AWC BFA EU Cup #4

From Liquipedia World of Warcraft Wiki



[e][h]AWC BFA EU Cup #4
League Information
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Double Elimination
Prize pool:
$10,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-06-10
End Date:
2020-06-14
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The AWC BFA EU Cup #4 will be the fourth and final regional cup for Europe on the Road to the Battle for Azeroth Circiut.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool of the tournament is $10,000 USD, and has been provided by Blizzard Entertainment.

Format[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

ABC
1Norway Asgarath 
2Finland Niksi 
3Germany Alec 
4Denmark Wallirikz 
Munch Lords
1Sweden Lazer 
2 Rax 
3 Snovi 
4 Vuxy 
The 4 Apes
1 Reph 
2 tripp 
3 Raeban 
4 Zyla 

Results[edit]

Winners Bracket

Round 1
Wildcard Gaming
BYE
Dendy
3
Old Boys
0
Bergen Boys
3
Elwynn Flexers
0
Sky Seven
3
Mistmaden
0
MyWay
3
The 4 Apes
0
Pilots
3
PVP Vendor
1
Coffin Dance
3
Open the window
0
The Boys
3
BPSM
1
Method Black
3
Rains down in africa
0
Corruption matters
0
Versatility Gaming
3
Munch Lords
3
Cousins&Steve
0
Diabolus
3
Technical Safety Gear
0
nLite
3
All peels No heals
0
Bigdamage
3
SC Panthera
1
Go Next
3
swifty
0
ABC
3
TRIVETTE OFFLINE
0
Round 2
Wildcard Gaming
3
Dendy
0
Bergen Boys
3
Sky Seven
0
MyWay
3
Pilots
1
Coffin Dance
3
The Boys
0
Method Black
3
Versatility Gaming
0
Munch Lords
0
Diabolus
3
nLite
3
Bigdamage
0
Go Next
3
ABC
1
Round 3
Wildcard Gaming
3
Bergen Boys
1
MyWay
1
Coffin Dance
3
Method Black
2
Diabolus
3
nLite
3
Go Next
0
Round 4
Wildcard Gaming
3
Coffin Dance
Holy Paladin Balance Druid Elemental Shaman
Restoration Shaman Windwalker Monk Havoc Demon Hunter
12:54
(48%)
Holy Paladin Balance Druid Elemental Shaman
Restoration Shaman Windwalker Monk Havoc Demon Hunter
5:43
(5%)
Holy Paladin Balance Druid Elemental Shaman
Restoration Shaman Windwalker Monk Havoc Demon Hunter
2:46
(0%)
Holy Paladin Balance Druid Elemental Shaman
Restoration Shaman Windwalker Monk Havoc Demon Hunter
12:43
(47%)
Coffin Dance
1
Diabolus
3
nLite
Holy Paladin Fire Mage Destruction Warlock
Mistweaver Monk Feral Druid Survival Hunter
9:57
(30%)
Holy Paladin Fire Mage Destruction Warlock
Mistweaver Monk Feral Druid Survival Hunter
10:20
(32%)
Holy Paladin Fire Mage Destruction Warlock
Discipline Priest Feral Druid Survival Hunter
13:24
(51%)
Holy Paladin Fire Mage Destruction Warlock
Mistweaver Monk Feral Druid Survival Hunter
6:52
(12%)
nLite
1

Losers Bracket

Losers Round 1
Old Boys
BYE
Mismaden
3
Elywnn Flexers
0
PVP Vendor
3
The 4 Apes
0
BPSM
3
Open the window
0
Corruption matters
3
Rains down in africa
Technical Safety Gear
3
Cousins&Steve
0
SC Panthera
3
All peels No heals
0
TRIVETTE OFFLINE
3
swifty
0
Losers Round 2
ABC
3
Old Boys
1
Bigdamage
3
Mistmaden
0
Munch Lords
3
PVP Vendors
0
Versatility Gaming
1
BPSM
3
The Boys
1
Corruption Matters
3
Pilots
3
Technical Safety Gear
1
Sky Seven
0
SC Pangthera
3
Dendy
2
TRIVETTE OFFLINE
3
Losers Round 3
ABC
3
Bigdamage
1
Munch Lords
3
BPSM
0
Corruption Matters
0
Pilots
3
SC Panthera
3
TRIVETTE OFFLINE
2
Losers Round 4
MyWay
0
ABC
3
Bergen Boys
3
Munch Lords
0
Go Next
3
Pilots
2
Method Black
3
SC Panthera
1
Losers Round 5
ABC
3
Bergen Boys
Mistweaver Monk Fire Mage Destruction Warlock
Restoration Shaman Unholy Death Knight Windwalker Monk
10:22
(33%)
Holy Paladin Fire Mage Assassination Rogue
Restoration Shaman Frost Death Knight Windwalker Monk
0:56
(0%)
Bergen Boys
0
Go Next
1
Go Next
Discipline Priest Assassination Rogue Fire Mage
Discipline Priest Assassination Rogue Fire Mage
1:08
(0%)
Discipline Priest Assassination Rogue Fire Mage
Mistweaver Monk Assassination Rogue Frost Mage
0:30
(0%)
Discipline Priest Assassination Rogue Fire Mage
Discipline Priest Assassination Rogue Fire Mage
0:32
(0%)
Discipline Priest Assassination Rogue Fire Mage
Discipline Priest Assassination Rogue Fire Mage
0:51
(0%)
Method Black
3
Losers Round 6
nLite
2
nLite
Holy Paladin Fire Mage Destruction Warlock
Mistweaver Monk Feral Druid Survival Hunter
12:03
(43%)
Holy Paladin Fire Mage Destruction Warlock
Mistweaver Monk Feral Druid Survival Hunter
14:50
(59%)
Holy Paladin Fire Mage Destruction Warlock
Mistweaver Monk Feral Druid Survival Hunter
8:30
(21%)
Holy Paladin Fire Mage Destruction Warlock
Mistweaver Monk Feral Druid Survival Hunter
8:00
(18%)
Holy Paladin Fire Mage Destruction Warlock
Mistweaver Monk Feral Druid Survival Hunter
13:36
(52%)
ABC
3
Coffin Dance
0
Coffin Dance
Holy Paladin Fire Mage Assassination Rogue
Restoration Shaman Windwalker Monk Havoc Demon Hunter
2:32
(0%)
Holy Paladin Fire Mage Assassination Rogue
Restoration Shaman Arms Warrior Havoc Demon Hunter
10:15
(32%)
Method Black
3

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Wildcard Gaming
3
Diabolus
0
From Losers Bracket
ABC
2
Mistweaver Monk Frost Mage Destruction Warlock
Discipline Priest Fire Mage Assassination Rogue
1:40
(0%)
Holy Paladin Fire Mage Assassination Rogue
Discipline Priest Fire Mage Assassination Rogue
3:05
(0%)
Restoration Druid Fire Mage Assassination Rogue
Mistweaver Monk Frost Mage Destruction Warlock
10:31
(33%)
Restoration Druid Fire Mage Assassination Rogue
Holy Paladin Fire Mage Assassination Rogue
3:40
(0%)
Restoration Druid Fire Mage Assassination Rogue
Holy Paladin Fire Mage Assassination Rogue
1:32
(0%)
Method Black
3
Losers Finals
Diabolus
0
Mistweaver Monk Frost Mage Destruction Warlock
Mistweaver Monk Fire Mage Assassination Rogue
10:11
(31%)
Holy Paladin Fire Mage Elemental Shaman
Mistweaver Monk Fire Mage Assassination Rogue
2:37
(0%)
Holy Paladin Fire Mage Elemental Shaman
Mistweaver Monk Fire Mage Assassination Rogue
2:45
(0%)
Method Black
3
Grand Finals
Method Black
3
Wildcard Gaming
3

Streams[edit]

Warcraft Youtube Channel

References[edit]