Summer EU Cup #2

From Liquipedia World of Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]Summer EU Cup #2
League Information
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Double Elimination
Prize pool:
$10,000 USD
Start Date:
2018-05-23
End Date:
2018-05-27
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

The Summer EU Cup #2 will be the fifth regional cup for Europe in the Road to BlizzCon for 2018.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool for the tournament will be $10,000 USD, and has been provided by Blizzard Entertainment.

Format[edit]

  • Double elimination bracket.
  • All matches are a Best of Five series, except the Grand Final which is a Best of Seven series.

Participating Teams[edit]

Real Talk
1 Eddie 
2 Ayunix 
3 Exo 
4 Pablo 
Lets Go
1 Derp 
2 Drakama 
3 Joel 

Results[edit]

Winners Bracket

Round 1
Method Black
BYE
Fjern Ukredtet
3
Hiccup Cleave
2
Tempo Storm
BYE
Jms Fake Zebras
BYE
Reformed
BYE
One and a Half Baguette
BYE
Keyboard Rhythm
BYE
Meme Team
BYE
Ascendant
BYE
Real Talk
3
Lets Go
0
Skill Capped Red
BYE
Supply and Demand
BYE
XRB to the Moon
BYE
Bestexpansion
3
Popstarz
0
WWDK Nation
BYE
Team Riviera
BYE
Round 2
Method Black
3
Fjern Ukrudtet
1
Tempo Storm
3
JmsFake Zebras
2
Reformed
0
One and a Half Baguette
3
Keyboard Rhythm
3
Meme Team
1
Ascendant
3
Real Talk
2
Skill Capped Red
3
Supply and Demand
0
XRB to the Moon
3
Bestexpansion
0
WWDK Nation
3
Team Riviera
0
Round 3
Method Black
3
Tempo Storm
0
One and a Half Baguette
0
Keyboard Rhythm
3
Ascendant
3
Skill Capped Red
1
XRB to the Moon
3
WWDK Nation
0
Round 4
Method Black
3
Method Black
Keyboard Rhythm
Restoration Shaman Subtety Rogue Affliction Warlock
Holy Paladin Feral Druid Destruction Warlock
4:40
(0%)
Discipline Priest Outlaw Rogue Elemental Shaman
Holy Paladin Feral Druid Destruction Warlock
10:01
(31%)
Discipline Priest Outlaw Rogue Elemental Shaman
Holy Paladin Elemental Shaman Destruction Warlock
10:05
(31%)
Keyboard Rhythm
1
Ascendant
3
Ascendant
XRB to the Moon
Discipline Priest Subtety Rogue Frost Mage
Restoration Druid Arms Warrior Affliction Warlock
9:14
(26%)
Discipline Priest Subtety Rogue Frost Mage
Restoration Shaman Windwalker Monk Unholy Death Knight
7:23
(15%)
Discipline Priest Subtety Rogue Frost Mage
Restoration Druid Arms Warrior Affliction Warlock
1:02
(0%)
Discipline Priest Subtety Rogue Frost Mage
Restoration Shaman Windwalker Monk Unholy Death Knight
7:28
(15%)
XRB to the Moon
2

Losers Bracket

Losers Round 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Losers Round 2
Team Riviera
0
Hiccup Cleave
3
Best Expansion
BYE
Supply and Demand
BYE
Real Talk
BYE
Meme Team
3
Lets Go
0
Reformed
BYE
JMS Fake Zebras
3
Popstarz
0
Fjern Ukrudtet
BYE
Losers Round 3
Hiccup Cleave
3
Bestexpansion
0
Supply and Demand
3
Real Talk
1
Meme Team
3
Reformed
1
Jms Fake Zebras
3
Fjern Ukredtet
0
Losers Round 4
One and a Half Baguette
2
Hiccup Cleave
3
Tempo Storm
3
Supply and Demand
1
WWDK Nation
1
Meme Team
3
Skill Capped Red
0
Jms Fake Zebras
3
Losers Round 5
Hiccup Cleave
1
Hiccup Cleave
Tempo Storm
Tempo Storm
3
Meme Team
2
Meme Team
Jms Fake Zebras
Mistweaver Monk Arms Warrior Elemental Shaman
Restoration Shaman Retribution Paladin Balance Druid
9:52
(30%)
Mistweaver Monk Arms Warrior Brewmaster Monk
Restoration Shaman Retribution Paladin Balance Druid
10:33
(34%)
Mistweaver Monk Arms Warrior Brewmaster Monk
Restoration Shaman Retribution Paladin Balance Druid
11:22
(39%)
Mistweaver Monk Arms Warrior Brewmaster Monk
Restoration Shaman Retribution Paladin Balance Druid
5:58
(6%)
Holy Paladin Arms Warrior Enhancement Shaman
Restoration Shaman Retribution Paladin Balance Druid
7:32
(16%)
Jms Fake Zebras
3
Losers Round 6
XRB to the Moon
2
XRB to the Moon
Tempo Storm
Restoration Druid Demonology Warlock Elemental Shaman
Restoration Druid Outlaw Rogue Enhancement Shaman
12:49
(47%)
Restoration Druid Demonology Warlock Elemental Shaman
Discipline Priest Outlaw Rogue Elemental Shaman
2:03
(0%)
Restoration Druid Demonology Warlock Elemental Shaman
Discipline Priest Outlaw Rogue Elemental Shaman
11:06
(37%)
Restoration Shaman Windwalker Monk Unholy Death Knight
Discipline Priest Outlaw Rogue Elemental Shaman
2:33
(0%)
Restoration Druid Demonology Warlock Elemental Shaman
Discipline Priest Outlaw Rogue Elemental Shaman
5:05
(1%)
Tempo Storm
3
Keyboard Rhythm
3
Keyboard Rhythm
Jms Fake Zebras
Holy Paladin Elemental Shaman Destruction Warlock
Restoration Shaman Shadow Priest Balance Druid
11:32
(40%)
Holy Paladin Elemental Shaman Destruction Warlock
Restoration Shaman Retribution Paladin Balance Druid
14:05
(54%)
Holy Paladin Elemental Shaman Destruction Warlock
Restoration Shaman Elemental Shaman Balance Druid
7:58
(18%)
Jms Fake Zebras
0

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Method Black
3
Method Black
Ascendant
Discipline Priest Subtety Rogue Frost Mage
Discipline Priest Subtety Rogue Frost Mage
3:03
(0%)
Discipline Priest Subtety Rogue Frost Mage
Discipline Priest Subtety Rogue Frost Mage
4:40
(0%)
Discipline Priest Subtety Rogue Frost Mage
Discipline Priest Subtety Rogue Frost Mage
2:27
(0%)
Discipline Priest Subtety Rogue Frost Mage
Discipline Priest Subtety Rogue Frost Mage
2:10
(0%)
Ascendant
1
From Losers Bracket
Tempo Storm
3
Tempo Storm
Keyboard Rhythm
Restoration Shaman Retribution Paladin Affliction Warlock
Holy Paladin Feral Druid Destruction Warlock
3:20
(0%)
Restoration Druid Retribution Paladin Affliction Warlock
Holy Paladin Feral Druid Destruction Warlock
2:13
(0%)
Restoration Druid Retribution Paladin Affliction Warlock
Holy Paladin Feral Druid Destruction Warlock
4:20
(0%)
Restoration Druid Retribution Paladin Affliction Warlock
Holy Paladin Feral Druid Destruction Warlock
2:11
(0%)
Keyboard Rhythm
2
Losers Finals
Ascendant
3
Ascendant
Tempo Storm
Discipline Priest Subtety Rogue Frost Mage
Discipline Priest Windwalker Monk Arcane Mage
5:22
(3%)
Discipline Priest Assassination Rogue Arcane Mage
Restoration Shaman Retribution Paladin Affliction Warlock
4:47
(0%)
Discipline Priest Subtety Rogue Frost Mage
Discipline Priest Windwalker Monk Arcane Mage
0:31
(0%)
Discipline Priest Subtety Rogue Frost Mage
Restoration Druid Windwalker Monk Arcane Mage
0:58
(0%)
Tempo Storm
1
Grand Finals
Method Black
3
Method Black
Ascendant
Discipline Priest Subtety Rogue Frost Mage
Discipline Priest Subtety Rogue Frost Mage
1:48
(0%)
Discipline Priest Subtety Rogue Frost Mage
Discipline Priest Subtety Rogue Frost Mage
3:36
(0%)
Discipline Priest Subtety Rogue Frost Mage
Discipline Priest Subtety Rogue Frost Mage
2:32
(0%)
Discipline Priest Subtety Rogue Frost Mage
Discipline Priest Subtety Rogue Frost Mage
2:27
(0%)
Discipline Priest Subtety Rogue Frost Mage
Discipline Priest Subtety Rogue Frost Mage
2:56
(0%)
Discipline Priest Subtety Rogue Frost Mage
Discipline Priest Subtety Rogue Frost Mage
1:14
(0%)
Discipline Priest Subtety Rogue Frost Mage
Discipline Priest Subtety Rogue Frost Mage
1:38
(0%)
Ascendant
4

Streams[edit]

Warcraft on Twitch

References[edit]