AWC 2021 EU Season 1 Cup #3

From Liquipedia World of Warcraft Wiki



[e][h]AWC 2021 EU S1 Cup #3
League Information
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Double Elimination
Prize pool:
$10,000 USD
Start Date:
2021-02-12
End Date:
2021-02-14
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The AWC 2021 EU S1 Cup #3 will be the third regional cup for Europe on the Road to the 2021 AWC Season One Circuit.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool of the tournament is $10,000 USD, and has been provided by Blizzard Entertainment.

Format[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Zer
1 Nilame 
2 Clemszer 
3 Hawks 
WRU
1 Rhys 
2 Bowzerk 
3 Kenzsjo 
CLUTCH
1 Rankone 
2 Odsan 
3 Nuaj 
4 Kuldug 
Pilots
1 Cutiexd 
2 Eros 
3 Numliz 
4 Oscoon 

Results[edit]

Winners Bracket

Round 1
Method
BYE
Noggenfogger Dodgers
Ice is esports
Vamos Vamös
Rik
BYE
Real Men
Handsome Crew
BYE
Moka addicted
Quarantine Blasters
MIT ELFEN MUSIK HÖREN
Team Riviera
BYE
ad hoc gg
Oldness Strikes
BYE
We play warrior
Orm Esport
Happy Lil Clouds
Netesport
BYE
Fade2Karma
SC Panthera
BYE
Nuukd ya Honney
Against all odds
Easy Snack
Anime Flex
BYE
Roman Pirates
Blast Wave Bros
BYE
IM BEAMIIN HIIIMMM
Dontmissmeteor
Hajime
Nutella Bande
BYE
Team vésuve
Ad Hoc Gaming
BYE
German Academy
Feedersrus
Pilots
rødgrød
BYE
Reload Esports
Creed
BYE
JZM
Häuptlingjoe on the road
Shawarma Masters
KPN Excelsior
BYE
Tegrity Damp
free xayz
BYE
Dolphin Abuse
Bayrisch drip
FoTM players
Hakuna Matata
BYE
Skill Capped EU
Round 2
Method
Ice is esports
Vamos Vamös
Real Men
Handsome Crew
Quarantine Blasters
Team Riviera
ad hoc gg
Oldness Strikes
We play warrior
Happy Lil Clouds
Fade2Karma
SC Panthera
Against all odds
Easy Snack
Roman Pirates
Blast Wave Bros
Dontmissmeteor
Hajime
Team vésuve
Ad Hoc Gaming
Feedersrus
Pilots
Reload Esports
Creed
Häuptlingjoe on the road
KPN Excelsior
Tegrity Damp
free xayz
Bayrisch drip
FoTM players
Skill Capped EU
Round 3
Method
Vamos Vamös
Handsome Crew
ad hoc gg
Oldness Strikes
Happy Lil Clouds
Against all odds
roman Pirates
Blast Wave Bros
Hajime
Ad Hoc Gaming
Reload Esports
Creed
Tegrity Damp
Bayrisch drip
Skill Capped EU
Round 4
Method
ad hoc gg
Oldness Strikes
Roman Pirates
Blast Wave Bros
Reload Esports
Tegrity Damp
Skill Capped EU

Losers Bracket

Losers Round 1
BYE
Noggenfogger Dodgers
Rik
BYE
BYE
Moka addicted
MIT ELFEN MUSIK HÖREN
BYE
BYE
Orm Esport
Netesport
BYE
BYE
Nuukd ya Honney
Anime Flex
BYE
BYE
IM BEAMIIN HIIIMMM
Nutella Banda
BYE
BYE
German Academy
rødgrød
BYE
BYE
JZM
Shawarma Masters
BYE
BYE
Dolphin Abuse
Hakuna Matata
BYE
Losers Round 2
FoTM players
Noggenfogger Dodgers
free xayz
Rik
KPN Excelsior
Moka addicted
Häuptlingjoe on the road
MIT ELFEN MUSIK HÖREN
Pilots
Orm Esport
Feedersrus
Netesport
Team vésuve
Nuukd ya Honney
Dontmissmeteor
Anime Flex
Easy Snack
IM BEAMIIN HIIIMMM
SC Panthera
Nutella Bande
Fade2Karma
German Academy
We play warrior
rødgrød
Team Riviera
JZM
Quarantine Blasters
Shawarma Masters
Real Men
Dolphin Abuse
Ice is esports
Hakuna Matata
Losers Round 3
FoTM players
free xayz
KPN Excelsior
Häuptlingjoe on the road
Pilots
Feedersrus
Team vésuve
Dontmissmeteor
Easy Snack
SC Panthera
Fade2Karma
We play warrior
Team Riviera
Quarantine Blasters
Real Men
Hakuna Matata
Losers Round 4
Vamos Vamös
free xazy
Handsome Crew
Häuptlingjoe on the road
Happy Lil Clouds
Feedersrus
Against all odds
Team vésuve
Hajime
SC Panthera
Ad Hoc Gaming
Fade2Karma
Creed
Team Riviera
Bayrisch drip
Real Men
Losers Round 5
Vamos Vamös
Handsome Crew
Happy Lil Clouds
Team vésuve
Hajime
Fade2Karma
Creed
Bayrisch drip
Losers Round 6
Tegrity Damp
Handsome Crew
Blast Wave Bros
Team vésuve
Roman Pirates
Fade2Karma
ad hoc gg
Creed

Final Bracket

 

 

Semifinals
Method
3
oldness strikes
0
Reload Esports
2
Restoration Shaman Arms Warrior Retribution Paladin
Holy Paladin Arms Warrior Fire Mage
8:24
(21%)
Restoration Shaman Arms Warrior Retribution Paladin
Holy Paladin Fire Mage Elemental Shaman
13:29
(51%)
Restoration Shaman Arms Warrior Retribution Paladin
Holy Paladin Arms Warrior Fire Mage
7:00
(13%)
Restoration Shaman Arms Warrior Retribution Paladin
Holy Paladin Arms Warrior Fire Mage
7:36
(16%)
Restoration Shaman Arms Warrior Retribution Paladin
Holy Paladin Fire Mage Elemental Shaman
11:51
(42%)
Skill Capped EU
3
Winners' Finals
Method
3
Skill Capped EU
1
Losers' Round 7
Handsome Crew
0
Handsome Crew
Holy Paladin Enhancement Shaman Arms Warrior
Holy Paladin Shadow Priest Fire Mage
2:30
(0%)
Holy Paladin Enhancement Shaman Arms Warrior
Holy Paladin Shadow Priest Fire Mage
3:06
(0%)
Holy Paladin Enhancement Shaman Arms Warrior
Holy Paladin Shadow Priest Fire Mage
6:07
(7%)
Blast Wave Bros
3
Fade2Karma
3
Discipline Priest Marksmanship Hunter Feral Druid
Mistweaver Monk Elemental Shaman Arms Warrior
5:40
(4%)
Discipline Priest Marksmanship Hunter Feral Druid
Restoration Shaman Protection Paladin Arms Warrior
14:31
(58%)
Discipline Priest Marksmanship Hunter Feral Druid
Protection Paladin Elemental Shaman Fire Mage
2:43
(0%)
Creed
0
Losers' Round 8
oldness strikes
2
Restoration Shaman Retribution Paladin Arms Warrior
Holy Paladin Shadow Priest Fire Mage
10:53
(36%)
Restoration Shaman Retribution Paladin Arms Warrior
Holy Paladin Shadow Priest Fire Mage
6:43
(11%)
Restoration Shaman Retribution Paladin Arms Warrior
Holy Paladin Shadow Priest Fire Mage
09:18
(26%)
Restoration Shaman Retribution Paladin Arms Warrior
Holy Paladin Shadow Priest Fire Mage
12:46
(47%)
Restoration Shaman Arms Warrior Unholy Death Knight
Holy Paladin Shadow Priest Fire Mage
5:13
(2%)
Blast Wave Bros
3
Reload Esports
3
Restoration Shaman Arms Warrior Retribution Paladin
Discipline Priest Marksmanship Hunter Feral Druid
4:56
(0%)
Restoration Shaman Arms Warrior Retribution Paladin
Discipline Priest Marksmanship Hunter Feral Druid
9:18
(26%)
Restoration Shaman Arms Warrior Retribution Paladin
Discipline Priest Marksmanship Hunter Feral Druid
4:16
(0%)
Fade2Karma
0
Losers' Round 9
Blast Wave Bros
3
Holy Paladin Shadow Priest Fire Mage
Restoration Shaman Arms Warrior Retribution Paladin
12:09
(43%)
Holy Paladin Shadow Priest Fire Mage
Restoration Shaman Arms Warrior Shadow Priest
9:47
(29%)
Holy Paladin Shadow Priest Fire Mage
Restoration Shaman Arms Warrior Shadow Priest
5:57
(6%)
Holy Paladin Shadow Priest Elemental Shaman
Restoration Shaman Arms Warrior Shadow Priest
11:09
(37%)
Holy Paladin Shadow Priest Fire Mage
Restoration Shaman Arms Warrior Shadow Priest
10:11
(32%)
Reload Esports
2
Losers' Finals
Skill Capped EU
3
Blast Wave Bros
0
Grand Finals
Method
1
Holy Paladin Fire Mage Subtety Rogue
Holy Paladin Arms Warrior Enhancement Shaman
11:16
(38%)
Holy Paladin Fire Mage Shadow Priest
Holy Paladin Arms Warrior Enhancement Shaman
11:51
(42%)
Holy Paladin Fire Mage Shadow Priest
Holy Paladin Arms Warrior Enhancement Shaman
9:31
(28%)
Holy Paladin Fire Mage Subtety Rogue
Holy Paladin Arms Warrior Enhancement Shaman
5:06
(1%)
Holy Paladin Fire Mage Subtety Rogue
Holy Paladin Arms Warrior Enhancement Shaman
10:23
(33%)
Skill Capped EU
4

Streams[edit]

Warcraft Youtube Channel

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 23 783
Average Viewers 17 237
Hours Watched 198 217

References[edit]