AWC 2021 EU Season 1 Cup #2

From Liquipedia World of Warcraft Wiki



[e][h]AWC 2021 EU S1 Cup #2
League Information
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Double Elimination
Prize pool:
$10,000 USD
Start Date:
2021-01-29
End Date:
2021-01-31
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The AWC 2021 EU S1 Cup #2 will be the second regional cup for Europe on the Road to the 2021 AWC Season One Circuit.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool of the tournament is $10,000 USD, and has been provided by Blizzard Entertainment.

Format[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Sadge
1 Pyrex 
2 Kite 
3 yemmydx 
PlayForFun
1 Huf 
2 Anger 
3 Ckn 
4 Netsky 
Pilots
1 Cutiexd 
2 Numliz 
3 Oscoon 
4 Ravvz 
Grübchen
1 Siou 
2 Exo 
3 NESZAY 
4 Quarto 

Results[edit]

Winners Bracket

Round 1
Method
BYE
IM BEAMIIN HIIIMMM
Harry Pottered
Dont Talk Dude
FAT FINGER DREAM TEAM
Nuukd ya Honney
SC Panthera
Real Men
BYE
LanguageBarrier
Guter Spieler XY
team lockdown
lf carlsberg made tsg
BYE
Fade2Karma
Blast Wave Bros
BYE
BacalhauFC
Hajime
Quarantine Blasters
I hate TSG
Indecisive by Nature
Team vésuve
Smorcovic
Die starken Schattenkrieger
Suis-je chez ce cher serge
Ad Hoc Gaming
Pilots
Team Riviera
BYE
Oldness Strikes
Reload Esports
BYE
auf
1 Mistweaver
PlayForFun
fairly decent
LowEloStomp
Handsome Crew
Tegrity Damp
The Scarlet Scourge
Team Nukem
NO TOUCH CLAN
Orm Esport
Team Heyo :)
BYE
Creed
Roman Pirates
BYE
Sapmens
Shawarma Masters
Against all odds
JZM
BYE
lf org
Pression sociale
All peels no heals
KPN Excelsior
Happy Lil Clouds
Versatility Gaming
Que La Famille
BYE
Skill Capped EU
Round 2
Method
Harry Pottered
Dont Talk Dude
SC Panthera
Real Men
Guter Spieler XY
team lockdown
Fade2Karma
Blast Wave Bros
Hajime
I hate TSG
Team vésuve
Smorcovic
Ad Hoc Gaming
Team Riviera
Oldness Strikes
Reload Esports
auf
PlayForFun
Handsome Crew
Tegridy Damp
NO TOUCH CLAN
Orm Esport
Creed
Roman Pirates
Shawarma Masters
Against all odds
lf org
Pression sociale
KPN Excelsior
Versatility Gaming
Skill Capped EU
Round 3
Method
SC Panthera
Real Men
team lockdown
Blast Wave Bros
Team vésuve
Ad Hoc Gaming
Oldness Strikes
Reload Esports
Handsome Crew
Tegridy Damp
Creed
Roman Pirates
lf org
Pression sociale
Skill Capped EU
Round 4
 
team lockdown
Blast Wave Bros
Oldness Strikes
Reload Esports
Tegridy Damp
lf org
Skill Capped EU

Losers Bracket

Losers Round 1
BYE
IM BEAMIIN HIIIMMM
FAT FINGER DREAM TEAM
Nuukd ya Honney
BYE
Language Barrier
lf carlsberg made tsg
BYE
BYE
BacalhauFC
Quarantine Blasters
Indecisive by Nature
Die starken Schattenkrieger
Suis-je chez ce cher serge
Pilots
BYE
BYE
1 Mistweaver
fairly decent
LowEloStomp
The Scarlet Scourge
Team Nukem
Team Heyo :)
BYE
BYE
Sapmens
JZM
BYE
All peels no heals
Happy Lil Clouds
Que La Famille
BYE
Losers Round 2
Versatility Gaming
IM BEAMIIN HIIIMMM
KPN Excelsior
Nuked ya Honney
Against all odds
Language Barrier
Shawarma Masters
lf carlsberg mage tsg
Orm Esport
BacalHauFC
NO TOUCH CLAN
Indecisive by Nature
PlayForFun
Suis-je chez ce cher serge
auf
Pilots
Team Riviera
1 Mistweaver
Smorcovic
fairly decent
I hate TSG
Team Nukem
Hajime
Team Heyo :)
Fade2Karma
Sapmens
Guter Spieler XY
JZM
Dont Talk Dude
Happy Lil Clouds
Happy Pottered
Que La Famille
Losers Round 3
Versatility Gaming
KPN Excelsior
Against all odds
Shawarma Masters
BacalhauFC
NO TOUCH CLAN
Suis-je chez ce cher serge
Pilots
Team Riviera
Smorcovic
Team Nukem
Hajime
Sapmens
Guter Spieler XY
Dont Talk Dude
Harry Pottered
Losers Round 4
SC Panthera
KPN Excelsior
Real Men
Shawarma
Team Vésuve
BacalhauFC
Ad Hoc Gaming
Pilots
Handsome Crew
Smorcovic
Creed
Hajime
Roman Pirates
Sapmens
Pression sociale
Harry Pottered
Losers Round 5
SC Panthera
Real Men
Team vésuve
Ad Hoc Gaming
Smorcovic
Creed
Roman Pirates
Pression sociale
Losers Round 6
lf org
Real Men
Tegridy Damp
ad hoc gaming
Oldness Strikes
Creed
team lockdown
Roman Pirates

Final Bracket

 

 

Semifinals
Method
3
Blast Wave Bros
Discipline Priest Fire Mage Subtety Rogue
Holy Paladin Shadow Priest Elemental Shaman
7:03
(13%)
Discipline Priest Fire Mage Subtety Rogue
Holy Paladin Shadow Priest Elemental Shaman
12:38
(46%)
Discipline Priest Fire Mage Subtety Rogue
Holy Paladin Shadow Priest Fire Mage
10:12
(32%)
Blast Wave Bros
0
Reload Esports
1
Skill Capped EU
3
Winners' Finals
Method
0
Skill Capped EU
3
Losers' Round 7
lf org
0
Tegridy Damp
3
Creed
3
Creed
Roman Pirates
Protection Paladin Fire Mage Arms Warrior
Restoration Shaman Arms Warrior Frost Death Knight
10:12
(32%)
Protection Paladin Fire Mage Arms Warrior
Restoration Shaman Arms Warrior Frost Death Knight
10:16
(32%)
Protection Paladin Fire Mage Arms Warrior
Restoration Shaman Arms Warrior Frost Death Knight
3:27
(0%)
Protection Paladin Fire Mage Arms Warrior
Restoration Shaman Arms Warrior Frost Death Knight
11:02
(37%)
Roman Pirates
2
Losers' Round 8
Blast Wave Bros
2
Blast Wave Bros
Holy Paladin Shadow Priest Fire Mage
Holy Paladin Elemental Shaman Affliction Warlock
8:37
(22%)
Holy Paladin Shadow Priest Fire Mage
Holy Paladin Elemental Shaman Affliction Warlock
10:39
(34%)
Holy Paladin Shadow Priest Fire Mage
Holy Paladin Elemental Shaman Affliction Warlock
11:36
(40%)
Holy Paladin Shadow Priest Fire Mage
Holy Paladin Elemental Shaman Affliction Warlock
12:22
(45%)
Holy Paladin Shadow Priest Fire Mage
Holy Paladin Elemental Shaman Affliction Warlock
13:00
(49%)
Tegridy Damp
3
Reload Esports
2
Restoration Shaman Arms Warrior Retribution Paladin
Protection Paladin Fire Mage Arms Warrior
1:48
(0%)
Restoration Shaman Arms Warrior Retribution Paladin
Protection Paladin Fire Mage Arms Warrior
7:42
(17%)
Restoration Shaman Arms Warrior Retribution Paladin
Protection Paladin Fire Mage Arms Warrior
2:16
(0%)
Restoration Shaman Arms Warrior Retribution Paladin
Protection Paladin Fire Mage Arms Warrior
08:25
(21%)
Restoration Shaman Arms Warrior Retribution Paladin
Protection Paladin Fire Mage Arms Warrior
16:51
(72%)
Creed
3
Losers' Round 9
Tegridy Damp
1
Creed
Holy Paladin Affliction Warlock Shadow Priest
Protection Paladin Fire Mage Arms Warrior
9:17
(26%)
Holy Paladin Affliction Warlock Shadow Priest
Protection Paladin Fire Mage Arms Warrior
3:12
(0%)
Holy Paladin Affliction Warlock Shadow Priest
Protection Paladin Fire Mage Arms Warrior
9:39
(28%)
Holy Paladin Elemental Shaman Shadow Priest
Protection Paladin Fire Mage Arms Warrior
2:09
(0%)
Creed
3
Losers' Finals
Method
3
Creed
Holy Paladin Fire Mage Shadow Priest
Protection Paladin Fire Mage Arms Warrior
2:30
(0%)
Holy Paladin Fire Mage Shadow Priest
Protection Paladin Fire Mage Arms Warrior
8:02
(19%)
Holy Paladin Fire Mage Shadow Priest
Protection Paladin Fire Mage Arms Warrior
12:26
(45%)
Holy Paladin Fire Mage Shadow Priest
Protection Paladin Fire Mage Arms Warrior
10:31
(34%)
Holy Paladin Fire Mage Shadow Priest
Protection Paladin Fire Mage Arms Warrior
09:16
(26%)
Creed
2
Grand Finals
Skill Capped EU
4
Method
1

Streams[edit]

Warcraft Youtube Channel

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 35 968
Average Viewers 26 009
Hours Watched 270 923

References[edit]