2022/Solo Shuffle Showdown

From Liquipedia World of Warcraft Wiki
[e][h]Solo Shuffle Showdown
League Information
Location:
North America 
Prize pool:
$100,000 USD
Start Date:
2022-09-23
End Date:
2022-09-25
Liquipedia Tier:
Links


The Solo Shuffle Showdown is a first time tournament using the recently added brawl to World of Warcraft.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Host:

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool of the tournament is $100,000 USD, and has been provided by Blizzard Entertainment.

Format[edit]

Participating Players[edit]

Priest
Priest (6)
Hunter
Hunter (2)
Warrior
Warrior (1)
Paladin
Paladin (2)
Monk
Monk (1)
Mage
Mage (4)
Rogue
Rogue (6)
Deathknight
Death Knight (1)
Warlock
Warlock (3)
Druid
Druid (5)
Shaman
Shaman (5)
United States Prev United States Jellybeans Clapper KzFox Meep Aang United States Palumor New Zealand Mes Bih Axtin Saul
United States Wizkx United States Dillon United States Brain United States Ceralium United States Drizzy Canada Kubzy Dipi Foxyllama
United States Gekz United States Wealthyman Kalvish United States Samiyam Fuse Dyllbar
Curney Abrua United States Pikaboo Tuna United States Cdew
Fley United States Trill Gilysel United States Absterge
United States Waylor Mexico Aiden

Results[edit]

DPS Standings
1. United States Kalvish 0-0 0-0 15p
2. United States Dipi 0-0 0-0 15p
3. United States Drizzy 0-0 0-0 14p
4. United States Trill 0-0 0-0 12p
5. United States Fuse 0-0 0-0 12p
6. United States Pikaboo 0-0 0-0 11p
7. United States Bicmex 0-0 0-0 11p
8. United States Kzfox 0-0 0-0 10p
9. Mexico Aiden 0-0 0-0 10p
10. United States Saul 0-0 0-0 9p
11. United States Ceralium 0-0 0-0 9p
12. United States Axtin 0-0 0-0 8p
13. United States Wizk 0-0 0-0 8p
14. United States Dopamine 0-0 0-0 8p
15. United States Prev 0-0 0-0 8p
16. United States Clapper 0-0 0-0 8p
17. United States Palumor 0-0 0-0 8p
18. New Zealand Mes 0-0 0-0 8p
19. United States Dillon 0-0 0-0 7p
20. United States Abrua 0-0 0-0 6p
21. United States Jellybeans 0-0 0-0 6p
22. United States Bih 0-0 0-0 5p
23. United States Wealthyman 0-0 0-0 5p
23. United States Aang 0-0 0-0 3p
Healer Standings
1. United States Foxyllama 0-0 0-0 13p
2. United States Absterge 0-0 0-0 12p
3. United States Fley 0-0 0-0 11p
4. United States Brain 0-0 0-0 11p
5. United States Cdew 0-0 0-0 11p
6. United States Curney 0-0 0-0 11p
7. United States Gekz 0-0 0-0 8p
8. United States Gilysel 0-0 0-0 8p
9. United States Tuna 0-0 0-0 7p
10. United States Dyllbar 0-0 0-0 6p
11. United States Waylor 0-0 0-0 6p
12. United States Meep 0-0 0-0 4p
Legend
Advances to next stage
Eliminated

Knockout Stage: Series One[edit]

Match 1
September 24, 2022 - 19:00 CEST
1. United States Drizzy 5-1 0-0 5p
6. United States Bih 1-5 0-0 1p
2. United States Fley 4-2 0-0 4p
3. United States Saul 3-3 0-0 3p
3. United States Axtin 3-3 0-0 3p
5. United States Tuna 2-4 0-0 2p
Match 2
September 24, 2022 - 19:00 CEST
6. United States Aang 1-5 0-0 1p
1. United States Trill 5-1 0-0 5p
5. United States Gekz 2-4 0-0 2p
3. United States Wizk 3-3 0-0 3p
3. Mexico Aiden 3-3 0-0 3p
2. United States Absterge 4-2 0-0 4p
Match 3
September 24, 2022 - 19:00 CEST
3. United States Pikaboo 3-3 0-0 3p
3. United States Abrua 3-3 0-0 3p
2. United States Curney 4-2 0-0 4p
6. United States Wealthyman 1-5 0-0 0p
1. United States Kzfox 5-1 0-0 5p
5. United States Dyllbar 2-4 0-0 2p
Match 4
September 24, 2022 - 19:00 CEST
3. United States Fuse 3-3 0-0 3p
1. United States Kalvish 5-1 0-0 5p
5. United States Gilysel 2-4 0-0 2p
3. United States Ceralium 3-3 0-0 3p
6. United States Dopamine 1-5 0-0 1p
2. United States Cdew 4-2 0-0 4p
Match 5
September 24, 2022 - 19:00 CEST
2. United States Prev 4-2 0-0 4p
2. United States Bicmex 4-2 0-0 4p
6. United States Meep 1-5 0-0 1p
4. United States Jellybeans 2-4 0-0 2p
4. United States Clapper 2-4 0-0 2p
4. United States Foxyllama 5-1 0-0 5p
Match 6
September 24, 2022 - 19:00 CEST
6. United States Dillon 1-5 0-0 1p
1. New Zealand Mes - 0-0 0p
1. United States Brain - 0-0 0p
4. United States Palumor - 0-0 0p
4. United States Dipi - 0-0 0p
4. United States Waylor - 0-0 0p

Knockout Stage: Series Two[edit]

Match 1
September 24, 2022 - 20:15 CEST
1. United States Drizzy 0-0 0p
1. United States Pikaboo 0-0 0p
1. United States Gekz 0-0 0p
4. United States Aang 0-0 0p
4. United States Fuse 0-0 0p
4. United States Curney 0-0 0p
Match 2
September 24, 2022 - 20:15 CEST
1. United States Prev 0-0 0p
1. United States Saul 0-0 0p
1. United States Absterge 0-0 0p
4. United States Dillon 0-0 0p
4. United States Wizk 0-0 0p
4. United States Dyllbar 0-0 0p
Match 3
September 24, 2022 - 20:15 CEST
1. United States Wealthyman 0-0 0p
1. United States Jellybeans 0-0 0p
1. United States gilysel 0-0 0p
4. United States Ceralium 0-0 0p
4. United States Palumor 0-0 0p
4. United States Meep 0-0 0p
Match 4
September 24, 2022 - 20:15 CEST
1. United States Bih 0-0 0p
1. United States Abrua 0-0 0p
1. United States Cdew 0-0 0p
4. United States Trill 0-0 0p
4. United States Kalvish 0-0 0p
4. United States Foxyllama 0-0 0p
Match 5
September 24, 2022 - 20:15 CEST
1. United States Samiyam 0-0 0p
1. United States Axtin 0-0 0p
1. United States Tuna 0-0 0p
4. New Zealand Mes 0-0 0p
4. Mexico Aiden 0-0 0p
4. United States Brain 0-0 0p
Match 6
September 24, 2022 - 20:15 CEST
1. United States Kzfox 0-0 0p
1. United States Clapper 0-0 0p
1. United States Fley 0-0 0p
4. Canada Kubzy 0-0 0p
4. United States Dipi 0-0 0p
4. United States Waylor 0-0 0p

Knockout Stage: Series Three[edit]

Match 1
September 24, 2022 - 21:15 CEST
1. United States Drizzy 0-0 0p
1. United States Abrua 0-0 0p
1. United States Fley 0-0 0p
4. United States Wizk 0-0 0p
4. Canada Kubzy 0-0 0p
4. United States Curney 0-0 0p
Match 2
September 24, 2022 - 21:15 CEST
1. United States Saul 0-0 0p
1. United States Samiyam 0-0 0p
1. United States Tuna 0-0 0p
4. United States Aang 0-0 0p
4. United States Dipi 0-0 0p
4. United States Dyllbar 0-0 0p
Match 3
September 24, 2022 - 21:15 CEST
1. United States Pikaboo 0-0 0p
1. United States Bih 0-0 0p
1. United States Gilysel 0-0 0p
4. United States Ceralium 0-0 0p
4. United States Clapper 0-0 0p
4. United States Foxyllama 0-0 0p
Match 4
September 24, 2022 - 21:15 CEST
1. United States Fuse 0-0 0p
1. United States Trill 0-0 0p
1. United States Cdew 0-0 0p
4. United States Palumor 0-0 0p
4. United States Kzfox 0-0 0p
4. United States Meep 0-0 0p
Match 5
September 24, 2022 - 21:15 CEST
1. United States Dillon 0-0 0p
1. United States Axtin 0-0 0p
1. United States Gekz 0-0 0p
4. United States Jellybeans 0-0 0p
4. United States Kalvish 0-0 0p
4. United States Waylor 0-0 0p
Match 6
September 24, 2022 - 21:15 CEST
1. United States Prev 0-0 0p
1. Mexico Aiden 0-0 0p
1. United States Absterge 0-0 0p
4. New Zealand Mes 0-0 0p
4. United States Wealthyman 0-0 0p
4. United States Brain 0-0 0p




Solo Shuffle Championship Sunday[edit]

DPS Standings
1. United States Kalvish 0-0 0-0 0p
2. United States Dipi 0-0 0-0 0p
3. United States Drizzy 0-0 0-0 0p
4. United States Trill 0-0 0-0 0p
5. United States Fuse 0-0 0-0 0p
6. United States Pikaboo 0-0 0-0 0p
7. United States Bicmex 0-0 0-0 0p
8. United States Kzfox 0-0 0-0 0p
Healer Standings
1. United States Foxyllama 0-0 0-0 0p
2. United States Absterge 0-0 0-0 0p
3. United States Fley 0-0 0-0 0p
4. United States Brain 0-0 0-0 0p
Legend
First Solo Shuffle Champion
Eliminated

Top 8 DPS Top 4 Healers[edit]

Match 1
September 25, 2022 - 21:00 CEST
0. United States Pikaboo 0-0 0-0 0p
0. United States Fuse 0-0 0-0 0p
0. United States Fley 0-0 0-0 0p
0. United States Trill 0-0 0-0 0p
0. United States Dipi 0-0 0-0 0p
0. United States Absterge 2-0 0-0 0p
Match 2
September 25, 2022 - 21:00 CEST
0. United States Drizzy 0-0 0-0 0p
0. United States Kzfox 0-0 0-0 0p
0. United States Brain 0-0 0-0 0p
0. United States Bicmex 0-0 0-0 0p
0. United States Kalvish 0-0 0-0 0p
0. United States Foxyllama 2-0 0-0 0p
Match 3
September 25, 2022 - 21:00 CEST
0. United States Drizzy 0-0 0-0 0p
0. United States Trill 0-0 0-0 0p
0. United States Brain 0-0 0-0 0p
0. United States Bicmex 0-0 0-0 0p
0. United States Fuse 0-0 0-0 0p
0. United States Fley 2-0 0-0 0p
Match 4
September 25, 2022 - 21:00 CEST
0. United States Kzfox 0-0 0-0 0p
0. United States Pikaboo 0-0 0-0 0p
0. United States Absterge 0-0 0-0 0p
0. United States Dipi 0-0 0-0 0p
0. United States Kalvish 0-0 0-0 0p
0. United States Foxyllama 2-0 0-0 0p

Top 4 DPS Top 2 Healers[edit]

Match 1
September 24, 2022 - 22:00 CEST
0. United States [[]] 0-0 0-0 0p
0. United States [[]] 0-0 0-0 0p
0. United States [[]] 0-0 0-0 0p
0. United States [[]] 0-0 0-0 0p
0. United States [[]] 0-0 0-0 0p
0. United States [[]] 0-0 0-0 0p
DPS Standings
1. United Kingdom Joefernandes 0-0 0-0 13p
2. Finland Niksi 0-0 0-0 13p
3. Europe Trillebartom 0-0 0-0 12p
4. Europe Kasuxoxo 0-0 0-0 12p
5. Europe Brunhity 0-0 0-0 12p
6. Denmark Whaazz 0-0 0-0 12p
7. Europe Tay 0-0 0-0 11p
8. Sweden Zeepeye 0-0 0-0 11p
9. Slovakia Blizo 0-0 0-0 11p
10. Germany Swapxy 0-0 0-0 10p
11. Russia Akrololz 0-0 0-0 10p
12. Europe Shadowdeathj 0-0 0-0 10p
13. United Kingdom Gelubaba 0-0 0-0 9p
14. Netherlands Trenacetate 0-0 0-0 9p
15. Sweden Dakkroth 0-0 0-0 8p
16. Europe Trimaz 0-0 0-0 8p
17. United Kingdom Jaime 0-0 0-0 7p
18. Denmark Infernion 0-0 0-0 7p
19. Europe Oscar 0-0 0-0 7p
20. Europe Tonyferalmovies 0-0 0-0 6p
21. Romania Merce 0-0 0-0 6p
22. Europe Twinklefairy 0-0 0-0 4p
23. Sweden Raiku 0-0 0-0 4p
24. Germany Alec 0-0 0-0 4p
Healer Standings
1. Europe Joodledump 0-0 0-0 12p
2. Europe Clydey 0-0 0-0 11p
3. Europe Asgarath 0-0 0-0 11p
4. Europe Zenlyn 0-0 0-0 10p
5. Europe Next 0-0 0-0 10p
6. Europe Reeceboss 0-0 0-0 9p
7. Europe Habibi 0-0 0-0 8p
8. Europe Zanked 0-0 0-0 8p
9. Europe Fnober 0-0 0-0 8p
10. Europe Bankmw 0-0 0-0 7p
11. Europe Epicshot 0-0 0-0 7p
12. Europe Chas 0-0 0-0 7p
Legend
Advances to next stage
Eliminated

Knockout Stage: Series One[edit]

Match 1
September 23, 2022 - 19:00 CEST
3. Sweden Zeepeye 3-3 0-0 3p
1. Europe Brunhity 5-1 0-0 5p
4. Europe Reeceboss 4-2 0-0 4p
6. Europe Trimaz 1-5 0-0 1p
3. Slovakia Blizo 3-3 0-0 3p
5. Europe Bankmw 2-4 0-0 2p
Match 2
September 23, 2022 - 19:00 CEST
1. United Kingdom Jaime 4-2 0-0 4p
5. Europe Tay 2-4 0-0 2p
3. Europe Asgarath 3-3 0-0 3p
5. Sweden Dakkroth 2-4 0-0 2p
1. Netherlands Trenacetate 4-2 0-0 4p
3. Europe Next 3-3 0-0 3p
Match 3
September 23, 2022 - 19:00 CEST
5. United Kingdom Gelubaba 2-4 0-0 2p
5. Russia Akrololz 2-4 0-0 2p
3. Europe Epicshot 3-3 0-0 3p
1. Europe Kasuxoxo 4-2 0-0 4p
1. Europe Trillebartom 4-2 0-0 4p
3. Europe Zanked 3-3 0-0 3p
Match 4
September 23, 2022 - 19:00 CEST
1. Finland Niksi 6-0 0-0 6p
4. Europe Twinklefairy 2-4 0-0 2p
2. Europe Clydey 3-3 0-0 3p
4. Sweden Raiku 2-4 0-0 2p
4. Denmark Infernion 2-4 0-0 2p
2. Europe Zenlyn 3-3 0-0 3p
Match 5
September 23, 2022 - 19:00 CEST
3. Germany Swapxy 3-3 0-0 3p
6. Germany Alec 1-5 0-0 1p
2. Europe Fnober 4-2 0-0 4p
3. Denmark Whaazz 3-3 0-0 3p
1. United Kingdom Joefernandes 5-1 0-0 5p
5. Europe Chas 2-4 0-0 2p
Match 6
September 23, 2022 - 19:00 CEST
3. Europe Shadowdeathj 4-2 0-0 4p
4. Europe Oscar 2-4 0-0 2p
1. Europe Joodledump 5-1 0-0 5p
3. Europe Tonyferalmovies 0-2 0-0 4p
4. Romania Merce 2-4 0-0 2p
5. Europe Habibi 1-6 0-0 1p

Knockout Stage: Series Two[edit]

Match 1
September 23, 2022 - 20:00 CEST
1. Sweden Zeepeye 0-0 5-1 5p
3. United Kingdom Gelubaba 0-0 3-3 3p
2. Europe Asgarath 0-0 4-2 4p
6. United Kingdom Jaime 0-0 1-5 1p
3. Finland Niksi 0-0 3-1 3p
5. Europe Epicshot 0-0 2-4 2p
Match 2
September 23, 2022 - 20:00 CEST
3. Germany Swapxy 0-0 3-3 3p
6. Europe Trimaz 0-0 1-5 1p
2. Europe Next 0-0 4-2 4p
3. Europe Shadowdeathj 0-0 3-3 3p
1. Sweden Dakkroth 0-0 5-1 5p
5. Europe Zanked 0-0 2-4 2p
Match 3
September 23, 2022 - 20:00 CEST
2. Europe Kasuxoxo 0-0 4-2 4p
2. Denmark Whaazz 0-0 4-2 4p
1. Europe Clydey 0-0 5-1 5p
4. Sweden Raiku 0-0 2-4 2p
4. Europe Tonyferalmovies 0-0 2-4 2p
6. Europe Fnober 0-0 1-5 1p
Match 4
September 23, 2022 - 20:00 CEST
3. Europe Brunhity 0-0 3-3 3p
3. Russia Akrololz 0-0 3-3 3p
2. Europe Zenlyn 0-0 4-2 4p
1. Europe Tay 0-0 5-1 5p
6. Europe Twinklefairy 0-0 1-5 1p
5. Europe Chas 0-0 2-4 2p
Match 5
September 23, 2022 - 20:00 CEST
6. Germany Alec 0-0 1-5 1p
1. Slovakia Blizo 0-0 5-1 5p
5. Europe Bankmw 0-0 2-4 2p
4. Europe Oscar 0-0 3-3 3p
4. Netherlands Trenacetate 0-0 3-4 3p
2. Europe Joodledump 0-0 4-2 4p
Match 6
September 23, 2022 - 20:00 CEST
2. Europe Trillebartom 0-0 4-2 4p
2. United Kingdom Joefernandes 0-0 4-2 4p
6. Europe Reeceboss 0-0 1-5 1p
4. Denmark Infernion 0-0 2-4 2p
4. Romania Merce 0-0 2-4 2p
1. Europe Habibi 0-0 5-1 5p

Knockout Stage: Series Three[edit]

Match 1
September 23, 2022 - 21:00 CEST
3. Sweden Zeepeye 0-0 3-3 3p
1. Russia Akrololz 0-0 5-1 5p
2. Europe Reeceboss 0-0 4-2 4p
6. Sweden Dakkroth 0-0 1-5 1p
3. Denmark Infernion 0-0 3-3 3p
5. Europe Epicshot 0-0 2-4 2p
Match 2
September 23, 2022 - 21:00 CEST
1. Europe Trimaz 0-0 6-0 6p
4. Germany Alec 0-0 2-4 2p
2. Europe Bankmw 0-0 3-3 3p
4. United Kingdom Jaime 0-0 2-4 2p
4. Romania Merce 0-0 2-4 2p
2. Europe Zanked 0-0 3-3 3p
Match 3
September 23, 2022 - 21:00 CEST
1. United Kingdom Gelubaba 0-0 4-2 4p
1. Europe Brunhity 0-0 4-2 4p
4. Europe Clydey 0-0 3-3 3p
6. Sweden Raiku 0-0 0-6 0p
1. Europe Joefernandes 0-0 4-2 4p
4. Europe Chas 0-0 3-3 3p
Match 4
September 23, 2022 - 21:0 CEST
1. Finland Niksi 0-0 4-2 4p
1. Europe Tay 0-0 4-2 4p
4. Europe Zenlyn 0-0 3-3 3p
6. Europe Tonyferalmovies 0-0 0-6 0p
1. Europe Trilelbartom 0-0 4-2 4p
4. Europe Fnober 0-0 3-3 3p
Match 5
September 23, 2022 - 21:00 CEST
3. Europe Shadowdeathj 0-0 3-3 3p
3. Slovakia Blizo 0-0 3-3 3p
2. Europe Asgarath 0-0 4-2 4p
1. Denmark Whaazz 0-0 5-1 5p
6. Europe Twinklefairy 0-0 1-5 1p
5. Europe Habibi 0-0 2-4 2p
Match 6
September 23, 2022 - 21:00 CEST
1. Germany Swapxy 0-0 4-2 4p
5. Netherlands Trenacetate 0-0 2-4 2p
3. Europe Next 0-0 3-3 3p
5. Europe Oscar 0-0 2-4 2p
1. Europe Kasuxoxo 0-0 4-2 4p
3. Europe Joodledump 0-0 3-3 3p




Solo Shuffle Championship Sunday[edit]

DPS Standings
0. United Kingdom Joefernandes 0-0 0-0 0p
0. Finland Niksi 0-0 0-0 0p
0. Europe Trillebartom 0-0 0-0 0p
0. Europe Kasuxoxo 0-0 0-0 0p
5. Europe Brunhity 0-0 0-0 0p
6. Denmark Whaazz 0-0 0-0 0p
7. Europe Tay 0-0 0-0 0p
8. Sweden Zeepeye 0-0 0-0 0p
Healer Standings
0. Europe Joodledump 0-0 0-0 0p
0. Europe Clydey 0-0 0-0 0p
0. Europe Asgarath 0-0 0-0 0p
0. Europe Zenlyn 0-0 0-0 0p
Legend
First Solo Shuffle Champion
Eliminated

Top 8 DPS Top 4 Healers[edit]

Match 1
September 25, 2022 - 19:00 CEST
0. Europe Tay 0-0 0-0 0p
0. Denmark Whaazz 0-0 0-0 0p
0. Europe Zenlyn 0-0 0-0 0p
0. Europe Brunhity 0-0 0-0 0p
0. Europe Kasuxoxo 0-0 0-0 0p
0. Europe Clydey 2-0 0-0 0p
Match 2
September 25, 2022 - 19:00 CEST
0. Europe Trillebartom 0-0 0-0 0p
0. Sweden Zeepeye 0-0 0-0 0p
0. Europe Joodledump 0-0 0-0 0p
0. United Kingdom Joefernandes 0-0 0-0 0p
0. Finland Niksi 0-0 0-0 0p
0. Europe Asgarath 2-0 0-0 0p
Match 3
September 25, 2022 - 19:00 CEST
0. Europe Trillebartom 0-0 0-0 0p
0. Denmark Whaazz 0-0 0-0 0p
0. Europe Joodledump 0-0 0-0 0p
0. Europe Tay 0-0 0-0 0p
0. Sweden Zeepeye 0-0 0-0 0p
0. Europe Zenlyn 2-0 0-0 0p
Match 4
September 25, 2022 - 19:00 CEST
0. United Kingdom Joefernandes 0-0 0-0 0p
0. Finland Niksi 0-0 0-0 0p
0. Europe Clydey 0-0 0-0 0p
0. Europe Kasuxoxo 0-0 0-0 0p
0. Europe Brunhity 0-0 0-0 0p
0. Europe Asgarath 2-0 0-0 0p

Top 4 DPS Top 2 Healers[edit]

Match 1
September 24, 2022 - 20:00 CEST
0. Europe [[]] 0-0 0-0 0p
0. Europe [[]] 0-0 0-0 0p
0. Europe [[]] 0-0 0-0 0p
0. Europe [[]] 0-0 0-0 0p
0. Europe [[]] 0-0 0-0 0p
0. Europe [[]] 0-0 0-0 0p

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams
Secondary
LanguageGermanyFrance
Streams

Statistics[edit]