Australia and New Zealand - Arena Cup #1

From Liquipedia World of Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]Australia and New Zealand - Arena Cup #1
League Information
Location:
Australia 
Format:
Double Elimination
Prize pool:
$6,000 USD
Start Date:
2018-05-11
End Date:
2018-05-11
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
9

Overview[edit]

The Australia and New Zealand - Arena Cup #1 will be the first regional cup for Australia and New Zealand in the Road to BlizzCon for 2018.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double elimination bracket.
  • All matches are a Best of Five series.
  • If the winner of the Winners bracket loses to the winner of the Losers bracket in the Grand Final, another series will be played. The winner of the second series will be the overall winner.

Participating Teams[edit]

Results[edit]

Winners' Round 1
Bean Boozled Bandits
3
May 11, 2018 - 19:00 AEST
Please Go Easy
1
5 foot nothing
BYE
Ricefury
BYE
LFG Strats
BYE
Winners' Round 2
Mad Dog
3
May 11, 2018 - 19:45 AEST
Bean Boozled Bandits
0
Unhandsome Men
3
May 11, 2018 - 19:00 AEST
5 foot nothing
0
Gronks
3
May 11, 2018 - 19:00 AEST
Restoration Druid Demonology Warlock Arms Warrior
Restoration Shaman Shadow Priest Demonology Warlock
6:43
(11%)
Restoration Druid Demonology Warlock Arms Warrior
Restoration Shaman Marksmanship Hunter Elemental Shaman
6:12
(6%)
Restoration Druid Demonology Warlock Arms Warrior
Restoration Shaman Marksmanship Hunter Elemental Shaman
2:44
(0%)
Ricefury
0
Unitas Gold
3
May 11, 2018 - 19:00 AEST
Restoration Shaman Demonology Warlock Windwalker Monk
Restoration Druid Fire Mage Arms Warrior
4:47
(0%)
Restoration Shaman Demonology Warlock Windwalker Monk
Restoration Druid Fire Mage Arms Warrior
11:39
(40%)
Restoration Shaman Demonology Warlock Windwalker Monk
Restoration Druid Fire Mage Arms Warrior
11:20
(38%)
Protection Paladin Windwalker Monk Frost Death Knight
Restoration Druid Fire Mage Arms Warrior
4:23
(0%)
Restoration Shaman Windwalker Monk Frost Death Knight
Restoration Druid Arcane Mage Arms Warrior
4:15
(0%)
LFG Strats
2
Winners' Round 3
Mad Dog
2
May 11, 2018 - 20:00 AEST
Unhandsome Men
3
Gronks
3
May 11, 2018 - 21:00 AEST
Restoration Shaman Windwalker Monk Frost Death Knight
Restoration Druid Elemental Shaman Arms Warrior
2:07
(0%)
Restoration Shaman Windwalker Monk Frost Death Knight
Restoration Druid Elemental Shaman Arms Warrior
2:57
(0%)
Restoration Shaman Windwalker Monk Frost Death Knight
Restoration Druid Elemental Shaman Arms Warrior
2:11
(0%)
Restoration Shaman Windwalker Monk Frost Death Knight
Restoration Druid Elemental Shaman Arms Warrior
5:21
(3%)
Unitas Gold
1
Winners' Finals
Unhandsome Men
1
May 11, 2018 - 21:30 AEST
Mistweaver Monk Windwalker Monk Enhancement Shaman
Restoration Druid Elemental Shaman Arms Warrior
8:55
(24%)
Mistweaver Monk Windwalker Monk Enhancement Shaman
Restoration Druid Elemental Shaman Arms Warrior
8:48
(23%)
Mistweaver Monk Windwalker Monk Enhancement Shaman
Restoration Druid Elemental Shaman Arms Warrior
12:36
(46%)
Mistweaver Monk Enhancement Shaman Arms Warrior
Restoration Druid Elemental Shaman Arms Warrior
7:25
(15%)
Gronks
3

 

Losers' Round 2
LFG Strats
3
May 11, 2018 - 21:00 AEST
Please Go Easy
0
Ricefury
BYE
5 foot nothing
BYE
Bean Boozled Bandits
BYE
Losers' Round 3
LFG Strats
3
May 11, 2018 - 21:20 AEST
Ricefury
0
5 foot nothing
3
May 11, 2018 - 20:00 AEST
Bean Boozled Bandits
0
Losers' Round 4
Mad Dog
3
May 11, 2018 - 22:20 AEST
Discipline Priest Feral Druid Marksmanship Hunter
Restoration Druid Arcane Mage Arms Warrior
3:50
(0%)
Discipline Priest Feral Druid Marksmanship Hunter
Restoration Druid Arcane Mage Arms Warrior
1:43
(0%)
Discipline Priest Feral Druid Marksmanship Hunter
Restoration Druid Arcane Mage Arms Warrior
7:30
(15%)
LFG Strats
0
Unitas Gold
3
May 11, 2018 - 21:30 AEST
5 foot nothing
0
Losers' Round 5
Mad Dog
0
May 11, 2018 - 22:45 AEST
Discipline Priest Marksmanship Hunter Holy Priest
Holy Priest Demonology Warlock Windwalker Monk
3:37
(0%)
Discipline Priest Feral Druid Marksmanship Hunter
Holy Priest Demonology Warlock Windwalker Monk
6:00
(6%)
Discipline Priest Holy Priest Arms Warrior
Holy Priest Demonology Warlock Windwalker Monk
7:50
(17%)
Unitas Gold
3
Losers' Finals
Unhandsome Men
3
May 11, 2018 - 23:20 AEST
Mistweaver Monk Enhancement Shaman Arms Warrior
Holy Priest Demonology Warlock Windwalker Monk
5:46
(5%)
Mistweaver Monk Enhancement Shaman Arms Warrior
Holy Priest Demonology Warlock Windwalker Monk
7:41
(16%)
Mistweaver Monk Enhancement Shaman Arms Warrior
Holy Priest Demonology Warlock Windwalker Monk
7:30
(15%)
Unitas Gold
0
Grand Finals
Gronks
4
May 12, 2018 - 00:00 AEST
Restoration Druid Elemental Shaman Arms Warrior
Mistweaver Monk Enhancement Shaman Arms Warrior
8:01
(18%)
Restoration Druid Elemental Shaman Arms Warrior
Mistweaver Monk Enhancement Shaman Arms Warrior
9:48
(23%)
Restoration Druid Elemental Shaman Arms Warrior
Mistweaver Monk Windwalker Monk Enhancement Shaman
6:35
(10%)
Restoration Druid Elemental Shaman Arms Warrior
Mistweaver Monk Windwalker Monk Enhancement Shaman
3:31
(0%)
Restoration Druid Elemental Shaman Arms Warrior
Mistweaver Monk Windwalker Monk Enhancement Shaman
7:29
(15%)
Unhandsome Men
3

Streams[edit]

Blizzard ANZ on Twitch

References[edit]