021
League Information
Series:
Wild Rift Competitive Wild Rift Competitive
Sponsor:
Patch:
2.02.1
Type:
Online
Location:
Asia Asia
Format:
Round Robin
Playoffs
Number of Teams:
16
Prize Pool:
$2,000 USD
Start Date:
2021-01-15
End Date:
2021-02-07
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Open Qualifier
    • Open Signups capped 24 teams
    • Split into four groups of 6 teams
    • 16 Teams qualified


  • Group Stage: January 15th - January 31st
    • 16 Teams split into four groups of 4 teams
    • 3-Week Round Robin
    • Top 2 of each group advances


  • Playoffs: February 4th - February 7th
    • Double Elimination with All Round Ban/Pick
All Round Ban/Pick (also known as Global Ban-Pick) will be used, which in each match, teams are not allowed to choose the Champions they used in the previous games (If selecting the opponent's champions in the previous games, it is not affected by this rule)
    • All Matches are played in a Bo3, except:
      • Lower Bracket Finals is played in a Bo5
      • Grand Final is played in a Bo7.

Prize Pool[edit]

$2,000 USD are spread among the teams and players as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Bigetron Infinity
Baron LaneIndonesia Falp1 
JunglerIndonesia Control 
MiddleIndonesia Henry 
Dragon LaneIndonesia Dewa 
SupportIndonesia Harry 
Substitutes
MiddleIndonesia Nuts 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Berjaya Dragons
Baron LaneMalaysia Emotion 
JunglerMalaysia TaintedOnes 
MiddleMalaysia Kagame 
Dragon LaneMalaysia Sagi 
SupportMalaysia Hoki 
SubstitutesStaff
Baron LaneMalaysia Nenas 
MiddleMalaysia Karuto 
Main RosterStaff
CMalaysia Chilly 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Liyab Esports
Baron LanePhilippines Nicssu 
JunglerPhilippines Moraytaboy 
MiddlePhilippines Rubixx 
Dragon LanePhilippines Gambit 
SupportPhilippines Miggie 
Staff
CPhilippines Eds 
CPhilippines Cheesto 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Victim Esports
Baron LaneIndonesia Han 
JunglerIndonesia Ares 
MiddleIndonesia Saanji 
Dragon LaneIndonesia Kyu 
SupportIndonesia Ily 
Substitutes
 TBD 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Sengoku Gaming
Baron LaneJapan Dejiwo 
JunglerJapan SLASHmooN 
MiddleSouth Korea HAK 
Dragon LaneSouth Korea Rush 
SupportJapan xCurse 
Substitutes
 TBD 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Nexplay Esports
Baron LanePhilippines Arisen 
JunglerPhilippines Juschie 
MiddlePhilippines Chuley 
Dragon LanePhilippines Ooozee 
SupportPhilippines Dizastr 
SubstitutesStaff
MiddlePhilippines zMitch 
CPhilippines L1DER 
Main RosterStaff
CIndia Taz_Run21 
Main RosterSubstitutes
SEA Serpents
Baron LaneThailand OneSep 
JunglerThailand Valdus 
MiddleThailand Snyj 
Dragon LaneThailand Coldenfeet 
SupportThailand Richh 
Substitutes
 TBD 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Soul of Soy
Thailand F2Y 
Thailand CEELEK 
Thailand nnoonza 
Thailand FeelingBadM 
Thailand O7T 
Substitutes
 TBD 
Main Roster
C TBD 
OneSnap Esports
Philippines Renji Abarai 
Philippines Setz 
Philippines Tatsurii 
Philippines CHAMMYY 
Philippines Buona Fortuna 
Substitutes
 TBD 
Main Roster
C TBD 
DR Esports
Philippines Oni 
Philippines Edaf 
Philippines Gospel 
Philippines Darthas 
Philippines Raux 
Substitutes
 TBD 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Killer Gaming
Japan Take 
Japan Gotty 
Japan Pikumin 
Japan Misogi 
Japan ALKA 
Substitutes
 TBD 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Alliance1
Baron LaneSingapore Shinsekai 
JunglerSingapore Seira 
MiddleSingapore soul 
Dragon LaneSingapore Raven 
SupportSingapore Glaceox 
Substitutes
 TBD 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Chakaimook
Baron LaneThailand JK 
JunglerThailand Shibaz 
MiddleThailand Archenyy 
Dragon LaneThailand ADC 
SupportThailand Zinnia 
Substitutes
 TBD 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Omega Esports
Baron LanePhilippines JLC 
JunglerPhilippines Impressive 
MiddlePhilippines Arise 
Dragon LanePhilippines Taymlaps 
SupportPhilippines Stronger 
Substitutes
 TBD 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Team Reborn
 FreighT 
 小小白免 
 107 IQ 
 저는 
 拘陽水 
Substitutes
 TBD 
Main Roster
C TBD 
1 Alliance sign Team GG.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A
1. Bigetron Infinity2-15-4+1
1. Omega Esports2-15-2+3
1. OneSnap Esports2-14-3+1
4. Soul Of Soy0-31-6-5
Group B
1. Sengoku Gaming3-06-1+5
2. Liyab Esports2-15-2+3
3. Victim Esports1-20-4-4
4. Berjaya Dragons0-30-4-4


Group C
1. DR Esports3-06-1+5
2. 16-Bit Gear1-22-5-3
2. Alliance1-23-4-1
2. Team Reborn1-23-4-1
Group D
1. Nexplay Esports3-06-1+5
2. Chakaimook2-14-2+2
3. SEA Serpents1-23-5-2
4. Killer Gaming0-31-6-5


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Omega Esports
2
February 3, 2021 - 16:30 KST
Akali Graves Miss Fortune Zed Lulu
Olaf Yasuo Orianna Jhin Alistar
17:49
Garen Vi Jhin Orianna Braum
Wukong Gragas Ezreal Camille Lulu
13:17
16-Bit Gear
0
Nexplay Esports
2
February 3, 2021 - 18:15 KST
Olaf Camille Aurelion Sol Jinx Lulu
Gragas Lee Sin Orianna Miss Fortune Janna
15:22
Garen Lee Sin Zed Miss Fortune Braum
Olaf Vi Ahri Corki Alistar
16:43
Liyab Esports
0
Sengoku Gaming
2
February 4, 2021 - 16:30 KST
Malphite Lee Sin Aurelion Sol Miss Fortune Braum
Gragas Olaf Corki Kai'sa Lulu
17:20
Kennen Olaf Ahri Jhin Alistar
Camille Graves Orianna Ezreal Braum
16:24
Garen Wukong Gragas Tristana Lulu
Akali Vi Aurelion Sol Miss Fortune Alistar
16:21
Bigetron Infinity
1
DR Esports
1
February 4, 2021 - 18:00 KST
Camille Gragas Zed Miss Fortune Braum
Malphite Wukong Orianna Kai'sa Alistar
12:38
Darius Jarvan IV Aurelion Sol Corki Alistar
Olaf Shyvana Gragas Draven Lulu
13:42
Akali Wukong Orianna Draven Janna
Camille Lee Sin Twisted Fate Miss Fortune Braum
18:07
Chakaimook
2
Semifinals
Omega Esports
2
February 3, 2021 - 20:00 KST
Garen Camille Orianna Kai'sa Janna
Olaf Akali Zed Miss Fortune Lulu
17:52
Singed Vi Aurelion Sol Ezreal Lulu
Wukong Gragas Graves Orianna Jarvan IV
15:02
Jhin Akali Zed Lee Sin Alistar
Garen Xin Zhao Evelynn Kai'sa Braum
15:32
Nexplay Esports
1
Sengoku Gaming
0
February 4, 2021 - 20:10 KST
Malphite Lee Sin Orianna Miss Fortune Braum
Garen Vi Gragas Kai'sa Alistar
16:22
Garen Shyvana Aurelion Sol Tristana Lulu
Akali Olaf Orianna Miss Fortune Braum
20:17
Chakaimook
2
Winners' Finals
Omega Esports
2
February 6, 2021 - 17:00 KST
Akali Camille Zed Jhin Janna
Garen Shyvana Aurelion Sol Miss Fortune Braum
16:25
Singed Graves Aurelion Sol Miss Fortune Braum
Malphite Wukong Gragas Draven Lulu
11:55
Garen Olaf Orianna Kai'sa Lulu
Camille Lee Sin Corki Jhin Alistar
14:41
Chakaimook
1
Losers' Round 1
16-Bit Gear
2
February 5, 2021 - 15:00 KST
Olaf Vi Akali Miss Fortune Braum
Garen Lee Sin Orianna Corki Alistar
16:19
Fiora Wukong Aurelion Sol Corki Lulu
Olaf Gragas Miss Fortune Camille Alistar
18:10
Jhin Jarvan IV Orianna Yasuo Alistar
Darius Wukong Twisted Fate Kai'sa Lulu
15:05
Liyab Esports
1
Bigetron Infinity
2
February 5, 2021 - 16:30 KST
Camille Jarvan IV Aurelion Sol Jinx Lulu
Olaf Lee Sin Orianna Miss Fortune Alistar
17:07
Malphite Graves Orianna Ezreal Braum
Camille Gragas Ahri Corki Seraphine
13:05
Fiora Lee Sin Gragas Kai'sa Alistar
Garen Shyvana Aurelion Sol Draven Braum
15:53
DR Esports
1
Losers' Round 2
Nexplay Esports
2
February 5, 2021 - 18:00 KST
Camille Graves Aurelion Sol Miss Fortune Braum
Tristana Lee Sin Orianna Olaf Alistar
17:21
Akali Lee Sin Zed Jhin Janna
Fiora Wukong Ahri Kai'sa Gragas
11:57
Bigetron Infinity
0
Sengoku Gaming
0
February 5, 2021 - 19:30 KST
Darius Shyvana Aurelion Sol Jhin Braum
Camille Wukong Orianna Miss Fortune Janna
14:29
Kennen Lee Sin Gragas Miss Fortune Alistar
Akali Vi Zed Corki Lulu
20:47
16-Bit Gear
2
Losers' Round 3
Nexplay Esports
2
February 6, 2021 - 15:30 KST
Camille Graves Aurelion Sol Jhin Braum
Jax Olaf Orianna Miss Fortune Alistar
14:56
Akali Lee Sin Fiora Miss Fortune Alistar
Darius Vi Zed Corki Lulu
14:43
16-Bit Gear
0
Losers' Finals
Chakaimook
2
February 6, 2021 - 19:30 KST
Olaf Vi Orianna Kai'sa Lux
Gragas Jarvan IV Corki Ziggs Blitzcrank
14:29
Camille Vi Corki Kai'sa Alistar
Fiora Lee Sin Aurelion Sol Miss Fortune Janna
14:04
Draven Lee Sin Aurelion Sol Akali Janna
Jhin Camille Orianna Graves Braum
16:56
Olaf Wukong Orianna Jhin Lux
Garen Shyvana Gragas Kai'sa Nami
20:16
Malphite Xin Zhao Ahri Varus Nami
Wukong Vi Corki Ezreal Blitzcrank
15:26
Nexplay Esports
3
Grand Finals
Omega Esports
4
February 7, 2021 - 18:00 KST
Camille Lee Sin Fiora Kai'sa Janna
Akali Vi Zed Jhin Alistar
15:32
Gragas Olaf Ziggs Corki Alistar
Garen Shyvana Aurelion Sol Jinx Lulu
Singed Graves Aurelion Sol Miss Fortune Lulu
Gragas Xin Zhao Orianna Ezreal Braum
14:09
Garen Wukong Orianna Jhin Braum
Singed Graves Corki Miss Fortune Janna
Evelynn Vi Lux Ashe Malphite
Camille Lee Sin Fiora Kai'sa Blitzcrank
17:19
Akali Shyvana Kennen Ezreal Blitzcrank
Malphite Wukong Ahri Draven Jarvan IV
15:00
Nexplay Esports
2


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Statistics[edit]

TotalBlue SideRed SideMatch Length (mins)
ChampionWLWRWLWRWLWRPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.<1010-1515-2020-2525-30>30
1Miss Fortune Miss Fortune61402166%2718967%34221265%
10 (9-1)
7 (5-2)
6 (5-1)
5 (5-0)
5 (3-2)
Braum 21 (17-4)
Lee Sin 19 (11-8)
Orianna 18 (12-6)
Alistar 17 (8-9)
Camille 15 (13-2)
Kai'Sa 24 (18-6)
Lulu 20 (14-6)
Alistar 19 (12-7)
Orianna 17 (12-5)
Wukong 16 (11-5)
00-00%1813-572%3422-1265%85-363%00-00%00-00%
2Alistar Alistar55292653%27151256%28141450%
7 (3-4)
7 (3-4)
6 (3-3)
6 (3-3)
5 (3-2)
Lee Sin 23 (12-11)
Miss Fortune 17 (8-9)
Jhin 14 (7-7)
Kai'Sa 14 (7-7)
Wukong 13 (8-5)
Braum 27 (15-12)
Lulu 21 (10-11)
Miss Fortune 19 (7-12)
Camille 18 (8-10)
Orianna 14 (7-7)
11-0100%199-1047%2816-1257%62-433%00-00%00-00%
3Braum Braum51262551%24121250%27141352%
8 (5-3)
6 (5-1)
6 (5-1)
6 (4-2)
6 (3-3)
Miss Fortune 21 (17-4)
Camille 18 (10-8)
Orianna 18 (8-10)
Graves 13 (7-6)
Aurelion Sol 12 (8-4)
Alistar 27 (12-15)
Lulu 17 (11-6)
Lee Sin 16 (7-9)
Kai'Sa 15 (8-7)
Wukong 15 (7-8)
00-00%168-850%2915-1452%52-340%00-00%00-00%
4Orianna Orianna51252649%2415963%26101638%
6 (4-2)
5 (4-1)
5 (3-2)
5 (2-3)
5 (2-3)
Miss Fortune 18 (12-6)
Braum 18 (8-10)
Alistar 13 (7-6)
Olaf 12 (6-6)
Lee Sin 12 (5-7)
Lulu 20 (10-10)
Miss Fortune 17 (5-12)
Aurelion Sol 16 (5-11)
Gragas 15 (8-7)
Camille 15 (4-11)
00-00%189-950%2710-1737%55-0100%00-00%00-00%
5Lee Sin Lee Sin50272354%29151452%2112957%
7 (7-0)
6 (4-2)
6 (3-3)
6 (2-4)
5 (4-1)
Alistar 23 (12-11)
Miss Fortune 19 (11-8)
Kai'Sa 14 (7-7)
Aurelion Sol 12 (9-3)
Malphite 12 (7-5)
Vi 16 (10-6)
Braum 16 (9-7)
Wukong 14 (9-5)
Gragas 13 (9-4)
Camille 13 (7-6)
11-0100%117-464%3318-1555%51-420%00-00%00-00%
95 games played53W - 42L (56%)42W - 52L (45%)1 games29 games53 games10 games0 games0 games
Click here for complete Champion Statistics table


Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Philippines Philippines26 / 80 (33%)Arise, Arisen, Buona Fortuna, CHAMMYY, Chuley, Darthas, Dizastr, Edaf, Gambit, Gospel, Impressive, JLC, Juschie, Miggie, Moraytaboy, Nicssu, Oni, Ooozee, Raux, Renji Abarai, Rubixx, Setz, Stronger, Tatsurii, Taymlaps, zMitch
2Thailand Thailand15 / 80 (19%)ADC, Archenyy, CEELEK, Coldenfeet, F2Y, FeelingBadM, JK, Nnoonza, O7T, OneSep, Richh, Shibaz, Snyj, Valdus, Zinnia
3Indonesia Indonesia11 / 80 (14%)Ares, Control, Dewa, Falp1, Han, Harry, Henry, Ily, Kyu (Indonesian player), Nuts, Saanji
4Japan Japan8 / 80 (10%)ALKA, Dejiwo, Gotty, Misogi, Pikumin, SLASHmooN, Take, XCurse
4South Korea South Korea8 / 80 (10%)Blue Moon, DDDD, HAK, Hank Williams, Honey badger, KR Best Mid, Rush, 프로제의친추주셈
6Malaysia Malaysia7 / 80 (9%)Emotion, Hoki, Kagame, Karuto, Nenas, Sagi, TaintedOnes
7Singapore Singapore5 / 80 (6%)Glaceox, Raven, SSK, Seira, Soul

References[edit]