AWC Spring 2019 - EU Cup #1

From Liquipedia World of Warcraft Wiki



[e][h]AWC Spring 2019 - EU Cup #1
League Information
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Double Elimination
Prize pool:
$10,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-02-07
End Date:
2019-02-10
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The AWC Spring 2019 - EU Cup #1 will be the first regional cup for Europe on the Road to BlizzCon for 2019.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool of the tournament is $10,000 USD, and has been provided by Blizzard Entertainment.

Format[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

mur
1 Tana 
2 Lumphy 
3 Jumbi 
4 Bigsalamizi 
PWND
1 Mzw 
2 Crz 
3 Karuso 
4 Rev 

Results[edit]

Winners Bracket

Round 1
Method Black
BYE
MAX TILT
3
Take The Top
0
Team Bronze Troll
BYE
SC Panthera
BYE
Grmbl
BYE
käck am säck
BYE
Choccy Milk Men
BYE
Thanks legion
BYE
Team
BYE
Daily Feed
BYE
F2K & friends
BYE
Team CGN
BYE
Surprise Effect
BYE
PWND
BYE
xoxo
BYE
Sensitive Jungle
BYE
Babas boys
BYE
Sad Face Day
3
First Or Last
0
The Ultimate Pump
BYE
Deformed
BYE
Tempo Storm
BYE
lf new team
BYE
Banana Storm
BYE
Empty Snake
BYE
nLite
BYE
NO PEPE NO GLORY
BYE
Skill Capped Blue
BYE
still the best
BYE
Pre patch Turbo
BYE
The Purge
BYE
Team Riviera
BYE
mur
BYE
Round 2
Method Black
3
MAX TILT
0
Team Bronze Troll
3
SC Panthera
0
Grmbl
1
käck am säck
3
Choccy Milk Men
3
Thanks legion
0
Team
3
Daily Feed
0
F2K & friends
3
Team CGN
2
Surprise Effect
3
PWND
0
xoxo
2
Sensitive Jungle
3
Babas boys
3
Sad Face Day
0
The Ultimate Pump
3
Deformed
0
Tempo Storm
3
lf new team
0
Banana Storm
0
Empty Snake
3
nLite
3
NO PEPE NO GLORY
0
Skill Capped Blue
3
still the best
0
Pre patch Turbo
3
The Purge
2
Team Riviera
3
mur
1
Round 3
Method Black
3
Team Bronze Troll
0
käck am säck
1
Choccy Milk Men
3
Team
3
F2K & friends
2
Surprise Effect
3
Sensitive Jungle
1
Babas boys
3
The Ultimate Pump
2
Tempo Storm
1
Empty Snake
3
nLite
3
Skill Capped Blue
0
Pre patch Turbo
1
Team Riviera
3
Round 4
Method Black
1
Choccy Milk Men
3
Team
3
Surprise Effect
1
Babas boys
3
Empty Snake
0
nLite
3
Team Riviera
1

Losers Bracket

Losers Round 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Losers Round 2
mur
3
Take The Top
0
The Purge
BYE
still the best
BYE
NO PEPE NO GLORY
BYE
Banana Storm
BYE
lf new team
BYE
Deformed
BYE
Sad Face Day
BYE
xoxo
3
First or Last
0
PWND
BYE
Team CGN
BYE
Daily Feed
BYE
Thanks legion
BYE
Grmbl
BYE
SC Panthera
BYE
MAX TILT
BYE
Losers Round 3
mur
3
The Purge
0
still the best
0
NO PEPE NO GLORY
3
Banana Storm
3
lf new team
0
Deformed
3
Sad Face Day
0
xoxo
3
PWND
0
Team CGN
3
Daily Feed
0
Thanks legion
2
Grmbl
3
SC Panthera
3
MAX TILT
0
Losers Round 4
Sensitive Jungle
3
mur
2
F2K & friends
3
NO PEPE NO GLORY
0
käck am säck
3
Banana Storm
0
Team Bronze Troll
3
Deformed
1
Pre patch Turbo
3
xoxo
1
Skill Capped Blue
3
Team CGN
1
Tempo Storm
3
Grmbl
0
The Ultimate Pump
3
SC Panthera
0
Losers Round 5
Sensitive Jungle
2
F2K & friends
3
käck am säck
1
Team Bronze Troll
3
Pre patch Turbo
3
Skill Capped Blue
0
Tempo Storm
3
The Ultimate Pump
0
Losers Round 6
Empty Snake
0
F2K & friends
3
Team Riviera
1
Team Bronze Troll
3
Method Black
3
Pre patch Turbo
0
Surprise Effect
1
Tempo Storm
3

Final Bracket

 

 

Semifinals
Choccy Milk Men
3
Choccy Milk Men
Team
Restoration Druid Assassination Rogue Fire Mage
Restoration Druid Frost Mage Shadow Priest
2:03
(0%)
Restoration Druid Fire Mage Assassination Rogue
Restoration Druid Frost Mage Assassination Rogue
2:32
(0%)
Restoration Druid Fire Mage Assassination Rogue
Restoration Druid Frost Mage Shadow Priest
4:35
(0%)
Restoration Druid Fire Mage Assassination Rogue
Restoration Druid Frost Mage Shadow Priest
12:38
(47%)
Team
1
Babas boys
3
Babas boys
nLite
Restoration Druid Balance Druid Elemental Shaman
Discipline Priest Retribution Paladin Feral Druid
15:24
(63%)
Restoration Druid Balance Druid Elemental Shaman
Discipline Priest Feral Druid Marksmanship Hunter
10:04
(31%)
nLite
0
Winners' Finals
Choccy Milk Men
3
Choccy Milk Men
Babas boys
Restoration Druid Assassination Rogue Fire Mage
Restoration Druid Arms Warrior Elemental Shaman
0:55
(0%)
Restoration Druid Assassination Rogue Fire Mage
Restoration Druid Arms Warrior Elemental Shaman
11:54
(42%)
Restoration Druid Assassination Rogue Fire Mage
Restoration Druid Unholy Death Knight Windwalker Monk
13:33
(46%)
Babas boys
0
Losers' Round 7
F2K & friends
0
F2K & friends
Team Bronze Troll
Mistweaver Monk Windwalker Monk Frost Mage
Restoration Shaman Destruction Warlock Windwalker Monk
10:03
(31%)
Mistweaver Monk Frost Mage Windwalker Monk
Restoration Shaman Destruction Warlock Windwalker Monk
8:01
(18%)
Discipline Priest Frost Mage Windwalker Monk
Restoration Shaman Destruction Warlock Windwalker Monk
9:13
(26%)
Team Bronze Troll
3
Method Black
3
Method Black
Tempo Storm
Restoration Druid Havoc Demon Hunter Unholy Death Knight
Restoration Druid Assassination Rogue Fire Mage
13:24
(51%)
Restoration Druid Assassination Rogue Fire Mage
Restoration Druid Assassination Rogue Fire Mage
8:44
(23%)
Restoration Druid Havoc Demon Hunter Unholy Death Knight
Restoration Druid Assassination Rogue Fire Mage
11:59
(42%)
Restoration Druid Havoc Demon Hunter Unholy Death Knight
Restoration Druid Frost Mage Windwalker Monk
14:09
(54%)
Tempo Storm
1
Losers' Round 8
Team
3
Team
Team Bronze Troll
Restoration Druid Assassination Rogue Frost Mage
Restoration Shaman Destruction Warlock Windwalker Monk
2:34
(0%)
Restoration Druid Assassination Rogue Frost Mage
Restoration Shaman Destruction Warlock Windwalker Monk
8:53
(24%)
Restoration Druid Assassination Rogue Frost Mage
Restoration Shaman Destruction Warlock Windwalker Monk
5:30
(4%)
Restoration Druid Assassination Rogue Frost Mage
Restoration Shaman Destruction Warlock Marksmanship Hunter
9:42
(29%)
Team Bronze Troll
1
nLite
1
nLite
Method Black
Discipline Priest Marksmanship Hunter Feral Druid
Restoration Druid Havoc Demon Hunter Frost Death Knight
3:26
(0%)
Discipline Priest Retribution Paladin Feral Druid
Restoration Druid Havoc Demon Hunter Unholy Death Knight
11:15
(38%)
Discipline Priest Retribution Paladin Feral Druid
Restoration Druid Elemental Shaman Balance Druid
15:41
(65%)
Discipline Priest Marksmanship Hunter Feral Druid
Restoration Druid Elemental Shaman Balance Druid
13:50
(53%)
Method Black
3
Losers' Round 9
Team
0
Team
Method Black
Restoration Druid Windwalker Monk Shadow Priest
Restoration Druid Frost Mage Elemental Shaman
9:46
(29%)
Restoration Druid Windwalker Monk Shadow Priest
Restoration Druid Frost Mage Elemental Shaman
7:30
(16%)
Restoration Druid Fire Mage Assassination Rogue
Restoration Druid Frost Mage Elemental Shaman
13:19
(51%)
Method Black
3
Losers' Finals
Babas boys
2
Babas boys
Method Black
Restoration Druid Frost Mage Elemental Shaman
Restoration Druid Frost Mage Elemental Shaman
12:13
(44%)
Restoration Druid Frost Mage Elemental Shaman
Restoration Druid Frost Mage Elemental Shaman
15:44
(65%)
Restoration Druid Balance Druid Elemental Shaman
Restoration Druid Frost Mage Elemental Shaman
28:15
(66%)
Restoration Druid Balance Druid Elemental Shaman
Restoration Druid Frost Mage Elemental Shaman
13:43
(53%)
Restoration Druid Frost Mage Elemental Shaman
Restoration Druid Fire Mage Assassination Rogue
12:08
(43%)
Method Black
3
Grand Finals
Choccy Milk Men
0
Choccy Milk Men
Method Black
Restoration Druid Fire Mage Assassination Rogue
Restoration Druid Fire Mage Assassination Rogue
5:02
(1%)
Restoration Druid Fire Mage Assassination Rogue
Restoration Druid Fire Mage Assassination Rogue
3:32
(0%)
Restoration Druid Fire Mage Assassination Rogue
Restoration Druid Fire Mage Assassination Rogue
8:36
(22%)
Restoration Druid Fire Mage Assassination Rogue
Restoration Druid Fire Mage Assassination Rogue
4:33
(0%)
Method Black
4

Streams[edit]

Warcraft on Twitch

References[edit]