Korea - Arena Cup #2



[e][h]Korea - Arena Cup #2
League Information
Location:
South Korea 
Format:
Double Elimination
Prize pool:
$2,500 USD
Start Date:
2019-06-01
End Date:
2019-06-01
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

The Korea - Arena Cup #2 will be the second regional cup for Korea on the Road to BlizzCon for 2019.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool for the tournament is $2,500 USD, which has been provided by Blizzard Entertainment.

Format[edit]

  • Double elimination bracket.
  • All matches are a Best of Five series, except the Grand Final which is a Best of Seven series.

Participating Teams[edit]

Results[edit]

Semifinals
Bulldozer
1
Bulldozer
Team Light
Restoration Druid Unholy Death Knight Windwalker Monk
Holy Paladin Unholy Death Knight Arms Warrior
10:17
(33%)
Restoration Druid Unholy Death Knight Windwalker Monk
Holy Paladin Unholy Death Knight Arms Warrior
0:36
(0%)
Restoration Druid Unholy Death Knight Windwalker Monk
Holy Paladin Unholy Death Knight Arms Warrior
2:14
(0%)
Restoration Druid Destruction Warlock Windwalker Monk
Holy Paladin Unholy Death Knight Arms Warrior
2:03
(0%)
Team Light
3
Wajae Bro
2
Wajae Bro
Gray
Restoration Druid Windwalker Monk Fury Warrior
Restoration Druid Frost Mage Destruction Warlock
12:23
(45%)
Restoration Druid Windwalker Monk Fury Warrior
Restoration Druid Frost Mage Destruction Warlock
13:54
(55%)
Restoration Druid Windwalker Monk Fury Warrior
Restoration Druid Frost Mage Destruction Warlock
6:41
(11%)
Restoration Druid Windwalker Monk Fury Warrior
Restoration Druid Frost Mage Destruction Warlock
7:06
(14%)
Restoration Druid Windwalker Monk Fury Warrior
Restoration Druid Frost Mage Destruction Warlock
6:27
(16%)
Gray
3
Winners' Finals
Team Light
3
Team Light
Gray
Restoration Druid Unholy Death Knight Unholy Death Knight
Restoration Druid Frost Mage Destruction Warlock
9:41
(29%)
Restoration Druid Unholy Death Knight Unholy Death Knight
Restoration Druid Frost Mage Destruction Warlock
9:26
(27%)
Holy Paladin Unholy Death Knight Arms Warrior
Restoration Druid Assassination Rogue Destruction Warlock
3:09
(0%)
Restoration Druid Unholy Death Knight Unholy Death Knight
Restoration Druid Frost Mage Destruction Warlock
6:44
(11%)
Gray
1
Losers' Round 1
Wajae Bro
3
Wajae Bro
Bulldozer
Restoration Druid Windwalker Monk Fury Warrior
Restoration Druid Windwalker Monk Unholy Death Knight
0:47
(0%)
Restoration Druid Windwalker Monk Fury Warrior
Restoration Druid Windwalker Monk Unholy Death Knight
3:31
(0%)
Restoration Druid Windwalker Monk Fury Warrior
Restoration Druid Windwalker Monk Unholy Death Knight
0:43
(0%)
Restoration Druid Windwalker Monk Fury Warrior
Restoration Druid Destruction Warlock Unholy Death Knight
6:05
(7%)
Bulldozer
1
Losers' Finals
Gray
3
Gray
Wajae Bro
Restoration Druid Destruction Warlock Frost Mage
Restoration Druid Windwalker Monk Fury Warrior
1:40
(0%)
Restoration Druid Destruction Warlock Frost Mage
Restoration Druid Windwalker Monk Fury Warrior
7:32
(15%)
Restoration Druid Destruction Warlock Frost Mage
Restoration Druid Windwalker Monk Fury Warrior
4:35
(0%)
Restoration Druid Destruction Warlock Frost Mage
Restoration Druid Windwalker Monk Fury Warrior
3:44
(0%)
Wajae Bro
1
Winners
Team Light
3
Team Light
Gray
Restoration Druid Unholy Death Knight Unholy Death Knight
Restoration Druid Assassination Rogue Beast Mastery Hunter
5:27
(3%)
Restoration Druid Unholy Death Knight Unholy Death Knight
Restoration Druid Assassination Rogue Beast Mastery Hunter
1:47
(0%)
Restoration Druid Unholy Death Knight Unholy Death Knight
Restoration Druid Assassination Rogue Beast Mastery Hunter
1:13
(0%)
Restoration Druid Unholy Death Knight Unholy Death Knight
Restoration Druid Assassination Rogue Beast Mastery Hunter
4:18
(0%)
Gray
1

Streams[edit]

References[edit]