Asia-Pacific Regional Finals 2019

From Liquipedia World of Warcraft Wiki



[e][h]Asia-Pacific Regional Finals 2019
League Information
Location:
South Korea 
Prize pool:
$36,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-09-28
End Date:
2019-09-29
Liquipedia Tier:

Overview[edit]

The winning team from the Asia-Pacific Regional Finals 2019 will earn its place to compete in the Arena World Championship at BlizzCon.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool for the tournament is $36,000 USD, which has been provided by Blizzard Entertainment.

Qualifiers[edit]

Four ANZ cups, two Taiwanese cups, and four Korean cups are held to determine the participants in this tournament. The top three point-earning teams from Australia and New Zealand, the top three-point earning teams from Korea, and the top two point-earning teams from Taiwan will qualify for this tournament.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Unitas
3
Unitas
Bulldozer
Restoration Druid Survival Hunter Shadow Priest
Restoration Shaman Arms Warrior Havoc Demon Hunter
2:06
(0%)
Restoration Druid Survival Hunter Shadow Priest
Restoration Shaman Arms Warrior Havoc Demon Hunter
2:49
(0%)
Restoration Druid Survival Hunter Shadow Priest
Restoration Shaman Arms Warrior Havoc Demon Hunter
2:23
(0%)
Bulldozer
0
Team Light
3
Team Light
aka.deadfish
Holy Paladin Arms Warrior Unholy Death Knight
Restoration Druid Arms Warrior Unholy Death Knight
4:36
(0%)
Holy Paladin Arms Warrior Unholy Death Knight
Restoration Druid Arms Warrior Unholy Death Knight
0:42
(0%)
Holy Paladin Arms Warrior Unholy Death Knight
Restoration Druid Arms Warrior Unholy Death Knight
1:02
(0%)
Holy Paladin Arms Warrior Unholy Death Knight
Restoration Druid Arms Warrior Unholy Death Knight
0:49
(0%)
aka.deadfish
1
ORDER
1
ORDER
Gray
Restoration Shaman Frost Death Knight Havoc Demon Hunter
Discipline Priest Assassination Rogue Survival Hunter
2:56
(0%)
Restoration Druid Frost Death Knight Havoc Demon Hunter
Restoration Druid Assassination Rogue Destruction Warlock
1:22
(0%)
Restoration Shaman Arms Warrior Retribution Paladin
Restoration Druid Assassination Rogue Destruction Warlock
6:40
(11%)
Restoration Druid Arms Warrior Fire Mage
Restoration Druid Assassination Rogue Destruction Warlock
8:46
(23%)
Gray
3
ZFA
0
ZFA
Gameface
Restoration Shaman Arms Warrior Fire Mage
Holy Paladin Assassination Rogue Fire Mage
3:14
(0%)
Restoration Shaman Fury Warrior Fire Mage
Holy Paladin Assassination Rogue Fire Mage
4:13
(0%)
Restoration Shaman Arms Warrior Fire Mage
Holy Paladin Assassination Rogue Fire Mage
4:13
(0%)
Gameface
3
Semifinals
Unitas
3
Unitas
Team Light
Restoration Druid Survival Hunter Shadow Priest
Holy Paladin Arms Warrior Frost Death Knight
5:26
(3%)
Restoration Druid Survival Hunter Shadow Priest
Holy Paladin Arms Warrior Unholy Death Knight
1:56
(0%)
Restoration Druid Survival Hunter Shadow Priest
Holy Paladin Arms Warrior Unholy Death Knight
1:45
(0%)
Restoration Druid Survival Hunter Shadow Priest
Holy Paladin Arms Warrior Unholy Death Knight
3:29
(0%)
Team Light
1
Gray
1
Gray
Gameface
Restoration Druid Fire Mage Destruction Warlock
Holy Paladin Fire Mage Destruction Warlock
8:55
(24%)
Restoration Druid Fire Mage Destruction Warlock
Holy Paladin Fire Mage Assassination Rogue
8:20
(21%)
Restoration Druid Fire Mage Destruction Warlock
Holy Paladin Fire Mage Assassination Rogue
11:19
(37%)
Restoration Druid Frost Mage Destruction Warlock
Holy Paladin Fire Mage Assassination Rogue
9:19
(26%)
Gameface
2
Winners' Finals
Unitas
2
Unitas
Gameface
Restoration Shaman Survival Hunter Shadow Priest
Holy Paladin Destruction Warlock Frost Mage
10:22
(33%)
Restoration Shaman Survival Hunter Shadow Priest
Holy Paladin Assassination Rogue Fire Mage
2:39
(0%)
Restoration Druid Survival Hunter Shadow Priest
Holy Paladin Assassination Rogue Fire Mage
2:40
(0%)
Restoration Shaman Survival Hunter Shadow Priest
Holy Paladin Assassination Rogue Fire Mage
1:24
(0%)
Restoration Shaman Survival Hunter Shadow Priest
Holy Paladin Assassination Rogue Fire Mage
2:38
(0%)
Gameface
3
Losers' Round 1
aka.deadfish
3
aka.deadfish
Bulldozer
Restoration Druid Arms Warrior Unholy Death Knight
Restoration Druid Arms Warrior Havoc Demon Hunter
2:11
(0%)
Restoration Druid Arms Warrior Unholy Death Knight
Restoration Druid Arms Warrior Havoc Demon Hunter
0:40
(0%)
Restoration Shaman Arms Warrior Unholy Death Knight
Restoration Druid Arms Warrior Havoc Demon Hunter
0:48
(0%)
Restoration Druid Arms Warrior Unholy Death Knight
Restoration Druid Arms Warrior Unholy Death Knight
2:37
(0%)
Bulldozer
1
ZFA
0
ZFA
ORDER
Restoration Shaman Arms Warrior Havoc Demon Hunter
Restoration Shaman Frost Death Knight Havoc Demon Hunter
4:47
(0%)
Restoration Shaman Arms Warrior Havoc Demon Hunter
Restoration Shaman Frost Death Knight Havoc Demon Hunter
4:22
(0%)
Restoration Shaman Fury Warrior Havoc Demon Hunter
Restoration Shaman Frost Death Knight Havoc Demon Hunter
4:44
(0%)
ORDER
3
Losers' Round 2
Gray
3
Gray
aka.deadfish
Restoration Druid Destruction Warlock Frost Mage
Restoration Druid Arms Warrior Unholy Death Knight
3:51
(0%)
Restoration Druid Assassination Rogue Frost Mage
Restoration Druid Arms Warrior Unholy Death Knight
1:01
(0%)
Restoration Druid Assassination Rogue Frost Mage
Restoration Druid Arms Warrior Unholy Death Knight
3:17
(0%)
Restoration Druid Destruction Warlock Frost Mage
Restoration Druid Arms Warrior Unholy Death Knight
8:05
(19%)
aka.deadfish
1
Team Light
0
Team Light
ORDER
Restoration Druid Windwalker Monk Frost Death Knight
Restoration Shaman Arms Warrior Retribution Paladin
5:57
(6%)
Holy Paladin Arms Warrior Unholy Death Knight
Restoration Shaman Arms Warrior Retribution Paladin
5:33
(4%)
Holy Paladin Arms Warrior Unholy Death Knight
Restoration Shaman Arms Warrior Retribution Paladin
2:03
(0%)
ORDER
3
Losers' Round 3
Gray
0
Gray
ORDER
Restoration Druid Assassination Rogue Destruction Warlock
Restoration Druid Arms Warrior Fire Mage
10:41
(35%)
Restoration Druid Assassination Rogue Destruction Warlock
Restoration Druid Arms Warrior Fire Mage
10:18
(32%)
Restoration Druid Frost Mage Destruction Warlock
Restoration Druid Arms Warrior Fire Mage
9:48
(29%)
ORDER
3
Losers' Finals
Unitas
2
Unitas
ORDER
Restoration Druid Survival Hunter Shadow Priest
Restoration Shaman Havoc Demon Hunter Frost Death Knight
8:39
(22%)
Restoration Druid Survival Hunter Shadow Priest
Restoration Shaman Havoc Demon Hunter Frost Death Knight
9:08
(25%)
Restoration Druid Survival Hunter Shadow Priest
Restoration Shaman Havoc Demon Hunter Frost Death Knight
9:31
(28%)
Restoration Druid Survival Hunter Shadow Priest
Restoration Shaman Havoc Demon Hunter Frost Death Knight
11:57
(42%)
Restoration Shaman Survival Hunter Shadow Priest
Restoration Shaman Havoc Demon Hunter Frost Death Knight
6:28
(9%)
ORDER
3
Grand Finals
Gameface
3
Gameface
ORDER
Holy Paladin Assassination Rogue Fire Mage
Restoration Druid Arms Warrior Fire Mage
4:00
(0%)
Holy Paladin Assassination Rogue Fire Mage
Restoration Druid Arms Warrior Fire Mage
8:16
(20%)
Holy Paladin Assassination Rogue Fire Mage
Restoration Druid Arms Warrior Fire Mage
4:08
(0%)
Holy Paladin Assassination Rogue Fire Mage
Restoration Druid Arms Warrior Fire Mage
7:50
(18%)
Holy Paladin Assassination Rogue Fire Mage
Restoration Druid Arms Warrior Fire Mage
7:07
(13%)
Holy Paladin Assassination Rogue Fire Mage
Restoration Druid Arms Warrior Fire Mage
2:09
(0%)
Holy Paladin Assassination Rogue Fire Mage
Restoration Druid Arms Warrior Fire Mage
5:29
(3%)
ORDER
4

Streams[edit]

References[edit]

https://worldofwarcraft.com/ko-kr/news/23153593